For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (BJE)BHOJUDIH JN to (SHM)SHALIMAR


Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE

Station Name: BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10HWH07:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:45HWH06:104:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBJE02:47SHM10:057:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:10HWH08:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40KOAA09:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23SDAH10:103:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40HWH09:553:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:50HWH12:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27KOAA11:354:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDHN09:03SDAH12:453:42M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03HWH12:503:47SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15HWH13:103:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPBJE09:22HWH15:155:53M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:12DAKE15:074:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35KOAA15:154:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDHN10:35KOAA17:156:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00SDAH16:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:10HWH17:155:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:10HWH16:554:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:31KOAA17:204:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:31SDAH17:304:59W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:32SDAH17:304:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDHN13:12SDAH18:054:53W3A22318 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35SHM19:105:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:25HWH18:554:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25HWH21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48HWH21:303:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASBJE20:52BVA03:486:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:23HWH04:305:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
630/2022-23 03-02-2023
Chennai
One Way Special Train between SMVT Bengaluru and Shalimar


South Western Railway has notified o­ne Way Special Train in SMVT Bengaluru- Shalimar Sector as detailed below:


Train No.06519 SMVT Bengaluru – Shalimar o­ne Way Special:


Train No. 06519 SMVT Bengaluru – Shalimar o­ne Way Special via Jolarpettai and Katpadi will leave SMVT Bengaluru at 10.15 hrs o­n 05th February, 2023 and reach Shalimar Jn at 18.45 hrs, the next day


Coach Composition2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches & 2Second Class (Divyang Friendly) 


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06519 SMVT Bengaluru – Shalimar o­ne Way Special are as follows:


Date & Day

Station

Train No. 06519 SMVT Bengaluru – Shalimar o­ne Way Special

05.02.2023    Sunday

SMVT Bengaluru

(d)

10.15

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

10.26/10.27

Katpadi

(a/d)

13.35/13.40

Renigunta

(a/d)

16.25/16.30

Ongole

(a/d)

19.43/19.45

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.50/22.00

06.02.2023   Monday

Rajamundry

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

04.15/04.35

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

Palasa

(a/d)

07.35/07.37

Berhampur

(a/d)

08.27/08.32

Khurda Road

(a/d)

10.25/10.40

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

Cuttack

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

13.58/14.00

Balasore

(a/d)

14.43/14.45

Kharagpur

(a/d)

16.30/16.35

Santragachi

(a/d)

17.58/18.00

Shalimar

(a)

18.45


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 334 02-02-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 334 ,RUNNING OF ONE-WAY SPECIAL EXPRESS, ONE MORE TRIP CONTINUATION OF TRAIN NO. 07233/07234

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 334 Dt: 02.02.2023

I.RUNNING OF o­nE-WAY SPECIAL EXPRESS

South Western Railway has decided to run a o­ne-way special express train o­n demand with a special fare from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru to Shalimar (Train No. 06519) as detailed below:

Accordingly, Train No. 06519 o­ne-way special express will leave Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 10:15 a.m. o­n February 5, 2023 to reach Shalimar at 6:45 p.m. o­n the next day.

Halts: Krishnarajapuram, Katpadi, Renigunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Shrikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur and Santragachi stations.

Coach composition: 2- AC two-tier coaches, 3- AC three-tier coaches, 12 sleeper class coaches, 2-general second class coaches and 2- general second-class cum guard brake vans. Linen service will not be provided in AC coaches.

II.ONE MORE TRIP CONTINUATION OF TRAIN NO. 07233/07234

  South Central Railway has notified for continuation of the services of Train No. 07233/07234 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Special Express (TOD) with 1.3 fare, existing stoppages & timings for o­ne more trip to clear extra rush of passengers as per details mentioned below:-

1.The service of Train No. 07233 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Special Express from Secunderabad will be continued for further o­ne trip o­n 09.02.2023.

2.The service of Train No. 07234 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Special Express from Yesvantpur will be continued for further o­ne trip o­n 10.02.2023.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit