For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (SDAH)SEALDAH


Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 314

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 264

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12378PADATIK EXPRESSMLDT00:40SDAH06:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12378 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSMLDT01:05HWH07:206:15TU2A,3A,SL,15712 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSMLDT01:05HWH07:206:15SA1A,3A,SL,15722 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXMLDT01:20SDAH08:156:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13150 Status
03130APDJ KOAA SPLMLDT02:15KOAA08:456:30TU2A,3A,SL,03130 Status
08048NJP SRC SPECIALMLDT02:40SRC09:006:20M2A,3A,SL,08048 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXMLDT04:30HWH11:256:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13012 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPMLDT06:10HWH12:506:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13466 Status
02262KYQ SDAH SPECIAMLDT06:50SDAH12:305:40SU1A,2A,3A,02262 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT07:50HWH14:106:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT07:50HWH14:106:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
13162BLGT KOAA EXPMLDT08:10KOAA14:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S13162 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHMLDT08:25KOAA15:006:35TH,SU3A12518 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPMLDT08:25KOAA15:006:35W2A,3A,SL,12526 Status
12042NJP HWH SHATABDMLDT08:50HWH13:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12042 Status
02502GHY HWH SPECIALMLDT08:50HWH13:354:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,02502 Status
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXMLDT12:35SDAH19:256:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15658 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPMLDT13:35KOAA19:406:05W,F,SUCC,2S,12364 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESMLDT13:50HWH22:308:40F3A,SL,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPMLDT16:10HWH22:556:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
22310NJP HWH AC EXPMLDT16:10HWH22:506:40WCC22310 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSMLDT18:45HWH00:456:00M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESMLDT18:45HWH00:456:00SA2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSMLDT18:45HWH00:456:00TH2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:45HWH00:456:00W2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:45HWH00:456:00F2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALMLDT19:35HWH01:456:10M2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPMLDT20:10KOAA03:207:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13160 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT20:50SDAH04:357:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13142 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXMLDT20:50SDAH04:357:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23142 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPMLDT21:10KOAA05:358:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13146 Status
13154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35SDAH05:207:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35SDAH05:207:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,23154 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT22:10HWH05:457:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15960 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT22:35SDAH05:106:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13148 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPMLDT23:00SDAH07:158:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13164 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESMLDT23:25HWH06:156:50M,TU2A,3A,SL,13064 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT23:40HWH05:105:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12346 Status
12344DARJEELING MAILMLDT23:55SDAH06:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12344 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2015
Press Release : HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

                            


HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS

AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

Kolkata, June 6, 2015 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated a number of passenger amenity projects, dedicated doubling projects, laid the foundation stone of some important projects of eastern & south eastern railway and flagged off new train services at Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah, Kolkata. 

          This morning Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated PRS & UTS pre-printed ticket printing machine at Howrah Printing Press, a Sports Complex at Kanchrapara, True Colour Display for passenger information system at Sealdah Main station and Wi-Fi facility at Howrah station of Eastern Railway and Hijli station building of South Eastern Railway. 

          He also dedicated Dakshin Barasat – Mathurapur, Dainhat – Purbasthali, Dhatrigram – Ambika Kalna, Dhatrigram – Purbasthali, Nalhati – Moregram, Phulia – Kalinarayanpur, Bhagwangola – Jiaganj, Krishnanagar – Plassey, Poradanga – Monigram, Tinpahar – Maharajpur & Sahibganj – Pirpainti double lines a total of 219.43 kms o­n Eastern Railway and  3rd line between Shyamchak and Kharaghpur and Tamluk & Basulyasutahata doubling, a total of 33.9 km o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          He laid the foundation stone of Kharaghpur – Narayangarh 3rd line and Andul – Baltikuri doubling o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          o­n the same occasion, the Hon’ble Minister also flagged off four new EMU services viz. Sonarpur – Mathurapur Road, Mathurapur Road – Baruipur, Baruipur – Diamond Harbour and Diamond Harbour – Sonarpur of Sealdah Division. 

          All these programmes were done through remote from the Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah. Later, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways addressed the press and media persons of Kolkata. He briefed the press o­n the progress of 129 o­ngoing Railway projects in West Bengal covering a total length of 3282 kms at a cost of Rs.26381 crores. Out of these, 30 projects have already been commissioned covering a length of 860 kms at a cost of Rs.2177 crores. Out of total of 69 new line construction projects covering 1809 kms at a cost of Rs.13213 crores, 5 projects have been commissioned covering a total length of 260 kms at a cost of Rs.1086 crores. In gauge conversion also out of 6 projects, 2 projects have been commissioned covering a length of 136 kms at a cost of Rs.524 crores. In doubling, out of 54 projects, 23 projects have been commissioned with a total length of 464 kms at a cost of Rs.567 crores. Allotment of fund has been enhanced this considerably in comparison to previous year. 165 kms of double line projects have been completed in West Bengal last year. The entire section from Bandel to Katwa (105 kms) has been doubled. An important link between Rampurhat & Dumka has been commissioned o­n 4th June, 2015 linking Bengal’s holy place of Tarapith with the holy place of Deoghar by shortening the distance by 96 kms.         

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways said that all projects in West Bengal will be taken up in consultation with the State Government o­n prioritizing the projects with the availability of funds. He sought cooperation from the State Government for improving the Railway services in the state of West Bengal. 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also informed the press about the development and achievements of the Govt. of India in respect of various activities which covers ensuring dignity of labour, mainstreaming the deprived, pride of farmers welfare projects, financial security for the poor i.e. Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojna, social security for the poor etc. He informed that the work taken up by various ministries under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister for the last o­ne year. The ‘Make in India’ & ‘Swachh Bharat Mission’ will take the country forward for a better tomorrow. 

          In the afternoon, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also had discussions with the members of Merchant Chamber of Commerce about the Railway facilities available in West Bengal. He sought cooperation from the Chamber and appealed them to contribute towards the Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) projects of Railways. He asked the Chamber to adopt some stations and enhance the passenger amenities for the benefit of rail users.






2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit