For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI to (AJJ)ARAKKONAM


Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu 631001, India

Station Code: AJJ

Station Name: ARAKKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 540

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22650YERCAUD EXPJTJ00:10AJJ02:282:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSJTJ00:30AJJ02:382:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILJTJ01:00AJJ02:581:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPJTJ01:32AJJ03:382:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32AJJ03:382:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32AJJ03:382:06W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPJTJ01:55AJJ04:182:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILJTJ02:05AJJ04:031:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPJTJ02:10AJJ04:182:08W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ02:25AJJ04:231:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSJTJ02:50AJJ05:132:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSJTJ03:00AJJ04:581:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPJTJ03:35AJJ06:082:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJ05:00AJJ07:482:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPJTJ05:50AJJ07:532:03W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSJTJ06:00AJJ08:032:03TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSJTJ06:10TRT08:502:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:15AJJ08:182:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:25AJJ08:282:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSJTJ06:55AJJ09:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16086 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:00AJJ10:082:08SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:15AJJ10:131:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:15AJJ10:131:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPJTJ08:45AJJ10:532:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:20AJJ12:181:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:30AJJ13:032:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPJTJ11:05AJJ13:082:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJTJ11:30AJJ13:332:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJTJ12:30AJJ14:281:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJTJ12:30AJJ14:281:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
56262JTJ AJJ PASSJTJ13:30AJJ17:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56262 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPJTJ13:40AJJ15:432:03F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKJTJ16:45AJJ18:482:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSJTJ17:05AJJ19:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPJTJ17:15AJJ19:232:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
66020SA AJJ MEMUJTJ18:30AJJ22:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66020 Status
12676KOVAI EXPJTJ19:25AJJ21:282:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
44/2021-2222-04-2021
Chennai
REVISED COMMENCEMENT OF TRAIN SERVICE


The date of commencement Train No.06359/06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast trains is revised to start from 24th April, 2021 instead of earlier mentioned 01st May, 2021.

Vide Press release No. 538 Dated, 29.3.2021 it was mentioned that Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special first service starts o­n and from 01st May, 2021. It is now preponed and now the first service of Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special will start o­n and from 24th April, 2021.

In return direction Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special first service from 04th May, 2021 is preponed now and the first service of Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will start o­n and from 27th April, 2021.

Train No.06359/06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of Two-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special will leave Ernakulam o­n Saturdays at 23.55 hrs o­n and from 24th April, 2021 and reach Patna at 06.30 hrs, the Fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays at 16.30 hrs o­n and from 27th April, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 21.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppage at Prayagraj Rambag

Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppages at Gudur, Khammam, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Belampalli.

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.06359 / 06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.06359 Ernakulam-Patna Special

Stations

TrainNo.06360 Patna-Ernakulam Special

23.55

(d)

Ernakulam Jn

(a)

21.40

00.28/00.30

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

20.38/20.40

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

19.47/19.50

03.07/03.10

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

18.25/18.30

04.37/04.40

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

17.02/17.05

05.28/05.30

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

06.30/06.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

15.15/15.20

07.22/07.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

14.02/14.05

09.28/09.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

12.33/12.35

10.45/10.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

11.05/11.15

12.45/12.50

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

---

--

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

16.19/16.20

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

17.33/17.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

02.29/02.30

20.05/20.15

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

01.50/02.00

---

--

Khammam

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

23.05/23.10

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

22.28/22.30

---

--

Ramagundam

(a/d)

20.58/20.59

---

--

Mancheral

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

---

--

Belampalli

(a/d)

20.19/20.20

03.25/03.30

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

18.55/19.00

03.48/03.50

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

09.30/09.32

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

12.09/12.11

10.11/10.12

(a/d)

Ghoradongri

(a/d)

11.30/11.31

2

41/2021-2221-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


South Western Railway notified Weekly Special trains in Yesvantpur -  Howrah & Yesvantpur –Musafarpur sectors as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur -  Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta:

With the composition of Six- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Ten- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06597 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly Superfast Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Thursdays at 09.55 hrs with effect from 22nd April, 2021 to until 24th June, 2021 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No. 06598 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs with effect from 27th April to until 29th June, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the third day

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No. 06597/06598 Yesvantpur - Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.06597 Yesvantpur-Howrah Spl

Station

Train No.06598 Howrah-Yesvantpur Spl

09.55

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.40

10.33/10.34

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

19.30/19.38

12.55(WTT)

(T)

Jolarpettai

(T)

17.10(WTT)

13.55/14.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

16'25/16'30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

18.05

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

12.00

19.43/19.45

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

22.05/22.15

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.10/07.20

00.27/00.29

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

03.40

(T)

Duvvada

(T)

02.42

04.20/04.40

(a/d)

Vlshakapatnam

(a/d)

01.45/02.05

05.35/05.37

(a/d)

Vlzianagaram

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

06.31/06.33

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

23.47/23.49

07’35/07’37

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

22.53/22.55

08.27/08.32

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

10.25/10.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.25/19.40

11.05/11.10

(a/d)

Bhuvanueshwar

(a/d)

19.00/19.05

11.43/11.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

13.48/13.50

(a/d)

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

14.38/14.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.56/15.58

16.15/16.23

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

14.20/14p25

18.30

(a)

Howrah

(d)

12.40

2. Train No.06579/06580 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur- Yesvantpur Weekly Summer Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi and Chennai Central:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches,
Seven- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.
 06579 Yesvantpur-Muzafarpur Weekly Summer Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Fridays at 07.30 hrs with effect from 23rd April, 2021 to until 25th June, 2021 and reach Muzafarpur at 10.30 hrs, the third day

In return direction Train No. 06580 Muzafarpur- Yesvamnpur Weekly Summer Special will leave Muzafarpur o­n Mondays at 16.00 hrs with effect from 26th April, 2021 to until 28th June, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 18.20 hrs, the third day

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06579/06580 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur- Yesvantpur Weekly Summer Special are as follows:

Train No.06579

Yesvantpur -Muzafarpur Spl

Station

Train No.06580 Muzafarpur-Yesvantpur Spl

07.30

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

18:20

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

11.35/11.40

COMMENTS
1
Abdul Khalique Shaikh- Sun May 28 2:22 2017
From Mumbai's train stop at AMBUR AB station.


Add Comment






Submit