For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (KHPI)Khopoli to (LNL)LONAVALA


Address: NH 4, MG Rd, Laxminagar, Khopoli, 410203 Maharashtra

Station Code: KHPI

Station Name: Khopoli

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL

Station Name: LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPKJT00:30LNL01:130:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERKJT00:55LNL01:520:57TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSKJT00:55LNL01:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSKJT00:55LNL01:520:57M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSKAD01:20KJT01:530:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASKAD01:20KJT01:530:33M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERKAD01:20KJT01:530:33F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILKJT01:25LNL02:070:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSKJT01:45LNL02:330:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJKJT02:00LNL02:420:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPKJT02:00LNL02:420:42TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSKJT02:00LNL02:420:42F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSKJT02:00LNL02:420:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSKJT02:20LNL03:020:42TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPKJT02:20LNL03:020:42W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSKJT02:20LNL03:020:42TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPKJT02:20LNL03:020:42SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPKAD04:00KJT04:330:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPKAD04:40KJT05:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSKJT05:30LNL06:180:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESKJT06:00LNL06:420:42M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPKJT07:15LNL07:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
11010SINHAGAD EXPKAD07:20KJT07:580:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11010 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSKJT08:45LNL09:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPKJT09:00LNL10:131:13TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
11024SAHYADRI EXPKAD09:00KJT09:480:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPCHOK09:38LNL10:441:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSKJT10:20LNL11:070:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
51318PUNE KJT PASSMVL11:15LNL11:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51318 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPKJT14:20LNL15:070:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
51317KJT PUNE PASSCHOK14:47LNL15:521:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51317 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXKJT15:45LNL16:270:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPKJT16:05LNL17:020:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11008DECCAN EXPRESSKAD16:40KJT17:180:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11008 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKJT16:45LNL17:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSKAD17:10KJT17:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKJT17:15LNL18:020:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSKJT18:08LNL18:480:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
12123DECCAN QUEENKJT18:35LNL19:170:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12123 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESKJT19:30LNL20:170:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJT20:30LNL21:170:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSKJT20:30LNL21:170:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSKJT20:30LNL21:170:47M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPKJT22:10LNL22:540:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPKJT22:40LNL23:220:42W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPKJT22:40LNL23:220:42M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPKJT23:10LNL00:010:51M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/2410-04-2021
Additional Special Trains - Mumbai-Gorakhpur and Pune-Bhagalpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains

 

1.         Pune-Bhagalpur Special

01423 special will leave Pune at 21.15 hrs o­n 10.4.2021 and arrive Bhagalpur at 11.30 hrs o­n third day.

01424 special will leave Bhagalpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Pune at 12.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Patna, Barh, Kiul, Jamalpur

Composition: Two 3AC, o­ne Sleeper, 18 Second seating.

2.         Mumbai-Gorakhpur Special

 

01147 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.35 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 18.40 hrs next day.

01148 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.45 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Jn., Janghai, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Mau, Bhatni, Deoria Sadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper, 11 Second seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01423 and 01147on special charges will open o­n 10.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 9, 2021

PR No.2021/04/24

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


Central Railway has notified Special trains in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal sectors as detailed below:-

1. Train No .01017/01018Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecials:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Twelve- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Specials will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Saturdays at 13.15 hrs o­n and from 17th April, 2021 and reach Karaikal at 18.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train no. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecial will leave Karaikal o­n Mondays at 14.00 hrs o­n and from 19th April, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak 20.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Specials will have additional stoppage at Perambur

Train no. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecial will have additional stoppage at Gooty and Tadipatri

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01017/01018Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecials are as follows:

Train No.01017

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karaikal Spl   

Station

Train No.01018

Karaikal –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Spl

13:15

(d)

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

(a)

20:30

13:33/ 13:35

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

19:53/19:55

14:02/14:05

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

19:27/19:30

15:28/15.30

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

17:53/17:55

16:35/16:40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

16:35/16:40

20:50/20:55

(a/d)

Solaur

(a/d)

12:20/12:25

22:22/22:25

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

10:52/10:55

23:20/23:25

(a/d)

Wadil

(a/d)

10:10/10:15

23:57/23:58

a/d

Yadgir

fa/d)

09:14/09:15

00:57/00:58

and

Raichur

(a/d)

08:26/08:27

01: I 9/01:20

a/d

Mantralayam  Road

(a/d)

07:54/07:55

02:55/03:00

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

06:20/06:25

---

--

Gooty

(a/d)

05:39/05:40

---

--

Tadipatri

(a/d)

04:54/04:55

04:59/05:00

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

03.54/03:55

05:48/05:50

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

03:19/03:20

06:24/06:25

(a/d)

Razampett

(a/d)

02:24/02:25

08:00/08:10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

01:15/01:20

09:23/09:25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

23:40/23.45

10:13/10:15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11:05/11:20

(a/d)

 Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

22:00/22:15

11:48/11:50

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

21:23/21:25

12:18/12:20

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit