For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (RJPB)RJNDR NGR BIHAR


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Rajendra Nagar Railway Station, Rajendra Nagar, Patna, Bihar, India

Station Code: RJPB

Station Name: RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13008U A TOOFAN EXP SSB 05:40NEO 04:4223:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:33SEE05:0022:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:50PNBE21:5515:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPGZB07:28PNBE00:3517:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPGZB08:45HJP05:2320:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:30HJP03:1117:41TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNDLS09:30HJP03:1117:41TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:15HJP04:4217:27W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
04408DLI DBG SPLDLI11:15HJP04:4017:25TU,F3A,SL,04408 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPGZB13:55RJPB07:3717:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS14:00PNBE02:0012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDEC14:02HJP09:2319:21SA2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:20HJP07:5017:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12566 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVT14:40FUT07:2216:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12368 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20HJP11:1619:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30NEO16:1724:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVT15:50HJP15:4323:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLS15:50HJP07:5016:00SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPGZB15:55HJP09:2317:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLGZB15:55HJP15:1523:20TU3A,SL,05712 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:20PNBE07:5515:35W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS17:00PNBE04:4511:45F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT17:00RJPB06:1213:12M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT17:00DNR05:2812:28TU,SA3A12570 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08HJP16:4323:35F,SU3A,SL,14016 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPGZB17:08HJP16:4323:35W2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08HJP16:4323:35TU,TH3A,SL,14008 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVT17:10DNR13:1820:08SA2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:20RJPB06:1012:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:30RJPB07:3514:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12394 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGZB17:50HJP13:3119:41M,F2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPDLI17:55NEO13:5520:00TU,SA3A,SL,13120 Status
02366ANVT PNBE PRMIUANVT18:45PNBE10:0015:15W2A,3A,SL,02366 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPGZB18:51PNBE13:1518:24TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEC19:05SEE17:0522:00M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLNDLS19:25HJP14:2018:55W,SA3A,SL,04410 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLANVT19:30PNBE15:0019:30F3A,SL,04028 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:10RJPB12:0715:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPGZB20:34HJP13:4817:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLS20:40HJP14:2317:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPGZB21:35FUT20:1522:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPGZB22:07HJP18:1220:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPGZB22:07HJP18:1220:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSGZB22:28RJPB20:5922:31M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSGZB22:28RJPB20:5922:31TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40PNC15:0915:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLS23:45PNBE15:0015:15TU2A,3A,SL,12350 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESANVT23:45HJP20:0020:15F3A,SL,15622 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  





2
05-06-2015
Tatkal Weekly Jansadharan Express Special Train Between Anand Vihar T. And Gorakhpur

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Tatkal Special Train No. 05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express instead of .05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Jansadharan Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The 05035 Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Gorakhpur o­n every Wednesday upto 24.06.2015 at 02.30 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T.  at 05.00 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05036 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Thursday upto 25.06.2015 at 07.00 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur at 09.55 p..m. the same day.

Comprising of Fifteen General Class & two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly & Moradabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit