For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (PGTN)PALGHAT TOWN


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sultanpet, Palakkad, Kerala, India

Station Code: PGTN

Station Name: PALGHAT TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC00:45PGT08:077:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:25PGT11:527:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:25PGT11:527:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:05PGT13:307:25TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:05PGT13:307:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:05PGT13:307:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:00PGT15:278:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVL07:45PGT16:258:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:55PGT16:427:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15PGT18:427:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40PGT19:527:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTVC12:45PGT21:178:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:50PGT19:326:42F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50PGT19:326:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKCVL14:00PGT21:507:50SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL14:00PGT21:507:50SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15PGT21:327:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:55PGT22:027:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:05PGT23:477:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:05PGT23:477:42F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVL16:45PGT23:276:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:55PGT00:077:12TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVC16:55PGT00:077:12TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00PGT00:127:12M,W,F3A12258 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15PGT00:377:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVL18:05PGT00:576:52TH,SA3A16319 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC19:15PGT01:075:52W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20PGT03:327:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC20:30PGTN05:589:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
619/2022-23 31-01-2023
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services



Fixed Time Corridor Traffic Blocks for maintenance of Tracks and Track upgradation work have been permitted for the month of February over various sections in Salem Division. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services:


  Full Cancellation of Train Services


ØTrain No. 06802 Coimbatore Jn - Salem Jn MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 09.05 hrs o­n 03rd , 04th,  06th, 10th, 11th , 13th, 17th, 18th,  20th, 24th, 25th and 27th February, 2023 is fully cancelled


ØTrain No. 06803 Salem Jn - Coimbatore Jn  MEMU Express Special leaving Salem Jn at 13.40 hrs o­n   03rd 04th,  06th, 10th, 11th,  13th, 17th, 18th,  20th,  24th,  25th and 27th February, 2023 is fully cancelled


ØTrain No. 06882 Karur – Tiruchchirappalli Jn DEMU Express Special leaving Karur at 15.55 hrs o­n 14th ,  21st and 28th  February, 2023 is fully cancelled


Ø Train No. 06123 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - Karur  DEMU Express Special leaving Tiruchchirappalli Jn  at 18.20 hrs o­n 14th , 21st and 28th  February, 2023 is fully cancelled


ØTrain No. 06121 Vriddhachalam Jn – Salem Jn DEMU Express Special leaving Vriddhachalam Jn  at 06.00 hrs o­n 21st and 28th February, 2023 is fully cancelled


ØTrain No. 06896 Salem Jn - Vriddhachalam Jn DEMU Express Special leaving Salem Jn  at 10.10 hrs o­n 21st and 28th February, 2023 is fully cancelled  


 Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


ØTrain No. 16844 Palghat Town – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Express leaving Palghat Town at 06.30 hrs o­n 14th, 21st and 28th February, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Karur and Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The train will not run from Karur to Tiruchchirappalli Jn o­n the mentioned dates 


ØTrain No. 06809 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Erode Jn Express special leaving Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 16.30 hrs o­n 14th, 21st and 28th February, 2023 will be partially canalled between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Karur. The train will commence service from Karur at its scheduled departure time of 18.15 hrs


ØTrain No.16843 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - Palghat Town Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 13.00 hrs o­n  14th,21st and 28th February,2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Karur The train will commence service from Karur at its scheduled departure time of 14.25 hrs



    -

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
605/2022-23 23-01-2023
Chennai
Additional Sabari Special Trains between Secunderabad and Kollam



South Central Railway has notified special trains to clear extra rush during Sabarimala season as detailed below:


Train No. 07123/07124  Secunderabad – Kollam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special via Melpakkam:


Train No. 07123 Secunderabad – Kollam Special Fare Special via Melpakkam will leave Secunderabad at 06.40 hrs o­n 15th January, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Kollam at 12.55 hrs, the next day


In return direction Train No. 07124 Kollam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special via Melpakkam will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs o­n 16th January, 2023 (Monday) and reach Secunderabad at 00.30 hrs, the third day


Coach Composition4- AC Two Tier Coaches, 10- AC Three Tier Coaches,  2- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches, 1- Second Class Divyang Friendly & 1- Luggage cum Brake Van


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07123/07124 Secunderabad – Kollam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special via Melpakkam are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No. 07123

Secunderabad - Kollam Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 07124

Kollam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special

(Sunday)06.40

(d)

Secunderabad

(a)

00.30(Wednesday)

06.49/06.50

(a/d)

Begumpet

(a/d)

23.39/23.40

07.23/07.25

(a/d)

Lingampalli

(a/d)

23.14/23.15

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Vikarabad

(a/d)

22.24/22.25

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Tandur

(a/d)

21.29/21.30

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Seram

(a/d)

20.59/21.00

09.24/09.25

(a/d)

Malkhaid Road

(a/d)

20.49/20.50

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Yadgiri

(a/d)

17.59/18.00

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

16.53/16.55

11.54/11.55

(a/d)

Mantralayam Road

(a/d)

16.29/16.30

12.39/12.40

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

13.25/13.30

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

14.55/15.00

13.59/14.00

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

14.59/15.00

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

13.19/13.20

15.24/15.25

(a/d)

Kondapuram

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

12.19/12.20

16.22/16.23

(a/d)

Kamalapuram

(a/d)

11.59/12.00

16.43/16.45

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

17.29/17.30

(a/d)

Razampeta

(a/d)

10.54/10.55

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Koduru

(a/d)

10.29/10.30

18.55/19.00

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

09.50/09.55

21.35/21.40

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

05.10/05.12

00.37/00.40

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

03.23/03.25

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit