For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (KTYM)KOTTAYAM to (KPY)KARUNAGAPALLI


Address: Kerala 686002, India

Station Code: KTYM

Station Name: KOTTAYAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

Address: Karunagappally Railway Station, Mynagappally, Karunagappally, Kerala, India

Station Code: KPY

Station Name: KARUNAGAPALLI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPKTYM00:45KPY02:341:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSKTYM01:05KPY02:491:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPKTYM01:30KPY02:591:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPKTYM01:55KYJ02:581:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSKTYM01:55MVLK02:490:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPKTYM01:55KYJ02:581:03TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPKTYM01:55KYJ02:581:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPKTYM04:15MVLK05:090:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSKTYM04:45KPY06:141:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
56305KTYM QLN PASSKTYM05:35KPY07:061:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56305 Status
16303VANCHINAD EXPKTYM06:20KPY07:491:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16303 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKTYM06:30KPY07:591:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
66307ERS QLN PASSKTYM07:20KPY08:491:29M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66307 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILKTYM08:10MVLK09:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKTYM09:15KPY10:371:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRKTYM09:35MVLK10:340:59TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSKTYM09:45KPY11:191:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56365 Status
12081JAN SHATABDIKTYM10:50MVLK11:340:44M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPKTYM10:50KYJ11:581:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSKTYM11:15MVLK12:040:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPKTYM11:50KPY13:341:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
06015ERS VLNK EXPKTYM12:05MVLK12:580:53SA3A,SL,GN,06015 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKTYM13:40MVLK14:340:54W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
56387ERS KYJ PASSKTYM13:50MVLK14:541:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56387 Status
17230SABARI EXPKTYM14:40KPY16:141:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPKTYM15:20KPY16:441:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPKTYM15:40KYJ16:431:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
66301ERS QLN MEMUKTYM16:10KPY17:391:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66301 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKTYM16:35KYJ17:581:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKTYM17:00KYJ15:441:16SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
56393KTYM QLN PASSKTYM18:00KPY19:381:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56393 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSKTYM18:45KPY20:141:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALKTYM19:05KYJ20:181:13W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKTYM19:10KYJ20:080:58TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKTYM19:13MVLK20:060:53TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHKTYM19:30KYJ20:280:58M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSKTYM19:30KYJ20:280:58TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
56391ERS QLN PASSKTYM20:00KPY21:291:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56391 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPKTYM20:40KPY22:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLKTYM23:55KYJ00:581:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 





2
No.464/2019-20 31-12-2019
Chennai
4 SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                  




The following 4 special trains will run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Ernakulam to Hyderabad  ( 3 Services )

Train No. 82718 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th and 16th January, 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

·Advance Reservation Class for Train No.82718 o­n 2nd January 2020 for Class of Booking -  AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper is open.

·Advance Reservation for Train No.82718 o­n 9th and 16th January 2020 for Class of Booking - AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 1st January 2020.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

Suvidha special train from  Kochuveli to Hyderabad ( 1 service)

Train No.82722 Kochuveli-Hyderabad Special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 13 January, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

·Advance Reservation Train No.82722 o­n 13th January for Class of Booking - AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 1st January 2020.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit