For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








71 Trains from (MB)MORADABAD to (ASH)AISHBAGH


Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High

Address: Aishbagh Railway Station, Aishbagh Road, Aishbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226004, India

Station Code: ASH

Station Name: AISHBAGH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPMB00:20LKO06:105:50M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSMB00:38LKO07:507:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSMB00:55LKO06:305:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILMB01:15LJN06:505:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPMB01:33LKO07:055:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12238 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSMB01:55LKO08:346:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSMB02:05LJN09:107:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15012 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFMB02:18LKO07:305:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMB02:45LKO08:005:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPMB02:45LKO08:005:15M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSMB03:02LKO08:305:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12232 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPMB03:23LKO08:555:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTMB03:23LKO08:555:32M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPMB03:40LKO09:255:45TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPMB04:00LKO10:206:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMB04:25LKO11:307:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSMB04:43LKO10:055:22W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILMB04:58LKO10:305:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSMB05:33LKO10:555:22W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPMB08:35LKO14:005:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
22454RAJYA RANI EXPMB09:33LJN15:055:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22454 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPMB10:18LKO15:205:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12588 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMB10:18LKO15:205:02M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESMB10:18LKO15:205:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSMB10:18LKO15:205:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPMB10:18LKO15:205:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPMB10:35LKO17:056:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPMB11:18LKO17:506:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIMB12:10LKO17:255:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNMB12:15LKO17:255:10TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHMB13:55LKO18:424:47W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPMB15:00LKO20:055:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPMB15:03LKO20:055:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPMB15:06LKO20:175:11TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSMB15:15LKO21:055:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
54252SRE LKO PASSMB15:50LKO04:2512:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54252 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPMB16:10LKO21:155:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPMB16:42LKO21:505:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13258 Status
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRMB16:58LJN22:255:27TU,TH,F,SUCC12584 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPMB17:20LKO01:558:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPMB17:45LKO22:455:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12558 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPMB17:59LKO23:085:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPMB18:15LKO23:355:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPMB18:15LKO23:355:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPMB18:15LKO23:355:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
14612SVDK GCT EXPMB18:18LKO23:154:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14612 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFMB18:18LKO23:154:57W3A22318 Status
14014SULTANPUR EXPMB19:40LKO02:156:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14014 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPMB19:40LKO02:156:35TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPMB19:40LKO02:156:35F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPMB19:40LKO02:156:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14116HW ALD EXPMB19:50LKO01:155:25M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14116 Status
15006DDN GKP EXPMB20:23LKO01:555:32TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15006 Status
15058ANVT GKP EXPMB20:23LKO01:555:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,15058 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPMB20:24LKO03:467:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPMB20:38LKO01:555:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPMB20:39LKO01:555:16M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHMB21:10LKO02:305:20M,W,F3A22408 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPMB21:10LKO02:305:20TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPMB21:10LKO02:255:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXMB21:30LKO02:505:20W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPMB21:47LKO03:055:18M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPMB21:47LKO03:055:18TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22420 Status
14206DLI FD EXPMB22:08LKO03:355:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPMB22:38LKO04:005:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESMB23:20LKO04:405:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXPMB23:39LKO05:055:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,24512 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPMB23:39LKO05:055:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14512 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPMB23:58LKO05:205:22TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPMB23:58LKO05:205:22M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHMB23:58LKO05:205:22W3A12212 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.270/2022-2323-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 270 - Extension of Special Train services between Gorakhpur - Ernakulam


 

In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Railways will extend the running of special trains between Gorakhpur – Ernakulam - Gorakhpur as detailed below:

Special Trains:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep

Arr

Days

Dates

1

05303

Gorakhpur - Ernakulam

 

08.30

 

12.00

(Next Day)

Weekly

(Every Saturday)

Earlier notified up to 25.06.22 and extended up to 30.07.2022

2

05304

Ernakulam - Gorakhpur

23.55

08.35

(Second day)

Weekly

(Every Monday)

Earlier notified up to 27.06.22 and extended up to 01.08.2022

 

  1. Train No.05303/05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam – Gorakhpur weekly special trains:

These Trains in enroute stops at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Orai, Viragna Laxmibai Jn, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both the directions

These trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches





2
08-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, June 8, 2022:

 

In connection with construction of NHAI Road Over Bridge in Delhi – Ghaziabad - Tundla section over Northern Railway, Power and traffic block has been planned from the night of 08/09.06.2022. Consequently following arrangements in train running has been made:-

·Diversion: 12274 New Delhi – Howrah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.7.2022) will be diverted via New Delhi – Palwal – Agra Cantt. – Bhandai – Etawah, 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.7.2022) will be diverted via Ghaziabad – Moradabad – Lucknow – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya and 12323 Howrah – Barmer Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 01.7.2022) will be diverted via Etawah – Bhandai – Agra Cantt. – Palwal – New Delhi.

·Rescheduling: 12314 New Delhi – Sealdah Rajdhani Express, 12302 New Delhi – Howrah Rajdhani Express & 12304 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.7.2022) will be rescheduled at 19:20 hrs., 19:30 hrs. & 20:10 hrs. respectively.

 

Moreover, 13413/13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.6.2022, 14.6.2022, 15.6.2022, 20.6.2022, 24.6.2022, 28.6.2022, 29.6.2022, 02.7.2022, 03.7.2022 & 04.7.2022), 12274 New Delhi – Howrah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.7.2022), 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.7.2022) & 12323 Howrah – Barmer Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 08.7.2022) will be controlled enroute suitably.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit