For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (PGTN)PALGHAT TOWN


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sultanpet, Palakkad, Kerala, India

Station Code: PGTN

Station Name: PALGHAT TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC00:45PGT08:077:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:25PGT11:527:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:25PGT11:527:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:05PGT13:307:25TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:05PGT13:307:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:05PGT13:307:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:00PGT15:278:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVL07:45PGT16:258:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:55PGT16:427:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15PGT18:427:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40PGT19:527:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTVC12:45PGT21:178:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:50PGT19:326:42F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50PGT19:326:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL14:00PGT21:507:50SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKCVL14:00PGT21:507:50SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15PGT21:327:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:55PGT22:027:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:05PGT23:477:42F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:05PGT23:477:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVL16:45PGT23:276:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:55PGT00:077:12TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVC16:55PGT00:077:12TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00PGT00:127:12M,W,F3A12258 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15PGT00:377:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVL18:05PGT00:576:52TH,SA3A16319 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC19:15PGT01:075:52W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20PGT03:327:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC20:30PGTN05:589:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.653/2021-2227-12-2021
Secunderabad
12 Weekly Special Trains between New Jalpaiguri – Trivandrum Central


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways will run twelve weekly special trains between New Jalpaiguri – Trivandrum Central – New Jalpaiguri as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Days of run

Date of Journey

1

05706

New Jalpaiguri – Trivandrum Central

15.10

(Tus)

19.25 (Thu)

 

Tuesdays o­nly

 

21.12.2021 to 25.01.2022

(6 trips)

2

05705

Trivandrum Central - New Jalpaiguri

19.40 (Fri)

00.10 (Mon)

 

Fridays o­nly

 

24.12.2021 to 28.01.2022

(6 trips)

 

 

Enroute, these weekly special trains will stop at Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Bardhaman, Dankuni, Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Berhampur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram Jn, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Samalkot Jn.,Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada Jn., o­ngole, Nellore, Renigunta Jn., Katpadi Jn., Salem Jn., Erode Jn., Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn., Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chengannur and Kollam stations in both directions.

            These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.





2
615/2021-22 17-12-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


 As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified fully reserved   Special fare special trains as detailed below.

Train No. 05706 / 05705 New Jalpaiguri – Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Weekly Special fare special trains

Train No. 05706 New Jalpaiguri – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Special Fare Special will leave New Jalpaiguri o­n Tuesdays at 15.10 hrs o­n 21st, 28th December, 2021, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th January, 2022 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at  19.25 hrs, the third day. (6 Trips)

In return direction,  Train No. 05705 Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Jalpaiguri Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central  o­n Fridays at 19.40 hrs o­n 24th, 31st December, 2021, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th January, 2022 and reach New Jalpaiguri at  00.10 hrs, the fourth day. (6 Trips)

Coach Composition: AC 2-Tier Coach, 2 AC 3-Tier Coaches, 11 Sleeper Class Coaches, General Second Class Coaches, 1 Luggage cum Brake van with accommodation for differently abled persons and Luggage cum Brake van.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 05706 / 05705 New Jalpaiguri – Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Weekly Special fare special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 05706 New Jalpaiguri – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Special Fare Special

¯

Station

­

Train No. 05705 Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Jalpaiguri Superfast Special Fare Special

(Tuesday) 15.10

(d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a)

      00.10 (Monday)

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishanganj

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.33

(Wednesday) 00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.00/04.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

10.10/10.12

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

08.10/08.15

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

07.05/07.10

08.55/09.00

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

06.45/06.50

09.20/09.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

06.00/06.20

11.10/11.15

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

04.07/04.12

12.41/12.43

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

03.05/03.07

13.33/13.35

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

02.01/02.03

14.30/14.35

(a/d)

Vizianagram

(a/d)

01.05/01.10 (Sunday)

15.35/15.55

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

23.50/00.10

16.28/16.30

(a/d)

Duvvada

(a/d)

23.18/23.20

17.54/17.55

(a/d)

Samalkot.

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

19.48/19.50

19.54/19.55

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

21.00/21.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada.

(a/d)

17.40/17.50

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

 (Thursday) 00.54/00.55

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

14.09/14.10

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit