For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (DHN)DHANBAD JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 394

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:20HWH06:555:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSDHN01:20HWH06:555:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESDHN02:00HWH06:004:00M,F2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBJE02:50SHM10:057:15TU2A,3A,SL,15022 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN03:02HWH06:453:43TU2A,3A,SL,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN03:02HWH06:453:43W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN03:02HWH06:453:43M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:25HWH07:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:55KOAA08:454:50SU2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPDHN04:30SDAH10:406:10SU2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:254:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:28SDAH10:153:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:45HWH09:553:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN07:15HWH11:454:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXDHN07:30KOAA11:203:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
12250NDLS HWH YUVADHN09:00HWH12:353:35MCC12250 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15HWH13:053:50M2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00F2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPDHN09:33HWH13:504:17M,TU,SUCC,2S,18628 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSDHN10:32KOAA15:505:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
19608AII KOAA EXPDHN10:42KOAA17:006:18W2A,3A,SL,19608 Status
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPDHN10:42HWH15:004:18TH2A,3A,SL,13026 Status
03138AII HWH URS SPLDHN10:42HWH16:155:33M3A,SL,03138 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:42KOAA15:154:33F2A,3A,SL,19413 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:15SDAH15:554:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:18HWH16:304:12F2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:28HWH16:554:27TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:45SDAH17:254:40M2A,3A,SL,12380 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:45KOAA17:204:35F2A,3A,SL,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:45SDAH17:254:40TH2A,3A,SL,12330 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:25SHM19:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S12886 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:45HWH18:554:10SU2A,3A,SL,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXDHN16:25HWH21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:36HWH21:103:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
12386DHN HWH D D EXPDHN18:30HWH22:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12386 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:38HWH04:154:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11447 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:50HWH04:004:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:50HWH04:004:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit