For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (KHPI)Khopoli to (LNL)LONAVALA


Address: NH 4, MG Rd, Laxminagar, Khopoli, 410203 Maharashtra

Station Code: KHPI

Station Name: Khopoli

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL

Station Name: LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPKJT00:30LNL01:130:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSKJT00:55LNL01:520:57M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERKJT00:55LNL01:520:57TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSKJT00:55LNL01:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASKAD01:20KJT01:530:33M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERKAD01:20KJT01:530:33F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSKAD01:20KJT01:530:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILKJT01:25LNL02:070:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSKJT01:45LNL02:330:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJKJT02:00LNL02:420:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPKJT02:00LNL02:420:42TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSKJT02:00LNL02:420:42F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSKJT02:00LNL02:420:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSKJT02:20LNL03:020:42TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPKJT02:20LNL03:020:42W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSKJT02:20LNL03:020:42TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPKJT02:20LNL03:020:42SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPKAD04:00KJT04:330:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPKAD04:40KJT05:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSKJT05:30LNL06:180:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESKJT06:00LNL06:420:42M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPKJT07:15LNL07:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
11010SINHAGAD EXPKAD07:20KJT07:580:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11010 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSKJT08:45LNL09:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPKJT09:00LNL10:131:13TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
11024SAHYADRI EXPKAD09:00KJT09:480:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPCHOK09:38LNL10:441:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSKJT10:20LNL11:070:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
51318PUNE KJT PASSMVL11:15LNL11:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51318 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPKJT14:20LNL15:070:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
51317KJT PUNE PASSCHOK14:47LNL15:521:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51317 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXKJT15:45LNL16:270:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPKJT16:05LNL17:020:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11008DECCAN EXPRESSKAD16:40KJT17:180:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11008 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKJT16:45LNL17:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSKAD17:10KJT17:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKJT17:15LNL18:020:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSKJT18:08LNL18:480:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
12123DECCAN QUEENKJT18:35LNL19:170:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12123 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESKJT19:30LNL20:170:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSKJT20:30LNL21:170:47M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJT20:30LNL21:170:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSKJT20:30LNL21:170:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPKJT22:10LNL22:540:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPKJT22:40LNL23:220:42W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPKJT22:40LNL23:220:42M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPKJT23:10LNL00:010:51M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33201-02-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 332, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 332 Dt: 01.02.2023

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to engineering work related to doubling for the commissioning of Suladhal Phase-III, Gokak Road Phase-I & II, Pachhapur Phase-II, & Ghatprabha Phase-II as part of Londa - Miraj section doubling, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted & regulated.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17331 Miraj – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from February 3 to 13, 2023.

2.Train No’s 17332 SSS Hubballi – Miraj Daily Express, 17333 Miraj – Castle Rock Daily Express and 17334 Castle Rock – Miraj Daily Express will be cancelled from February 3 to 12, 2023.

DIVERSION:                            

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Weekly Express starting from Ajmer o­n February 3 & 5, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar stations.

2.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Weekly Express starting from Ajmer o­n February 10 & 12, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad stations.

3.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Garib Nawaj Weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 3 & 10, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

4.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly Express starting from Jodhpur o­n February 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Ghatprabha, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar stations.

5.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly Express starting from Jodhpur o­n February 9 & 11, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Ghatprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad stations.

6.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 4 & 11, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag bypass, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

7.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 5 & 12, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

8.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Express starting from Ernakulam o­n February 6, 2023 will be diverted run via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Kalyan, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune, skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara stations.

9.Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express starting from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n February 6, 2023 will be diverted to run via Ahmadnagar, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Daund Chord Line, Pune, Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad stations.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Weekly Express starting from Ajmer o­n February 6, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi stations.

11.Train No. 16508  KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru  o­n February 6 & 8, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag bypass, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi and Ghatprabha stations.

12. Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express starting from Gandhidham o­n February 7, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar stations.

13.Train No. 16210 Mysuru – Ajmer Bi-weekly Express starting from Mysuru o­n February 7 & 9, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag bypass, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

14.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express starting from Jodhpur o­n February 8, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi stations.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17415 Tirupati – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express starting from Tirupati from February 2 to 12, 2023 will be regulated for 140 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express starting from Kolhapur from February 3 to 13, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
24-01-2023
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 24th January, 2023:

 

Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of double line in Central Railway, the following trains will run o­n diverted route:-

 

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express leaving Howrah o­n 26.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Balharshah-Kazipet-Secunderabad-Wadi-Daund-Pune

·22846 Hatia-Pune Express leaving Hatia o­n 27.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Balharshah-Kazipet-Secunderabad-Wadi-Daund-Pune

·12221 Pune-Howrah Duranto Express leaving Pune o­n 28.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Pune-Lonavala-Panvel-Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad

 

 

 

........

 

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit