For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
04409BJU NDLS SPLHJP00:20NDLS22:1021:50M,W,F3A,SL,04409 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPNBE03:05ANVT19:1516:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12505 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EPNBE05:20ANVT20:5015:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPNBE05:20ANVT20:5015:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12487 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30DLI04:3023:00M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30GZB03:4022:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
14015SADBHAWANA EXPSEE05:47DLI04:5023:03M,W3A,SL,14015 Status
14017SADBHAVNA EXPSEE05:47DLI04:5023:03F2A,3A,SL,14017 Status
14007SADBHAWNA EXPSEE05:47DLI04:5023:03TH,SA3A,SL,14007 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP PNBE07:00GZB 02:2319:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSEE07:10DLI02:5019:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPNYO07:49ANVT04:2020:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14005 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:50NDLS05:1018:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12391 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTISEE11:47NDLS05:3017:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPSEE12:43NDLS06:3017:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12553 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE13:15DLI06:0516:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXSEE13:20SZM12:5923:39TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSEE13:20SZM12:5923:39M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPPNBE14:30GZB11:0720:37M,F3A,SL,13119 Status
05711APDJ AII SPECIASEE15:30GZB12:3021:00SA3A,SL,05711 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE15:31DEC14:0922:38TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,15715 Status
04407DBG DLI SPLHJP15:35DLI12:4021:05W,SA3A,SL,04407 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPSEE15:50ANDI14:1522:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15279 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:15NDLS07:2015:05M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE17:05ANVT07:4014:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12367 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSHJP17:30DLI12:1018:40M2A,3A,SL,19602 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSEE17:45NDLS12:1018:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12523 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXPNBE18:00NDLS08:3514:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12393 Status
12401MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE18:10NDLS11:4517:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12401 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPHJP 18:13GZB 14:1820:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20ANVT14:3520:15F2A,3A,SL,13429 Status
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20NDLS14:4020:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,14003 Status
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXHJP18:20NDLS11:4017:20W1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSEE19:03NDLS12:3017:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12561 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE19:15ANVT08:2513:10TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE19:15ANVT08:2513:10M,F3A12569 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIPNBE19:25NDLS07:3512:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP20:07NDLS13:5017:43M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EHJP20:35NDLS13:5017:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12435 Status
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXHJP20:35NDLS13:5017:15F1A,2A,3A,12235 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNBE21:00TKD18:5021:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:25NDLS09:5512:30SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESHJP21:42ANVT17:3519:53TH3A,SL,15621 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EPNBE21:50NDLS10:1012:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPPNBE22:35NDLS13:0014:25M2A,3A,SL,12349 Status
02365ANVT PREMIUMPNBE23:10ANVT16:3017:20TU2A,3A,SL,02365 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE23:45DLI18:1018:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15483 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit