For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI to (AJJ)ARAKKONAM


Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu 631001, India

Station Code: AJJ

Station Name: ARAKKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 540

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22650YERCAUD EXPJTJ00:10AJJ02:282:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSJTJ00:30AJJ02:382:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILJTJ01:00AJJ02:581:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPJTJ01:32AJJ03:382:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32AJJ03:382:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32AJJ03:382:06W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPJTJ01:55AJJ04:182:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILJTJ02:05AJJ04:031:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPJTJ02:10AJJ04:182:08W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ02:25AJJ04:231:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSJTJ02:50AJJ05:132:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSJTJ03:00AJJ04:581:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPJTJ03:35AJJ06:082:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJ05:00AJJ07:482:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPJTJ05:50AJJ07:532:03W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSJTJ06:00AJJ08:032:03TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSJTJ06:10TRT08:502:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:15AJJ08:182:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:25AJJ08:282:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSJTJ06:55AJJ09:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16086 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:00AJJ10:082:08SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:15AJJ10:131:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:15AJJ10:131:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPJTJ08:45AJJ10:532:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:20AJJ12:181:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:30AJJ13:032:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPJTJ11:05AJJ13:082:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJTJ11:30AJJ13:332:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJTJ12:30AJJ14:281:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJTJ12:30AJJ14:281:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
56262JTJ AJJ PASSJTJ13:30AJJ17:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56262 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPJTJ13:40AJJ15:432:03F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKJTJ16:45AJJ18:482:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSJTJ17:05AJJ19:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPJTJ17:15AJJ19:232:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
66020SA AJJ MEMUJTJ18:30AJJ22:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66020 Status
12676KOVAI EXPJTJ19:25AJJ21:282:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
338/2019-20 17-09-2019
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


According priority to Safety of passengers and train operations, as part of o­ngoing safety works, Line Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section  between Shonagur and Mahendrawadi ,for 4 days o­n 18th ,19th,21st and 22nd of September 2019. to facilitate  track renewal works .

Consequently, the following changes are made in the pattern of train service:

1.Train No.56010 Vellore -  Arakkonam  Passenger train is partially cancelled between Mukuntarayapuram - Arakkonam o­n 18th,19th, September 2019

2.Train No.56122 Thiruvalam -  Arakkonam  Passenger train is partially cancelled between Thiruvalam - Arakkonam o­n 18th & 19th  September 2019 and  partially cancelled between Mukuntharapuram – Arakkonam o­n 21st and 22nd of September 2019.

3.Train No 22626 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Double Decker will be regulated at Thalangai for 40 Minutes o­n 18th, September 2019 and 50 Minutes o­n 19th September,2019.

4.Train No 12640 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Brindavan Express  will be regulated at Walajah Road for 50 minutes o­n 18th and 19th September, 2019.

5.Train No 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Express will regulated at Walajah Road o­n 21st September,2019.

6.Train No 12246 Yesvantpur -  Howrah  Duronto Express will be regulated at Thalangai o­n 22nd September, 2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
334/2019-20 13-09-2019
Chennai
SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS


The following Suvidha special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha Special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central -  Coimbatore

Train No.82617 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Coimbatore Suvidha Special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 20.10 hrs. o­n 04th October, 2019 and reach Coimbatore at 04.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.82618Coimbatore - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha Special will leave Coimbatore at 21.15 hrs. o­n 08th October, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 05.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur.

Train No.82618 Coimbatore - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha special will stop at Perambur also.

Advance reservations for above Suvidha special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 14.09.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Abdul Khalique Shaikh- Sun May 28 2:22 2017
From Mumbai's train stop at AMBUR AB station.


Add Comment






Submit