For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








59 Trains from (NK)NASIK ROAD to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS

Check Vice Versa

Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNK00:20LTT04:504:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNK00:40CSTM05:254:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22104FD LTT SF EXPNK01:00LTT05:004:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPNK01:00DR04:303:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
11402NANDIGRAM EXPNK01:30CSTM05:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12112AMRAVATI CSTM ENK01:55CSTM06:254:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPNK02:10LTT06:053:55W,F2A,3A,SL,
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESNK02:30CSTM07:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12138PUNJAB MAILNK02:50CSTM07:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01014NGP CSTM SPLNK02:50CSTM08:155:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,
17058DEVAGIRI EXPNK03:00CSTM07:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12146PURI LTT SUP EXNK03:25LTT07:304:05TH2A,3A,SL,
12152SAMARSATA EXPNK03:25LTT07:304:05M,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22102RAJYA RANI EXPNK06:15LTT09:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
13201RJPB LTT EXPNK06:30LTT11:305:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12110PANCHAVTI EXPNK07:10CSTM10:453:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILNK07:20CSTM11:254:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12140SEWAGRAM EXPNK07:30CSTM12:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSNK07:50LTT12:054:15F2A,3A,SL,
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATNK07:50DR11:504:00TU,TH,SA3A
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPNK08:00LTT12:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNK08:20LTT11:503:30TH1A,2A,3A,
12072JANSHATABDI EXPNK08:55DR12:303:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12880BBS LTT SF EXPNK09:10LTT13:354:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESNK09:10LTT13:354:25M2A,3A,SL,
12812HTE LTT SUPERNK09:10LTT13:354:25SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11094MAHANAGARI EXPNK09:20CSTM14:154:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12118MANMAD LTT EXPNK09:35LTT13:003:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESNK09:50LTT13:554:05SA2A,3A,SL,
11206NZB LTT EXPNK09:50LTT13:554:05M2A,3A,SL,
01016AGCLTT SPLNK10:00LTT15:005:00W2A,3A,SL,
12142RJPB CSTM EXPNK11:00CSTM15:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11056GODAN EXPRESSNK11:15LTT16:054:50M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNK13:35LTT17:504:15SA1A,2A,3A,
15018GKP LTT EXP NK 14:00LTT 18:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12533PUSHPAK EXPNK15:15CSTM20:054:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSNK15:25LTT20:004:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15646GHY LTT EXPNK15:25LTT20:004:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNK15:25LTT20:004:35TH2A,3A,SL,
14314BE LTT EXPRESSNK15:25LTT20:004:35SU2A,3A,SL,
12860GITANJALI EXPNK16:25CSTM21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPNK17:00LTT21:404:40W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
21068SAKET LINK EXPNK17:00LTT21:404:40M,F3A,SL,
11068SAKET EXPRESSNK17:00LTT21:404:40M,F2A,3A,SL,
11070TULSI EXPRESSNK17:00LTT21:404:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESNK17:30CSTM23:205:50SA2A,3A,SL,
01076TEACHERS SPLNK17:35CSTM23:305:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
01028BSB CSTM SPLNK17:35CSTM23:305:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,
01048GKP LTT SPECIALNK18:00LTT00:506:50SA2A,3A,SL,
17618TAPOVAN EXPNK18:00CSTM22:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSNK18:25LTT22:454:20SU2A,3A,SL,
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSNK18:25LTT22:454:20M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESNK18:40LTT23:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12172HW LTT AC SFNK19:45LTT23:454:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSNK22:20LTT03:405:20M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSNK22:20LTT03:405:20W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSNK23:00LTT03:504:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPNK23:20LTT04:205:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12144SLN LTT SF SPNK23:45LTT04:104:25TU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/PR17-04-2014
mumbai
Special between Bandra Tr.-Gorakhpur




WR TO RUN BI- WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN  

BETWEEN BANDRA (T) AND GORAKHPUR

Train No. 02534 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur bi-weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 04:45 hrs o­n every Friday and Tuesday and reach Gorakhpur  at 14:40  hrs next day. This train will run from 25th  April to 1st July, 2014.

Similarly, Train No. 02533 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus bi-Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Gorakhpur  at 07:00 hrs o­n every Wednesday  and Sunday  and reach Bandra Tr. at 17:35  hrs next day. This train will run from 23rd  April to 29th June, 2014.

          The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur,Gangapur city, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura jn,  Hathras Jn.,Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad  stations in both directions.

The train will have AC III Tier, Second class sleeper and second class general coaches.

Booking for train No. 02534 will be opened  from 20th April, 2014.

*****



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/0406-04-2014
Mumbai
WR TO RUN PREMIUM WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI-JAIPUR


Train No. 09726 Bandra Terminus-Jaipur Premium Weekly Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.55 hrs o­n every Monday from 14th April, 2014 to 30th June, 2014 (12 trips) and reach Jaipur at 19.10 hrs  next day.

Similarly, Train No. 09725 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Premium Special train will depart from Jaipur at 10.25 hrs o­n every Sunday from 13th April, 2014 to 29th June, 2014 (12 trips)  and reach Bandra Terminus at 04.55 hrs next day.

            The train will halt at Surat, Ahmedabad, Abu Road, Falna and Ajmer stations in both directions.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier & Second class sleeper Coaches.

·No waitlisted tickets shall be issued. There will be no refund except when the train is fully cancelled o­n railway account due to unforeseen circumstances or due to severe disturbances affecting operations. Adult fare shall be charged for all passengers irrespective of their age. No concession shall be applicable to this train.

 

·The booking of these trains will be available o­nly through Internet. The booking of train no. 09726 departing Bandra Terminus o­n 14th April, 2014 shall be available from 07th April, 2014 o­nly through internet, that is IRCTC’s portal and not through the counters at reservation centres. The Advance Reservation Period for rest of the trips will be 15 days. The passengers are required to carry the prescribed original photo identity card which is used at the time of booking. The fares applicable for each day/transaction shall be indicated at the time of booking o­n the IRCTC’s e-ticketing website.

 

·The advance reservation period will be shorter, that is a maximum of 15 days. The fare is also likely to increase depending o­n the demand intensity.

 

·Only e-tickets will be permitted for booking.

 

*****




(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search