For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (CRP)CHANDRAPURA to (BJE)BHOJUDIH JN


Address: Chandrapura, Jharkhand 828403, India

Station Code: CRP

Station Name: CHANDRAPURA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 249

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE

Station Name: BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12816NANDAN KANAN EXGMO00:15BJE01:381:23M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSGMO00:30DHN01:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPBKSC00:50BJE01:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSBKSC01:30DHN03:552:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSBKSC01:30DHN03:552:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSGMO01:45DHN02:300:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGMO01:45DHN02:300:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSGMO01:45DHN02:300:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGMO02:00BJE02:450:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12312KALKA MAILGMO02:12DHN03:050:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPGMO04:05DHN05:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
13330GANGADAMODAR EXGMO04:35DHN05:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13330 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILGMO05:10DHN06:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
53524BRKA ASN PASSCRP05:31BHN08:042:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53524 Status
58604GMO KGP PASSGMO06:25BJE08:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58604 Status
63542GMO ASN MEMUGMO07:20BHN07:460:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63542 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPCRP08:25BJE09:200:55M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSCRP08:42DHN10:301:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPCRP08:42DHN10:301:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
63550KQR DHN MEMUGMO09:08BHN09:340:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63550 Status
12832BKSC GARIB RATHBKSC09:35DHN10:451:10TU,F,SU3A12832 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPGMO09:40DHN10:070:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
68074KNF BJE MEMUMHQ10:25BJE11:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68074 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSCRP11:55DHN13:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
68019JGM SZE MEMUCRP12:25DHN14:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68019 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSCRP13:02BHN15:142:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
68080CRP BJE MEMUCRP14:30BJE16:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68080 Status
68017GMO CKP MEMUGMO14:50BJE16:582:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68017 Status
53328GMO SNDT PASSGMO16:15BHN16:470:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53328 Status
13320RNC DGHR EXPCRP16:25DHN18:051:40TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13320 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESCRP16:37DHN17:431:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUGMO17:55BHN18:310:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSCRP18:07DHN19:181:11TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18603 Status
18605RNC JYG EXPCRP18:48BJE19:380:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18605 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASCRP19:45BJE20:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
15027MAURYA EXPCRP20:25DHN21:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
63544GMO ASN MEMUGMO20:30BHN21:040:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63544 Status
13306GAYA DHN EXPGMO20:56DHN21:450:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13306 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXCRP21:00BJE21:450:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPCRP21:30DHN23:181:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXPCRP21:55DHN23:301:35M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED13304 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPCRP22:01DHN23:531:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSCRP23:20BJE00:080:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
18619RNC DUMK EXPBKSC23:40BJE00:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18619 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0202-02-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SURAT & MALDA TOWN

WR Press Release No. 2021/02                                          Mumbai, 2nd February, 2021

 WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SURAT & MALDA TOWN

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to run additional Weekly Special train between Surat and Malda Town.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Train No 03426 Surat – Malda Town Weekly Special train will depart from Surat at 14.20 hrs every  Monday and will reach Malda Town at 06.15 hrs, the third day w.e.f 8thFebruary, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 03425 Malda Town - SuratSpecial train will depart from Malda Town at 12.30 hrs every Saturdayand will arrive Surat at 04.10 hrs, the third day w.e.f 6th February, 2021 till further advice. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Dhanbad, Asansol, Durgapur, Siuri, Rampurhat, Pakaur and New Farakka stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Second class seating coaches. 

Booking for Train No 03426 will open from 4th February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 

**********





2
12-01-2021
RUNNING OF DHANBAD-RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL

Add English content here

 

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF DHANBAD-RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 12thJanuary, 2021:

For convenience of the travelling passengers, it has been decided to run o­ne pair of Intercity Express Special train between Dhanbad and Ranchi daily w.e.f 15.01.2021 till further advice.

03303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express Special will leave Dhanbad at 05.40 hrs and will reach Ranchi at 09.40 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 03304 Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express Special will leave Ranchi at 19.05 hrs and will arrive Dhanbad at 23.10 hrs,the same day.

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC Chair Car, eleven Second Class Chair Car and three General Second Class (seating) coaches will stop at Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri stations between Dhanbad and Ranchi.

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update, intersectional stoppages and timings of train services before undertaking journey. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before undertaking journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

===========================

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit