For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (PGTN)PALGHAT TOWN


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sultanpet, Palakkad, Kerala, India

Station Code: PGTN

Station Name: PALGHAT TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC00:45PGT08:077:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:25PGT11:527:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:25PGT11:527:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:05PGT13:307:25TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:05PGT13:307:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:05PGT13:307:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:00PGT15:278:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVL07:45PGT16:258:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:55PGT16:427:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15PGT18:427:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40PGT19:527:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTVC12:45PGT21:178:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:50PGT19:326:42F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50PGT19:326:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL14:00PGT21:507:50SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKCVL14:00PGT21:507:50SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15PGT21:327:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:55PGT22:027:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:05PGT23:477:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:05PGT23:477:42F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVL16:45PGT23:276:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:55PGT00:077:12TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVC16:55PGT00:077:12TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00PGT00:127:12M,W,F3A12258 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15PGT00:377:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVL18:05PGT00:576:52TH,SA3A16319 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC19:15PGT01:075:52W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20PGT03:327:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC20:30PGTN05:589:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
344/2019-20 20-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special from Ernakulam to Hyderabad

Train No.07118 Ernakulam– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 21.30 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

2.Special fare special from Kochuveli to Hyderabad

Train No.07116 Kochuveli– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 21.09.19.

3.Special Trains between Mettupalayam to Udhagamandalam

Train No. 06171 Mettupalayam – Udhagamandalam special fare special leaving Mettupalayam at 09.10 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Udhagamandalam 14.25 hrs the same day.

Train No. 06172 Udhagamandalam - Mettupalayam special fare special leaving Udhagamandalam at 11.25 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th November, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th December, 2019 and reach Mettupalayam 16.20 hrs the same day.

Composition: First Class -1, First Class Second Sitting -& Second Class Chair Car -1.

Stoppages: Kallar, Hillgrove, Coonoor, Wellinton, Aravankadu, Ketti and Lovedale.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
299/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Land Slides in Palghat Division of Southern Railway, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services. The inconvenience caused is regretted :-

TRAINS DIVERTED

·Train No.12978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Marusagar Express which left Ajmer o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express which left Chandigarh o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Solapur and Wadi

·Train No.22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, and Shoranur

·Train No.22656 Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Superfast Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12284 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duronto Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Mathura, Bhopal, Itarsi, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur.

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Mathura, Bhopal, Itarsi, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur.

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Itarsi, Jujharpur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Gudur, Katpadi, Podanur and Shoranur.

·Train No.16335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express which left Gandhidham o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Miraj, Hubbali, Guntakal, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Marusagar Express which left Ajmer o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 22.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melapakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Express which left Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.19262 Porbandar- Kochuveli Express which left Porbandar o­n 22.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

The Railway Relief and Restoration works are continuously being done in the affected sections.

                                                                                                

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit