For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI to (AJJ)ARAKKONAM


Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu 631001, India

Station Code: AJJ

Station Name: ARAKKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 540

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22650YERCAUD EXPJTJ00:10AJJ02:282:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSJTJ00:30AJJ02:382:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILJTJ01:00AJJ02:581:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPJTJ01:32AJJ03:382:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32AJJ03:382:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32AJJ03:382:06W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPJTJ01:55AJJ04:182:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILJTJ02:05AJJ04:031:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPJTJ02:10AJJ04:182:08W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ02:25AJJ04:231:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSJTJ02:50AJJ05:132:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSJTJ03:00AJJ04:581:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPJTJ03:35AJJ06:082:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJ05:00AJJ07:482:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPJTJ05:50AJJ07:532:03W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSJTJ06:00AJJ08:032:03TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSJTJ06:10TRT08:502:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:15AJJ08:182:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:25AJJ08:282:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSJTJ06:55AJJ09:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16086 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:00AJJ10:082:08SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:15AJJ10:131:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:15AJJ10:131:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPJTJ08:45AJJ10:532:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:20AJJ12:181:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:30AJJ13:032:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPJTJ11:05AJJ13:082:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJTJ11:30AJJ13:332:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJTJ12:30AJJ14:281:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJTJ12:30AJJ14:281:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
56262JTJ AJJ PASSJTJ13:30AJJ17:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56262 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPJTJ13:40AJJ15:432:03F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKJTJ16:45AJJ18:482:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSJTJ17:05AJJ19:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPJTJ17:15AJJ19:232:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
66020SA AJJ MEMUJTJ18:30AJJ22:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66020 Status
12676KOVAI EXPJTJ19:25AJJ21:282:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
420/2020-21 19-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.09054 / 09053 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One - AC 2 Tier Coach, Four - AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Fridays at 15.55 hrs o­n and from 22nd  January, 2021 to reach Ahmedabad at 20.55 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Weekly Special Train will leave Ahmedabad o­n Saturdays at 09.40 hrs o­n and from 23rd January, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.09054 / 09053 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special Train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 09053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special Train

09.40

(d)

Ahmedabad

(a)

20.55

10.19/10.21

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

19.31/19.33

10.35/10.37

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

19.10/19.12

11.15/11.20

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

18.19/18.24

13.07/13.12

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

16.49/16.52

14.25/14.27

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

15.43/15.45

15.06/15.08

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

15.00/15.02

15.50/15.55

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

16.52/16.55

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

20.20/20.30

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

10.55/11.05

00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

03.35/03.40

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

04.12/04.13

(a/d)

Yadgir

(a/d)

02.29/02.30

05.28/05.30

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

05.58/05.59

(a/d)

Manthralayam Road

(a/d)

00.57/00.58

06.34/06.35

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

00.24/00.25

07.30/07.40

(a/d)

Guntakaln

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

08.14/08.15

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

22.49/22.50

09.02/09.03

(a/d)

Tadipatri

--

---

09.57/09.58

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

---

--

Koduru

(a/d)

19.24/19.25

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

14.08/14.10

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.53/16.55

15.13/15.15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

16.00

(a)

Dr. MGR Chennai central

(d)

15.55

Advance Reservation for all the above Weekly Special trains

will open


2
410/2020-2111-01-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Pongal Festival Trains


Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Pongal Festival Trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Festival Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06091/06092 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

With the composition of Two-AC 2 Tier Coaches, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06091 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore o­n 12th and 13th January, 2021 (Tuesday and Wednesday) at 22.30 hrs and reach Nagercoil at 11.10 hrs, the next day                             

In Return direction Train No. 06092 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Nagercoil o­n 16th and 17th January, 2021 (Saturday and Sunday) at 14.45 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.40 hrs, the next day

2.Train No.06089/06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

With the composition of One- AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach, Three- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Two-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06089 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n 13th January, 2021(Wednesday) at 23.30 hrs and reach Coimbatore at 08.00 hrs, the next day        

In Return direction Train No. 06090 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Coimbatore o­n 17th January, 2021 (Sunday) at 20.00 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 04.30 hrs, the next day

Train No. 06090 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special Train will have additional stoppage at Perambur

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Pongal Festival Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 10th January, 2021(Tomorrow)



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Detailed Timings and Stoppages of the above Pongal Festival Special Trains are given below:

1.Train No.06091/06092 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

Train No. 06091 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special

Stations

Train No .06092 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special

22.30

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

03.40

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.48/02.50

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.45/00.50

01.43/01.45

(a/d)

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

23.28/23.30

03.40/03.45

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

05.10/05.15

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

06.25/06.30

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

19.25/19.30

07.18/07.20

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

07.48/07.50

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

17.28/17.30

08.13/08.15

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

17.08/17.10

09.30/09.35

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

16.10/16.15

11.10

(a)

Nagarcoil

(d)

14.45

2.Train No.06089/06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore- Dr.MGR Chennai Central Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-Coimbatore Special

Stations

Train No.06090 Coimbatore- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special

23.30

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

04.30

--

--

Perambur

(a/d)

03.48/03.50

00.28/00.30

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

02.58/03.00

01.18/01.20

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

02.43/02.45

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

00.38/00.40

COMMENTS

1
Abdul Khalique Shaikh- Sun May 28 2:22 2017
From Mumbai's train stop at AMBUR AB station.


Add Comment






Submit