For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (NKM)NAMKON to (TIS)TATISILWAI


Address: Namkum, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834010, India

Station Code: NKM

Station Name: NAMKON

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Tatisilwai Railway Station, Tatisilwai, Jharkhand 835103, India

Station Code: TIS

Station Name: TATISILWAI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSRNC04:25HTE04:400:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18312 Status
58662HTE TATA PASSNKM04:50TIS04:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58662 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPNKM05:00RNC05:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
58651RNC LAD PASSRNC05:00AOR05:050:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58651 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPHTE06:10RNC06:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPNKM06:40RNC07:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
12832BKSC GARIB RATHHTE07:00RNC07:150:15TU,F,SU3A12832 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPNKM07:55RNC08:100:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSRNC07:55HTE08:100:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
58652LAD RNC PASSPIS08:07AOR08:200:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58652 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSHTE08:25RNC08:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSNKM08:33TIS08:390:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
68037RNC TORI PASSRNC08:55AOR08:580:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68037 Status
58143TATA HTE PASSGAG09:05TIS09:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58143 Status
58660ROU HTE PASSBLRG09:05HTE10:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58660 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPNKM09:20RNC09:350:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
58026HTE KGP PASSNKM09:30TIS09:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58026 Status
63598ASN RNC MEMUGAG10:10TIS10:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63598 Status
58161HTE JSG PASSHTE11:20BLRG11:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58161 Status
58033BKSC RNC PASSGAG11:21TIS11:310:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58033 Status
68085GBA RNC PASSNKM11:50RNC13:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68085 Status
63597RNC ASN MEMUNKM12:39TIS12:470:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63597 Status
12873JHARKHAND S J EXHTE13:40RNC13:550:15M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12873 Status
68038TORI RNC PASSPIS14:00AOR14:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68038 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPHTE14:30RNC14:450:15W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
68039RNC LAD PASSRNC15:00AOR15:030:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68039 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ERNC15:05HTE15:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
68086RNC GBA PASSNKM15:25TIS15:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68086 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSNKM15:37TIS15:470:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSGAG15:40TIS15:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
58034RNC BKSC PASSNKM15:50TIS16:040:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58034 Status
58162JSG HTE PASSBLRG16:10HTE17:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58162 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPRERNC16:25HTE16:500:25M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
58661TATA HTE PASSGAG16:35TIS16:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58661 Status
58659HTE ROU PASSHTE16:40BLRG16:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58659 Status
15027MAURYA EXPHTE16:50RNC17:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
68040LAD RNC PASSPIS18:00AOR18:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68040 Status
58025KGP HTE PASSGAG18:00TIS18:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58025 Status
58142HTE TATA PASSNKM18:32TIS18:400:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58142 Status
58657RNC LAD PASSRNC18:55AOR18:580:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58657 Status
18614CPU RNC EXPNKM19:30RNC20:250:55W,F,SUUNRESERVED18614 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSHTE19:35RNC19:500:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18311 Status
12874JHARKHAND EXPRNC19:35HTE19:550:20TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12874 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPNKM19:35TIS19:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHRNC20:05HTE20:200:15M,W,SA3A12831 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSRNC20:45HTE21:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
07010BJU SC SPLRNC21:25HTE21:400:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPNKM21:50TIS22:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
58658LAD RNC PASSPIS21:54RNC22:150:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58658 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTE22:00RNC22:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-05-2020
2.27 LAKH TONNES FOOD GRAINS AND ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES UNLOADED AT TERMINALS, TRANSPORTED BY SER IN THE MONTH OF APRIL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

2.27 LAKH TONNES FOOD GRAINS AND ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES UNLOADED AT TERMINALS, TRANSPORTED BY SER IN THE MONTH OF APRIL

 

Kolkata, 4thMay, 2020:

In view of nationwide lockdown in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic, uninterrupted supply of essential commodities across the country is a challenge to the Railways. South Eastern Railway, as per the guidelines given by the Ministry of Railways, has already intensified its entire network for unabated movement of goods trains.

 

South Eastern Railway, during the phase-wise lockdown, has already unloaded2,26,829 tonnes of food grains ,salt and fertilizer by hauling 99 rakesat different stations and sidings of South Eastern Railway for serving the people of West Bengal, Odisha and Jharkhand. Out of this,1,44,709 tonnes of rice by 66 rakes, 58,358 tonnes of wheat by 24 rakes, 13,250 tonnes of fertilizersby 5 rakes and 10,512 tonnes of salt by 4 rakes had been ferriedand unloaded at different locations of South Eastern Railway viz.Midnapur, Kalaikunda, Kharagpur, Balasore, Rupsa, Bankura, Purulia, Adra, Bokaro Steel City, Chandil, Namkon, Tatisilwai etc. during the period from 1st April to 30th April, 2020.

 

In addition to this,465 trips of Parcel Express trainswere runby this Railway carrying essential commodities viz., fruits, vegetables, fishes, eggs, ginger, garlic, groceries, medicines,medical equipmentsincluding PPE Kits, masks, sanitizers etc. to different placesin the countryfrom 2nd April to 30th April, 2020.

 

With the overwhelming responsesandactive participation of a dedicated workforce of frontline warriorsof S. E. Railway viz., Loco Pilots, Guards, Trackmen, Station Masters, Parcel and Goods shed staff working at stations and divisional headquarterswho are rendering theiryeoman services to the nation inspite of nationwide lockdown, thiskind of massive taskhas been materialized. South Eastern Railway is committed to serve during any eventuality.

 

***********






2
11-05-2019
RESCHEDULING OF TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK BETWEEN NAMKOM & TATISILWAION HATIA-MURI SECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

                                                 दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESCHEDULING OF TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

BETWEEN NAMKOM & TATISILWAION HATIA-MURI SECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

Kolkata, 11th May, 2019:

 

The Traffic-cum-Power Block which was programmed o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday) between Namkom and Tatisilwai o­n Hatia-Muri section in Ranchi Division has been rescheduled o­n 14.05.2019 (Tuesday). Consequently, the train services between Namkom and Tatisilwai will run as per schedule o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday). There will be regulation of train services for the above said Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 14.05.2019 which are as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINSON 14.05.2019

·58143 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger.

·58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger.

·63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU.

·58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger

·68085/68086 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta MEMU

·13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express.

·13320 Ranchi-Deoghar Express.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OFTRAINS o­n 14.05.2019

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will short terminate at/short originate from Tatisilwai. Hence the service between Ranchi & Tatisilwai will remain cancelled.

·12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will short terminate at/short originate from Tatisilwai. Hence the service between Ranchi & Tatisilwai will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 14.05.2019

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 12.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will be rescheduled to leave Hatia at 15.10 hrs. instead of 13.40 hrs.

·18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Sambalpur at 09.25 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs.

·18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 16.20 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

====================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit