For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (HUP)HINDUPUR


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hindupur Railway Station, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh 515201, India

Station Code: HUP

Station Name: HINDUPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKJM07:15HUP09:182:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20HUP09:582:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPR07:30HUP09:181:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSBNC08:27HUP10:131:46M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05HUP13:041:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBNC13:12HUP14:591:47TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPR13:30HUP14:581:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBNC14:04HUP15:581:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPR14:30HUP16:131:43TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPYPR14:30HUP16:131:43M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:20HUP17:181:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPR15:30HUP17:031:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSKGI15:40HUP19:183:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPYPR15:50HUP17:181:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPBNC16:12HUP18:041:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
12736SC GARIB RATHYPR16:45HUP18:181:33M,TH,SA3A12736 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00HUP18:381:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00HUP18:381:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPR17:20HUP18:391:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
66523SBC HUP MEMUSBC17:45HUP20:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66523 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPBNC18:32HUP20:241:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPR19:00HUP20:541:54M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16571 Status
16583YPR LUR EXPYPR19:00HUP20:541:54W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16583 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBNC19:32HUP21:131:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
11302UDYAN EXPBNC20:57HUP22:341:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16592HAMPI EXPKGI21:05HUP00:042:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30HUP23:281:58M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30HUP23:291:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40HUP00:231:43SA3A22884 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBC22:45HUP00:441:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40HUP01:111:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSYPR23:40HUP01:121:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 9022-05-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 90, EXTENSION OF SPECIAL TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 90 Dt: 22.05.2023

EXTENSION OF SPECIAL TRAIN SERVICES

South Western Railway has decided to extend the services of Train No. 06517/06518 between Yesvantpur and Hindupur. The details are as follows:

1.Train No.06517 Yesvantpur – Hindupur Unreserved Daily Express Special, which was earlier notified to run from Yesvantpur up to May 21, 2023, will be extended from May 22, 2023 - until further advise.

2.Train No.06518 Hindupur – Yesvantpur Unreserved Daily Express Special, which was earlier notified to run from Hindupur up to May 21, 2023, will be extended from May 22, 2023 - until further advise.

East Coast Railway has notified for extension of service of Train Nos.  08543/08544 between Visakhapatnam and Bengaluru Cantonment weekly special express, as detailed below:

1.Train No.08543 Visakhapatnam – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Express Special, which was earlier notified to run every Sunday up to May 28, 2023, is now extended period from June 4 to 25, 2023 (4 Trips).

2.Train No. 08544 Bengaluru Cantonment – Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Special, which was earlier notified to run every Monday up to May 29, 2023, is now extended period from June 5 to 26, 2023 (4 Trips).

ವಿಶೇಷ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸೇವೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ

ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಮತ್ತು ಹಿಂದೂಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಪ್ರತಿನಿತ್ಯ ಚಲಿಸುವ ವಿಶೇಷ ರೈಲುಗಳ  (06517/06518)ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ನೈರುತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಲಯವು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿದೆ. ಅವುಗಳ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿವೆ.

1.ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಮತ್ತು ಹಿಂದೂಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಪ್ರತಿದಿನ ಸಂಚರಿಸುವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ (06517)ರೈಲು ಸೇವೆ ಮೇ 21 ರವರೆಗೆ ಚಲಿಸಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಈ ಮೊದಲು ತಿಳಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಅದನ್ನು ಮೇ22ರಿಂದ ಮುಂದಿನ ಆದೇಶ ನೀಡುವರೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.

2.ಹಿಂದೂಪುರ ಮತ್ತು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಪ್ರತಿದಿನ ಸಂಚರಿಸುವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ (06518) ರೈಲು ಸೇವೆ  ಮೇ21 ರವರೆಗೆ ಚಲಿಸಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಈ ಮೊದಲು ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಅದನ್ನು ಮೇ 22ರಿಂದ ಮುಂದಿನ ಆದೇಶ ನೀಡುವರೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.

ವಿಶಾಖಪಟ್ಟಣಂ ಮತ್ತು ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕಂಟೋನ್ಮೆಂಟ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಚಲಿಸುವ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲುಗಳ (08543/08544) ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಪೂರ್ವ ಕರಾವಳಿ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಲಯವು ಸೂಚಿಸಿದೆ. ಅವುಗಳು ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿವೆ.

1.ವಿಶಾಖಪಟ್ಟಣಂ ಮತ್ತು ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕಂಟೋನ್ಮೆಂಟ್ ನಡುವೆ ಪ್ರತಿ ಭಾನುವಾರ ಸಂಚರಿಸುವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (08543) ರೈಲು ಸೇವೆ ಮೇ 28 ರವರೆಗೆ ಚಲಿಸಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಈ ಮೊದಲು ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಅದನ್ನು ಜೂನ್ 4 ರಿಂದ 25 ರವರೆಗೆ (4 ಟ್ರಿಪ್‌) ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.

2.ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕಂಟೋನ್ಮೆಂಟ್ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶಾಖಪಟ್ಟಣಂ ನಡುವೆ ಪ್ರತಿ ಸೋಮವಾರ ಸಂಚರಿಸುವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (08544) ರೈಲು ಸೇವೆ ಮೇ 29 ರವರೆಗೆ ಚಲಿಸಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಈ ಮೊದಲು ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಅದನ್ನು ಜೂನ್ 5 ರಿಂದ 26 ರವರೆಗೆ (4 ಟ್ರಿಪ್‌) ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.

                                                                                                                               Aneesh Hegde
                                                                             Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
113/2023-24 22-05-2023
Chennai
Continued running of Weekly Superfast Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bangalore Cantonment


Continued running of Weekly Superfast Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bangalore Cantonment

East Coast Railway has notified Continued running of Weekly Special Trains in Visakhapatnam – Bangalore Cantonment Sector as detailed below:

Train No. 08543/08544 Visakhapatnam – Bangalore Cantonment – Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Fare Specials:

Train No. 08543 Visakhapatnam – Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Special Fare Special via Katpadi & Jolarpettai will leave Visakhapatnam at 15.55 hrs o­n 04th,11th,18th and 25thJune,2023 (Sundays) and reach Bangalore Cantonment at 12.30 hrs, the next day (4 Services)

In return direction Train No. 08544 Bangalore Cantonment – Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Fare Special via Jolarpettai & Katpadi will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 15.50 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th  and 26th June, 2023 (Mondays) and reach Visakhapatnam at 13.30 hrs, the next day (4 Services)

                                                                          

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit