For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13008U A TOOFAN EXP SSB 05:40PNBE06:2524:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:33SEE05:0022:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:50PNBE21:5515:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPGZB07:28PNBE00:3517:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPGZB08:45HJP05:2320:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNDLS09:30HJP03:1117:41TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:30HJP03:1117:41TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:15HJP04:4217:27W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
04408DLI DBG SPLDLI11:15HJP04:4017:25TU,F3A,SL,04408 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPGZB13:55PNBE07:2017:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS14:00PNBE02:0012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDEC14:02HJP09:2319:21SA2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:20HJP07:5017:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12566 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVT14:40PNBE06:4516:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12368 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20HJP11:1619:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30PNBE17:2025:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVT15:50HJP15:4323:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLS15:50HJP07:5016:00SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLGZB15:55HJP15:1523:20TU3A,SL,05712 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPGZB15:55HJP09:2317:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:20PNBE07:5515:35W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS17:00PNBE04:4511:45F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT17:00PNBE05:5512:55M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT17:00PNBE05:5512:55TU,SA3A12570 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08HJP16:4323:35TU,TH3A,SL,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08HJP16:4323:35F,SU3A,SL,14016 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPGZB17:08HJP16:4323:35W2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVT17:10PNBE13:4520:35SA2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:20PNBE05:4012:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:30PNBE06:5513:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12394 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGZB17:50HJP13:3119:41M,F2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPDLI17:55PNBE15:4521:50TU,SA3A,SL,13120 Status
02366ANVT PNBE PRMIUANVT18:45PNBE10:0015:15W2A,3A,SL,02366 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPGZB18:51PNBE13:1518:24TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEC19:05SEE17:0522:00M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLNDLS19:25HJP14:2018:55W,SA3A,SL,04410 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLANVT19:30PNBE15:0019:30F3A,SL,04028 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:10PNBE11:3015:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPGZB20:34HJP13:4817:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLS20:40HJP14:2317:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPGZB21:35PNBE19:2521:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPGZB22:07HJP18:1220:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPGZB22:07HJP18:1220:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSGZB22:28PNBE20:4222:14M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSGZB22:28PNBE20:4222:14TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40PNBE14:4515:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLS23:45PNBE15:0015:15TU2A,3A,SL,12350 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESANVT23:45HJP20:0020:15F3A,SL,15622 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
om prakash- Thu Feb 12 14:16 2015
please tell me what are the special trains between New delhi,Anand vihar to patna

2
KRISHNA MURARI SUMAN- Mon Jun 22 21:53 2015
(PNBE) PATNA TO NEW DELHI (NDLS) SPECIAL TRAIN ON MONDAY 23/06/2015 KOI BHI TRAIN HAI MERE EMAIL ID PER JALD BEJ DE

3
- Thu Jul 23 23:03 2015


Add Comment






Submit