For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (BJE)BHOJUDIH JN to (SHM)SHALIMAR


Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE

Station Name: BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10HWH07:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:45HWH06:104:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBJE02:47SHM10:057:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:10HWH08:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40KOAA09:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23SDAH10:103:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40HWH09:553:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:50HWH12:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27KOAA11:354:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDHN09:03SDAH12:453:42M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03HWH12:503:47SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15HWH13:103:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPBJE09:22HWH15:155:53M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:12DAKE15:074:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDHN10:35KOAA17:156:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35KOAA15:154:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00SDAH16:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:10HWH16:554:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:10HWH17:155:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:31KOAA17:204:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:31SDAH17:304:59W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:32SDAH17:304:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDHN13:12SDAH18:054:53W3A22318 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35SHM19:105:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:25HWH18:554:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25HWH21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48HWH21:303:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASBJE20:52BVA03:486:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:23HWH04:305:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

 

Kolkata, 2nd April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Shalimar and Udaipur City w.e.f. 11.04.2021 from Shalimar and w.e.f. 10.04.2021 from Udaipur City till further advice.

 

09659 Shalimar-Udaipur City Special leaving Shalimar every Sunday at 20.20 hrs will arrive Udaipur City at 05.40 hrs o­n Tuesday. In the opposite direction, 09660 Udaipur City-Shalimar Special leaving Udaipur City every Saturday at 01.00 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs o­n Sunday.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, three AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Baran, Kota, Chanderiya, Mavli and Ranapratapnagar between Shalimar Udaipur City.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 01-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND 1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND

1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional special trains between various destinations over Indian Railways while another special train will be passing over WR.

 

According to a press release issued by ShriSumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 04804/04803 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special(Daily)

 

Train No. 04804 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special will depart from Sabarmati daily at 21.50hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 06.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Superfast Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 21.30hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 05.30hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

2.Train No. 04820/04819 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No. 04820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express will depart from Sabarmati daily at 07.45hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.20 hrs. o­n the same day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special Express will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 11.25hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 20.00hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, MarwarBhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn, Dundara and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 02484/02483 Gandhidham–Jodhpur Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No. 02484 Gandhidahm – Jodhpur Superfast Special will depart from Gandhidham at 22.00hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday and will reach Jodhpur at 06.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham Superfast Special will depart from Jodhpur at21.10hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday and will reach Gandhidham at 06.05hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Samakhiali, Radhanpur, Bhildi, Marwar Bhinmal and Jalor stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

4.Train No. 09660/09659 Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No. 09660Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur City at 01.00hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Shalimar at 09.30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09659Shalimar - Udaipur City Superfast Special will depart from Shalimar at 20.20hrs o­n every Sunday and will reach Udaipur City at 05.40hrs o­n the third day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt over o­nly at Chanderiya station over WR in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No 04804, 04820, 02484 will open o­n 6thApril, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

*************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit