For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (PGTN)PALGHAT TOWN


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sultanpet, Palakkad, Kerala, India

Station Code: PGTN

Station Name: PALGHAT TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC00:45PGT08:077:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:25PGT11:527:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:25PGT11:527:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:05PGT13:307:25TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:05PGT13:307:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:05PGT13:307:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:00PGT15:278:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVL07:45PGT16:258:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:55PGT16:427:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15PGT18:427:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40PGT19:527:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTVC12:45PGT21:178:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:50PGT19:326:42F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50PGT19:326:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL14:00PGT21:507:50SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKCVL14:00PGT21:507:50SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15PGT21:327:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:55PGT22:027:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:05PGT23:477:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:05PGT23:477:42F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVL16:45PGT23:276:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:55PGT00:077:12TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVC16:55PGT00:077:12TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00PGT00:127:12M,W,F3A12258 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15PGT00:377:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVL18:05PGT00:576:52TH,SA3A16319 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC19:15PGT01:075:52W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20PGT03:327:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC20:30PGTN05:589:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
413/2020-21 13-01-2021
Chennai
Revised timings of Train No. 02686 Mangalore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special over Palghat Division


Train No. 02686 Mangalore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special has been speeded up over Palghat Division on and from 15th January, 2021. The revised timings of the train from Mangalore to Palghat portion is given below. There are no changes in the other Divisions/Stations

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

With Effect From

Mangalore Central

16.35(Dep)

16.55(Dep)

15.01.21

Kasaragod

17.13/17.15

17.33/17.35

Kanhangad

17.33/17.35

17.53/17.55

Nileshwar

17.44/17.45

18.04/18.05

Payyanur

18.04/18.05

18.24/18.25

Kannur

18.37/18.40

18.57/19.00

Tellicherry

18.58/19.00

19.18/19.20

Vadakara

19.18/19.20

19.38/19.40

Kozhikode

20.05/20.10

20.27/20.30

Tirur

20.48/20.50

21.08/21.10

Shoranur

21.45/21.50

21.50/21.55

Palghat

22.37/22.40

22.37/22.40


www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 339 05-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 339, RUNNING OF DAILY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU & ERNAKULAM

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 339  Dt: 05.01.20201     

RUNNING OF DAILY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU & ERNAKULAM

It is decided to run Train No. 02678/02677 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Daily Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-

Train No. 02678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express will depart from Ernakulam at 09:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 19:50 hrs o­n the same day with effect from Ernakulam from 08.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Alua – 09:30/09:32 hrs, Thrisur – 10:18/10:20 hrs, Palghat – 11:37/11:40 hrs, Coimbatore – 12:47/12:50 hrs, Tiruppur – 13:33/13:35 hrs, Erode – 14:20/14:25 hrs, Sankaridurg – 14:49/14:50 hrs, Salem – 15:32/15:35 hrs, Dharmapuri – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Hosur – 18:13/18:15 hrs, Karmelaram – 18:39/18:40 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 19:18/19:20 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Superfast Special Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:10 hrs and arrive Ernakulam at 16:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect from KSR Bengaluru from 09.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:22/06:24 hrs, Karmelaram – 06:32/06:33 hrs, Hosur – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Dharmapuri – 08:33/08:35 hrs, Salem – 10:02/10:05 hrs, Sankaridurg – 10:44/10:45 hrs, Erode – 11:15/11:20 hrs, Tiruppur – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Coimbatore – 13:02/13:05 hrs, Palghat – 14:02/14:05 hrs, Thrisur – 15:21/15:23 hrs and Alua – 16:10/16:12 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONEAC Chair Car, EIGHT Second Class Chair Cars, NINE General Second Classs Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Divyangjan Friendly Coaches and ONE Pantry Car.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The above special trains will run with fully reserved accommodation.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit