For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








59 Trains from (NK)NASIK ROAD to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS

Check Vice Versa

Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNK00:20LTT04:504:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNK00:40CSTM05:254:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22104FD LTT SF EXPNK01:00LTT05:004:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPNK01:00DR04:303:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
11402NANDIGRAM EXPNK01:30CSTM05:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12112AMRAVATI CSTM ENK01:55CSTM06:254:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPNK02:10LTT06:053:55W,F2A,3A,SL,
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESNK02:30CSTM07:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12138PUNJAB MAILNK02:50CSTM07:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01014NGP CSTM SPLNK02:50CSTM08:155:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,
17058DEVAGIRI EXPNK03:00CSTM07:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12146PURI LTT SUP EXNK03:25LTT07:304:05TH2A,3A,SL,
12152SAMARSATA EXPNK03:25LTT07:304:05M,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22102RAJYA RANI EXPNK06:15LTT09:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
13201RJPB LTT EXPNK06:30LTT11:305:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12110PANCHAVTI EXPNK07:10CSTM10:453:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILNK07:20CSTM11:254:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12140SEWAGRAM EXPNK07:30CSTM12:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSNK07:50LTT12:054:15F2A,3A,SL,
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATNK07:50DR11:504:00TU,TH,SA3A
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPNK08:00LTT12:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNK08:20LTT11:503:30TH1A,2A,3A,
12072JANSHATABDI EXPNK08:55DR12:303:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12880BBS LTT SF EXPNK09:10LTT13:354:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESNK09:10LTT13:354:25M2A,3A,SL,
12812HTE LTT SUPERNK09:10LTT13:354:25SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11094MAHANAGARI EXPNK09:20CSTM14:154:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12118MANMAD LTT EXPNK09:35LTT13:003:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESNK09:50LTT13:554:05SA2A,3A,SL,
11206NZB LTT EXPNK09:50LTT13:554:05M2A,3A,SL,
01016AGCLTT SPLNK10:00LTT15:005:00W2A,3A,SL,
12142RJPB CSTM EXPNK11:00CSTM15:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11056GODAN EXPRESSNK11:15LTT16:054:50M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNK13:35LTT17:504:15SA1A,2A,3A,
15018GKP LTT EXP NK 14:00LTT 18:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12533PUSHPAK EXPNK15:15CSTM20:054:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSNK15:25LTT20:004:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15646GHY LTT EXPNK15:25LTT20:004:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNK15:25LTT20:004:35TH2A,3A,SL,
14314BE LTT EXPRESSNK15:25LTT20:004:35SU2A,3A,SL,
12860GITANJALI EXPNK16:25CSTM21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPNK17:00LTT21:404:40W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
21068SAKET LINK EXPNK17:00LTT21:404:40M,F3A,SL,
11068SAKET EXPRESSNK17:00LTT21:404:40M,F2A,3A,SL,
11070TULSI EXPRESSNK17:00LTT21:404:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESNK17:30CSTM23:205:50SA2A,3A,SL,
01076TEACHERS SPLNK17:35CSTM23:305:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
01028BSB CSTM SPLNK17:35CSTM23:305:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,
01048GKP LTT SPECIALNK18:00LTT00:506:50SA2A,3A,SL,
17618TAPOVAN EXPNK18:00CSTM22:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSNK18:25LTT22:454:20SU2A,3A,SL,
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSNK18:25LTT22:454:20M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESNK18:40LTT23:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12172HW LTT AC SFNK19:45LTT23:454:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSNK22:20LTT03:405:20M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSNK22:20LTT03:405:20W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSNK23:00LTT03:504:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPNK23:20LTT04:205:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12144SLN LTT SF SPNK23:45LTT04:104:25TU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/10/1818-10-2014
2 Super fast specials between Mumbai and Nagpur -Booking opens on 19.10.2014

 CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE

2 SUPER FAST  SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI AND NAGPUR
 
Central Railway has decided to run two super fast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Diwali festival.

The details are as under -
 
01011 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai - Nagpur Super fast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai o­n Wednesday 22.10.2014 at 00.20 hrs (midnight of Tuesday/Wednesday) and will arrive Nagpur at 15.00 hrs same day. 
 
01012 Nagpur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Super fast special will leave Nagpur o­n Sunday 26.10.2014 at 23.50 hrs and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 14.45 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Malkapur, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon and Wardha.
      
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2tier, o­ne AC-2tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 sleeper class, 3 General second class and Two General second class cum Guard's brake van.
 
RESERVATION: Bookings open from 19.10.2014.
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 
Date: October 18, 2014



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
201/10/1414-10-2014
14 PREMIUM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI AND ALLAHABAD - BOOKINGS OPEN THROUGH INTERNET FROM 15.10.2014

Central Railway
Press Release
 
14 PREMIUM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI AND ALLAHABAD
BOOKINGS OPEN THROUGH INTERNET FROM 15.10.2014
 
Railways will run 14 premium weekly special trains between Mumbai and Allahabad to clear the extra rush of passengers during Diwali Holidays as per details given under:

MUMBAI - ALLAHABAD  PREMIUM WEEKLY SPECIALS (14 Trips)

Train No. 04128 premium weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  at 17.25 hrs o¬≠n every Saturday from 18.10.2014 to 29.11.2014 ( 7 trips) and arrive Allahabad at 12.25 hrs next day.

Train No. 04127 premium weekly special will leave Allahabad at 19.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 17.10.2014 to 28.11.2014 (7 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.50 hrs next day.
 
HALTS: Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusawal, Itarsi and Jabalpur.

COMPOSITION: Six AC-2 tier, Eight AC-3 tier, o­ne Pantry Car, Two Luggage cum Generator car.

NOTE: Catering Services will not be available o­n Train No. 04127 Ex. 
‚ÄčAllahabad
 of 17.10.2014 and Train No. 04128 Ex. 
‚ÄčLokmanya Tilak Terminus
 of 18.10.2014.
 
‚Äč‚Äč
RESERVATION: Bookings will open THROUGH INTERNET for train No. 04128 leaving o­n 18.10.2014 o­n 15.10.2014 and trains leaving subsequently will open with 10 days Advance Reservation Period (excluding the day of journey)
 --- --- --- ---
Date: October 13, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai .


(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search