For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (AVD)AVADI to (TBM)TAMBARAM


Address: Avadi, First Street, Tirumalairajapuram, Avadi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: AVD

Station Name: AVADI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM

Station Name: TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17652KCG CGL EXPPER06:00TBM08:082:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPMS06:25TBM06:580:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
56037MS PDY FAST PASSMS06:35TBM07:080:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56037 Status
16795TRICHY EXPRESSMS08:00TBM08:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS08:25TBM08:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:25TBM08:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
66043MSB MLMR MEMUMS08:35TBM09:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66043 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSMS10:10TBM10:380:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRMS10:10TBM10:400:30W3A14815 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPMS10:10TBM10:380:28SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPMS11:10TBM11:380:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:40TBM14:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45TBM16:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12605 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:00TBM16:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16101MS QLN EXPMS17:00TBM17:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:15TBM17:440:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:50TBM18:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22661 Status
16115MS PDY EXPMS18:10TBM18:430:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16115 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:25TBM18:530:28TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:25TBM18:530:28M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSMS18:50TBM19:230:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMS19:15TBM19:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16851 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:30TBM19:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS19:50TBM20:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS20:10TBM20:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPMS20:20TBM20:480:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20TBM20:480:28TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSMS20:20TBM20:500:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSMS20:20TBM20:500:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:40TBM21:090:29W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS21:00TBM21:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
16179MANNAI EXPMS21:20TBM21:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16179 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:40TBM22:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
16175KARAIKAL EXPMS22:00TBM22:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16175 Status
16185VELANKANNI EXPMS22:00TBM22:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16185 Status
22153MS SALEM EXPMS22:45TBM23:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22153 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPMS22:55TBM23:551:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMS22:55TBM23:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16865 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMS23:15TBM23:490:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
12653ROCK FORT EXPMS23:30TBM23:560:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12653 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
147/2023-24 06-06-2023
Chennai
“Maa Vaishno Devi Darshan Yatra”: Round Trip Bharat Gaurav Train Service Between Kochuveli and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra


Bharat Gaurav Train (SZBG05): Round Trip service between Kochuveli and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra:

Bharat Gaurav Train (SZBG05) Maa Vaishno Devi Darshan Yatra” will commence service from Kochuveli at 09.00 hrs o­n 01st July, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 11.45 hrs o­n 06th July, 2023, the sixth day

The return journey will commence service from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.00 hrs o­n 07th July, 2023 (Friday) and reach Kochuveli at 23.15 hrs o­n 12th July, 2023, the sixth day

Coach Composition3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 1- Pantry car & 2- Power Cars

Itinerary details:

Hyderabad Deccan, Agra Cantonment, Mathura, Amritsar, Delhi Safdarjung

The details of Timings and Stoppages of “Maa Vaishno Devi Darshan Yatra” Round Trip Bharat Gaurav Train between Kochuveli and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra are as follows:

Date

Station

Arrival

Departure

01.07.2023

Kochuveli

-- 

09.00

Nagercoil

10.30

10.35

Tirunelveli Jn

11.40

11.45

Virudhunagar

13.55

14.00

Madurai Jn.

14.55

15.00

Dindigul

16.30

16.35

Trichy

18.15

18.20

Tanjavur

19.20

19.25

Kumbakonam

20.15

20.20

Mayiladuthurai

20.50

20.55

Chidambaram

21.35

21.40

Tripadripuliyur

22.25

22.30

Villupuram

23.10

23.15

02.07.2023

Chengalpattu

01.15

01.20

Tambaram

02.50

02.55

Chennai Egmore

03.30

03.45

Gudur

07.15

07.20

Vijayawada

13.30

13.45

Warangal

17.45

17.50

Hyderabad Deccan

20.55

---

  03.07.2023

Hyderabad Deccan

 ---

22.00

04.07.2023

Kazipet

01.05

01.10

Balharshah

05.40

05.45

Nagpur

09.45

09.55

Itarsi

16.00

16.05

Bhopal

18.05

18.10

Lalitpur Jn

22.10

22.15

05.07.2023

Gwalior Jn

02.15

02.20

Agra Cantonment

04.55

05.15

Mathura Jn

06.30

20.00

Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

22.35

22.45

06.07.2023

Kurukshetra Jn

01.45

01.50

2
05-06-2023
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO OPERATIONAL CONSTRAINT

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN-29

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO OPERATIONAL CONSTRAINT

 

Kolkata, 5th June, 2023: 

1)12892 Puri-Bangriposi Express journey commencing o­n 05.06.2023 will remain cancelled.

2)08412 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special journey commencing o­n 05.06.2023 will remain cancelled.

3)12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 05.06.2023 will remain cancelled.

4)12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 05.06.2023 will remain cancelled.

5)12841 Shalimar-MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express journey commencing o­n 05.06.2023 will remain cancelled.

6)18037 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express journey commencing o­n 05.06.2023 will remain cancelled.

7)22841 Santragachi-Tambaram Antyodaya Express journey commencing o­n 05.06.2023 will remain cancelled.

8)18409 Shalimar-Puri Sri Jagannath Express journey commencing o­n 05.06.2023 will remain cancelled.

9)22201 Sealdah-Puri Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 05.06.2023 will remain cancelled.

10)08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special journey commencing o­n 05.06.2023 will remain cancelled.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit