For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

hatia

STATION INFO

Address: Hatia Railway Station, Maharatoli, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: hte)hati

Station Name: hte)hatia

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 194

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12811HATIA EXPRESS04:00Des--M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS04:4004:455M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH06:5507:005TU,F,SU3A
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP10:0510:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58660ROU HTE PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP12:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE16:50Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP17:05Des--TH2A,3A
22845PUNE HATIA SUP17:05Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58162JSG HTE PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12836YPR HATIA EXP19:05Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58025KGP HTE PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS19:3019:355W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12874JHARKHAND EXP19:55Des--TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH20:2020:255M,W,SA3A
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
07010BJU SC SPL21:4021:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58142HTE TATA PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58161HTE JSG PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58659HTE ROU PASSSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58662HTE TATA PASSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASSSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXPSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXPSrc18:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58026HTE KGP PASSSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18624HTE IPR EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPERSourcee09:40--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXPSourcee18:15--M2A,3A,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPSourcee14:30--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXPSourcee20:00--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSSourcee18:25--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12873JHARKHAND S J EXSourcee13:40--M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
01-08-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT BARKAKANA

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT BARKAKANA

 

Kolkata, 1st August, 2022:

 

Due to developmental works at Barkakana, the following trains will be regulated as under :-

 

Short Termination of Trains

·08641 Adra-Barkakana Special leaving Adra from 12.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short terminated at Ramgarh Cantt.

 

·08151 Tatanagar-Barkakana Special leaving Tatanagar from 12.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short terminated at Ramgarh Cantt.

 

Short Origination of Trains

·08642 Barkakana-Adra Special leaving Barkakana from 12.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short originated from Ramgarh Cantt.

 

·08152 Barkakana-Tatanagar Special leaving Barkakana from 13.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short originated from Ramgarh Cantt.

 

Diversion of Trains

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Hatia.

 

·12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Express leaving New Delhi o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Hatia.

 

·18310 Jammu Tawi-Sambalpur Express leaving Jammu Tawi o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Hatia.

 

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Express leaving Hatia o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route viaHatia-Ranchi-Lohardaga-Tori-Garhwa Road.

 

·18102 JammuTawi-Tatanagar Express leaving Jammu Tawi o­n 15.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Muri-Tatanagar.

 

·18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 17.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Muri-Ranchi-Lohardaga-Tori-Garhwa Road.

 

 

 

.........





2
2022/07/4416-07-2022
Extension of run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Bi-weekly Express to and from Dibrugarh Restoration of Express Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Bi-weekly Express to and from Dibrugarh

Restoration of Express Trains

Railways will extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Bi-weekly Express to and from Dibrugarh.  The details are as under:

15645 Guwahati Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n and from 23.7.2022 (Wed & Sat) will run upto Dibrugarh. It will depart Guwahati at 09.10 hrs and will arrive Dibrugarh at 21.00 hrs.

15646 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will leave from Dibrugarh o­n and from 20.7.2022 (Sun & Wed) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17.50 hrs as at present.

It will halt at Hojai, Lumding, Diphu, Dimapur, Furkating, Mariani, Simaluguri, New Tinsukia stations between Guwahati and Dibrugarh.

Restoration of trains

Railways will restore the run of 12811 LTT-Hatia Bi-weekly Express with effect from 17.07.2022.

The run of following trains have already been restored :

•           12879 / 12880 LTT-Bhubaneshwar-LTT Bi-weekly Express

•           22865 / 22866 LTT-Puri-LTT Weekly Express

•           12812 Hatia-LTT Bi-weekly Express

Passengers are requested to kindly note.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other's safety.

--- ---

Date: July 16, 2022

PR No.2022/07/44

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search