For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI to (AJJ)ARAKKONAM


Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu 631001, India

Station Code: AJJ

Station Name: ARAKKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 540

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22650YERCAUD EXPJTJ00:10AJJ02:282:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSJTJ00:30AJJ02:382:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILJTJ01:00AJJ02:581:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPJTJ01:32AJJ03:382:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32AJJ03:382:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32AJJ03:382:06W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPJTJ01:55AJJ04:182:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILJTJ02:05AJJ04:031:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPJTJ02:10AJJ04:182:08W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ02:25AJJ04:231:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSJTJ02:50AJJ05:132:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSJTJ03:00AJJ04:581:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPJTJ03:35AJJ06:082:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJ05:00AJJ07:482:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPJTJ05:50AJJ07:532:03W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSJTJ06:00AJJ08:032:03TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSJTJ06:10TRT08:502:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:15AJJ08:182:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:25AJJ08:282:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSJTJ06:55AJJ09:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16086 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:00AJJ10:082:08SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:15AJJ10:131:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:15AJJ10:131:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPJTJ08:45AJJ10:532:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:20AJJ12:181:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:30AJJ13:032:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPJTJ11:05AJJ13:082:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJTJ11:30AJJ13:332:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJTJ12:30AJJ14:281:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJTJ12:30AJJ14:281:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
56262JTJ AJJ PASSJTJ13:30AJJ17:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56262 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPJTJ13:40AJJ15:432:03F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKJTJ16:45AJJ18:482:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSJTJ17:05AJJ19:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPJTJ17:15AJJ19:232:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
66020SA AJJ MEMUJTJ18:30AJJ22:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66020 Status
12676KOVAI EXPJTJ19:25AJJ21:282:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
389/2021-22 22-09-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS WILL RUN TO SCHEDULED DESTINATION/TIMING



Due to Engineering works, traffic blocks were announced and changes in pattern of train services were advised. Now, due to changes in the traffic block, some of the changes are cancelled as detailed below.

Normal pattern of train services

·Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore   West Coast Superfast Special train was earlier announced as partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Jolarpettai o­n 28th September, 2021 (1 day).  Now, the train will run to its normal schedule and will leave at 13.15 hrs from Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n 28th September, 2021.

·Similarly, Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily (Island) Express Special train was earlier announced as rescheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 21.10 hrs. (late by 60 minutes) o­n 23rd25th and 30th September 2021 (3 days). Now, the train will run to its normal schedule. (i.e., 20.10 hrs from KSR Bengaluru)

Diversion of train service

·Train No. 03351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha special train journey commencing o­n 25th and 27th September, 2021 (2 days) will skip the stoppage at Dr. MGR Chennai Central and will have an additional stoppage at Perambur in the diverted route due to engineering works at Basin Bridge Yard.

                                                                                    

 
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.415/2021-2220-09-2021
Secunderabad
Partial Cancellation/ Reschedule of Trains


Due to Machine works in Chennai Central – Gudur, Chennai Central – Jolarpettai and Chennai Egmore – Villupuram sections the following trains will be partially cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Partial Cancellation:

 

S. No

Train No

From-To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

02711

Vijayawada – Chennai Central

21.09.2021

Between Gudur – Chennai Central

2

02712

Chennai Central -Vijayawada

21.09.2021

Between Chennai Central - Gudur

 

Rescheduling of Trains:

 

Sl.no

Train No.

From – To

Scheduled

 Time and date

Rescheduled

 Time and date

1

07229

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Secunderabad

07.00 hrs of

16.09.2021,17.09.2021,

18.09.2021,23.09.2021,

24.09.2021,25.09.2021

& 30.09.2021.

(7 days)

 

10.00 hrs of

16.09.2021,17.09.2021,

18.09.2021,23.09.2021,

24.09.2021,25.09.2021

& 30.09.2021.

(7 days)

 

 

 

             *JCO – Journey Commencing o­n       


(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Abdul Khalique Shaikh- Sun May 28 2:22 2017
From Mumbai's train stop at AMBUR AB station.


Add Comment






Submit