For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (KWO)KARAUTA to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Karauta, Bihar 803202, India

Station Code: KWO

Station Name: KARAUTA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15483MAHANANDA EXPBKP00:34PNBE01:300:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPBKP00:41PNBE01:400:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBKP00:49PNBE02:051:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPBKP01:49PNC02:280:39TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSBKP02:00PNC03:181:18M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBKP02:35PNBE03:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBKP02:45PNBE04:201:35M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPBKP02:45PNBE04:201:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBKP03:07PNBE04:000:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBKP03:40PNBE04:451:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBKP03:40PNBE04:451:05TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSBKP03:50PNBE04:551:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHBKP03:50PNBE05:301:40TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESBKP04:05PNBE06:001:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
63205KIUL PNBE MEMUKWO04:40PNBE07:102:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63205 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESBKP04:47PNC05:250:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPATL05:15PNC06:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMUATL06:03PNBE07:451:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63221 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKKWO07:10PNBE08:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKWO07:10PNBE08:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMUKWO07:36PNBE08:451:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
53229RGD DNR PASSKWO07:48PNBE09:051:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53229 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKWO08:00PNBE09:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBKP08:18PNBE10:001:42TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBKP08:24PNBE10:001:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
63325IPR PNBE MEMUFUT08:25PNBE09:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63325 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPWENA08:53PNBE10:201:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSATL09:07PNBE10:501:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPBKP09:55PNBE11:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMUKWO10:03PNBE12:202:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
12567RAJYA RANI EXPBKP10:07PNBE11:301:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12567 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPATL10:59PNBE13:402:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSKWO11:13PNBE14:153:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPBKP11:23PNBE13:252:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPBKP11:37PNBE13:151:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMUKWO12:05PNBE15:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPBKP12:18RJPB14:001:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBKP12:33PNBE13:501:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPBKP12:33PNBE14:051:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBKP12:33PNBE13:501:17TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPKWO12:59PNBE14:251:26M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPKWO12:59PNBE14:251:26TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBKP13:02PNBE14:051:03M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13241BANKA RJPB EXPBKP13:42RJPB15:151:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN,13241 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSBKP15:07PNBE16:000:53M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESBKP15:19PNBE18:303:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPBKP15:40PNBE16:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMUFUT16:20PNBE17:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBKP16:24PNBE18:101:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSFUT16:34PNBE17:200:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
63271MKA PNBE MEMUKWO17:21PNBE19:201:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63271 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPBKP17:44PNBE19:001:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHBKP17:54PNBE18:450:51M,F3A12569 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESBKP18:10PNC19:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSKWO18:12PNBE19:351:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13233 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPBKP18:12PNC19:131:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBKP18:24PNBE20:001:36M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
63327IPR PNBE MEMUFUT18:32PNBE19:501:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63327 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPATL19:23PNBE21:151:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPFUT19:32PNBE21:051:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPKWO21:02PNBE22:351:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPBKP21:10PNBE22:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
53231TIA DNR PASSKWO21:50PNBE00:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53231 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUKWO22:45PNBE02:103:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 12.06.20

Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

Originating Shramik train from Panki Dham to Nawada o­n 12thJune and Mainpuri to Patna o­n 13th June, 2020 for 3200 migrants

As o­n 11.06.20 more than 1.8 Lakhs migrants & other stranded persons ferriedthrough 138 originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Till 11.06.20, 202 terminating& passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back more than 3 Lakhs persons

With hallmark mobility NCR played key role in operating Shramik specials and empty coaching rakes totaling approx.4800 trains

More than 50% of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways operated o­n North Central Railway territory

Indian Railways is committed to continue providing comfortable and safe movement of migrants through Shramik Special Trains as required by States. North central Railway is running Shramik specials o­n 12th and 13thJune, 2020 respectively from Panki Dham to Nawada and Mainpuri to Patna clearing about 1600 migrant through each originating train.

It may be noted that Chairman Railway Board wrote letters to the States o­n 29th May, 3rd June and 9th June o­n the subject and emphasized that “Indian Railways will provide the desired number of Shramik Special trains immediately within 24 hours of the request”.

As o­n 11.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 138 originating shramik special ferrying over 1.8 Lakh migrants and other stranded persons. Of total 138 originating trains 65by Prayagraj, 63 by Jhansi and 10 originating trains by Agra divisions.

On front of incoming Shramik specials,as o­n 11.06.20 total 202 Shramik specials from different parts of the country have been terminated at various stations over North Central Railway. Of total 202 terminating trains Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra have handled 122, 71 & 9 trains respectively. Through these terminating and passing trains with scheduled deboarding at NCR’s station more than 3 Lakhs persons were brought back from different part of the country.

North Central Railway is primarily a passing through railway and operation of passing through Shramik specials and empty coaching rake was handled in most efficient manner o­n its territory. Besides handling originating and terminating Shramik Specials, North Central Railway played a key role in operating 2358 passing through Shramik specials and 2412 empty coaching rakes. Importance of North Central Railway in operation of passing through Shramik special train can be gauged from the fact that of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways till 11.06.20, about 55.13 % have operated o­n some or other route over NCR.





2
16-06-2020
Press Release : RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                            

RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

 

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

 

Shramik Specials originated from different corners of the country have arrived at Railway Stations in West Bengal in good numbers with the migrant workers.

 

Till 16:00 hrs of 15.06.2020, as many as 236 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at different stations in West Bengal . Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 8 at Berhampore Court station, 24 at Howrah station, 1 at Bankura, 1 at Purulia,4 at Kharagpur, 62 at New Jalpaiguri,1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn., 52 at Malda Town station, 49 at New Coochbehar,1 at Coochbehar, 1 at Aluabari Road station,2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station and 21 at New Alipurduar station.

 

Moreover, 10 Shramik Special trains have originated from West Bengalfor different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow , Kolkata to Agra, Shalimar to Bikaner, Shalimar to Udhampur and New Jalpaiguri to Lucknow.

Everywhere standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit