For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI to (AJJ)ARAKKONAM


Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu 631001, India

Station Code: AJJ

Station Name: ARAKKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 540

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22650YERCAUD EXPJTJ00:10AJJ02:282:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSJTJ00:30AJJ02:382:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILJTJ01:00AJJ02:581:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPJTJ01:32AJJ03:382:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32AJJ03:382:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32AJJ03:382:06W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPJTJ01:55AJJ04:182:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILJTJ02:05AJJ04:031:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPJTJ02:10AJJ04:182:08W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ02:25AJJ04:231:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSJTJ02:50AJJ05:132:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSJTJ03:00AJJ04:581:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPJTJ03:35AJJ06:082:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJ05:00AJJ07:482:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPJTJ05:50AJJ07:532:03W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSJTJ06:00AJJ08:032:03TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSJTJ06:10TRT08:502:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:15AJJ08:182:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:25AJJ08:282:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSJTJ06:55AJJ09:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16086 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:00AJJ10:082:08SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:15AJJ10:131:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:15AJJ10:131:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPJTJ08:45AJJ10:532:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:20AJJ12:181:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:30AJJ13:032:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPJTJ11:05AJJ13:082:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJTJ11:30AJJ13:332:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJTJ12:30AJJ14:281:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJTJ12:30AJJ14:281:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
56262JTJ AJJ PASSJTJ13:30AJJ17:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56262 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPJTJ13:40AJJ15:432:03F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKJTJ16:45AJJ18:482:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSJTJ17:05AJJ19:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPJTJ17:15AJJ19:232:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
66020SA AJJ MEMUJTJ18:30AJJ22:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66020 Status
12676KOVAI EXPJTJ19:25AJJ21:282:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
654/2021-2208-01-2022
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS VIA KATPADI AND JOLARPETTAI

East Coast Railway  has notified o­ne pair of  Superfast Special Trains in Visakhapatnam and Yelahanka section via Katpadi and Jolarpettai  as detailed below:

 Train No. 08577 /  08578  Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka  - Visakhapatnam Superfast Specials via Katpadi Jn and Jolarpettai

Train No. 08577 Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka Superfast Special  via Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai Jn will leave Visakhapatnam at 15.55 hrs o­n 16th January 2022 and reach Yelahanka  at 09.00 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

In the return direction, Train No. 08578 Yelahanka – Visakhapatnam Superfast Special via Jolarpettai Jn, Katpadi Jn, will leave Yelahanka at 10.15 hrs o­n17th January 2022 and reach Visakhapatnam at 05.00 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

 Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 6- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages ofTrain No. 08577 /  08578  Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka  - Visakhapatnam Superfast Specials via Katpadi Jn and Jolarpettai Jn are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 08577 Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka Superfast Special

 

Station

Train No. 08578 Yelahanka – Visakhapatnam Superfast Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

---

15.55 (Sunday)

Visakhapatnam

05.00 (Tuesday)

---

16.28

16.30

Duvvada

04.30

04.32

17.54

17.55

Samalkot

01.20

01.22

18.38

18.40

Rajahmundry

00.18

00.20

19.54

19.55

Eluru

23.05

23.07

21.00

21.10

Vijayawada

21.50

22.00

23.04

23.05

Ongole

19.43

19.45

00.54

00.55

Nellore

18.18

18.20

01.30

01.32

Gudur

17.50

17.52

03.08

03.10

Renigunta

16.28

16.30

05.10

05.15

Katpadi Jn

14.00

14.05

06.20

06.25

Jolarpettai Jn

12.53

12.55

08.33

08.35

Krishnarajapuram

10.28

10.30

09.00 (Monday)

---

Yelahanka

---

10.15 (Monday)

 

 

 

                                                                                                                    

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.692/2021-2206-01-2022
Secunderabad
Sankranti Special Trains between Visakhapatnam - Yelahanka


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Sankranti special trains will be run between Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka – Visakhapatnam as detailed below:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

08577

Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka

15.55

09.00 (next day)

16.01.2022

2

08578

Yelahanka – Visakhapatnam

10.15

05.00 (next day)

17.01.2022

 

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram stations in both the directions.

            These special trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Abdul Khalique Shaikh- Sun May 28 2:22 2017
From Mumbai's train stop at AMBUR AB station.


Add Comment






Submit