For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (PGTN)PALGHAT TOWN


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sultanpet, Palakkad, Kerala, India

Station Code: PGTN

Station Name: PALGHAT TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC00:45PGT08:077:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:25PGT11:527:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:25PGT11:527:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:05PGT13:307:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:05PGT13:307:25TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:05PGT13:307:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:00PGT15:278:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVL07:45PGT16:258:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:55PGT16:427:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15PGT18:427:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40PGT19:527:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTVC12:45PGT21:178:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50PGT19:326:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:50PGT19:326:42F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKCVL14:00PGT21:507:50SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL14:00PGT21:507:50SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15PGT21:327:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:55PGT22:027:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:05PGT23:477:42F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:05PGT23:477:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVL16:45PGT23:276:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVC16:55PGT00:077:12TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:55PGT00:077:12TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00PGT00:127:12M,W,F3A12258 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15PGT00:377:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVL18:05PGT00:576:52TH,SA3A16319 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC19:15PGT01:075:52W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20PGT03:327:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC20:30PGTN05:589:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
339/2021-22 16-08-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified Reserved Special trains as detailed below:


1. Train No. 07355/07356 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No. 07355 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special will leave Hubballi o­n Saturdays at 20.25 hrs o­n and from 21st August, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.40 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07356 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays at 15.00 hrs o­n and from 22nd August and reach Hubballi at 05.25 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07355 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

Coach Composition: 1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 2- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class Coaches, 5-  General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07355/07356 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:


Train No. 07355 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special

Station

Train No. 07356 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special

20.25

(d)

Hubballi

(a)

05.25

22.07

(T)

Karajgi

(T)

04.10

21.25/21.27

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

03.10/03.12

21.54/21.55

(a/d)

Ranibennur

(a/d)

02.40/02.42

22.15/22.17

(a/d)

Harihar

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

22.33/22.35

(a/d)

Davangere

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

23.57/23.59

(a/d)

Birur

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

00.55/01.00

(a/d)

Arsikere jn

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Tiptur

(a/d)

23.39/23.40

03.00

(T)

Sampige Road

(T)

23.35

03.25/03.27

(a/d)

Tumkur

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

04.45/05.15

(a/d)

Yesvantpur

(a/d)

21.30/21.50

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

20.26/20.28

07.05/07.07

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

19.34/19.36

08.08/08.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.10/18.12

09.18/09.20

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

10.08/10.10

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11.40

(a)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.00

2. Train No. 07359/07360 Hubballi – Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No. 07359Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special will leave Hubballi o­n Wednesdays at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 18th August, 2021and reach Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07360 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 12.50 hrs o­n and from 19th August, 2021 and reach Hubballi at 12.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07359 Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special will have an additional stoppage at Krishnarajapuram

Coach Composition: 1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 2- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class Coaches, 5-  General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07359/07360 Hubballi – Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special are as follows


Train No. 07359 Hubballi –  Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special

Station

Train No. 07360 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special

07.00

(d)

Hubballi

(a)

12.30

08.40

(T)

Karajgi

(T)

11.15

08.13/08.15

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

10.13/10.15

08.43/08.45

(a/d)

2

Press Release No. 28811-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 288, RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SSS HUBBALLI AND KOCHUVELI.

            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 288 Dt: 11.08.2021

RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SSS HUBBALLI AND KOCHUVELI

It is decided to run Train No. 07359 / 07360 SSS Hubballi – Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi  Weekly Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07359 SSS Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Express Special o­n Wednesday.

With effect from  18.08.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Train No. 07360 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi  Weekly Express Special o­n Thursday.

With effect from  19.08.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

07:00 (Dep)

SSS Hubballi

12:30 (Arr)

08:13

08:15

Haveri

10:13

10:15

08:43

08:45

Ranibennur

09:33

09:35

09:05

09:07

Harihar

09:08

09:10

09:23

09:25

Davangere

08:50

08:52

10:45

10:47

Birur

07:28

07:30

11:35

11:40

Arsikere

06:40

06:45

12:58

13:00

Tumakuru

05:10

05:12

13:38

13:40

Chikkabanavara

04:23

04:24

15:43

15:45

Banaswadi

03:43

03:45

16:03

16:05

Krishnarajapuram

-

-

16:47

16:48

Bangarapet

02:34

02:35

19:47

19:50

Salem

23:22

23:25

20:47

20:50

Erode

22:20

22:25

21:33

21:35

Tiruppur

21:38

21:40

22:24

22:25

Podanur

20:58

21:00

23:17

23:20

Palghat

19:32

19:35

00:27

00:30

Thrisur

18:11

18:13

01:55

02:00

Ernakulam Town

16:55

17:00

03:07

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit