For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (BJE)BHOJUDIH JN to (SHM)SHALIMAR


Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE

Station Name: BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10HWH07:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:45HWH06:104:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBJE02:47SHM10:057:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:10HWH08:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40KOAA09:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23SDAH10:103:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40HWH09:553:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:50HWH12:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27KOAA11:354:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03HWH12:503:47SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDHN09:03SDAH12:453:42M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15HWH13:103:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPBJE09:22HWH15:155:53M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:12DAKE15:074:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDHN10:35KOAA17:156:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35KOAA15:154:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00SDAH16:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:10HWH16:554:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:10HWH17:155:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:31KOAA17:204:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:31SDAH17:304:59W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:32SDAH17:304:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDHN13:12SDAH18:054:53W3A22318 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35SHM19:105:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:25HWH18:554:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25HWH21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48HWH21:303:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASBJE20:52BVA03:486:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:23HWH04:305:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
377/2021-22 17-09-2021
Chennai
CHANGE OF TERMINAL FROM HOWRAH TO SHALIMAR


South Eastern Railway has notified change in Terminal for Train No. 02543 / 02544 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Daily Superfast special trains from Howrah to Shalimar with stoppage at Santragachi as detailed below.


Train No. 02543 / 02544 will Orginate / Terminate from Shalimar instead of Howrah

1.Train No. 02543 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special with effect from journey commencing o­n 14.01.2022.

2.Train No. 02544 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Special with effect from journey commencing o­n 15.01.2022.

The details of timings of Train No. 02543 / 02544 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Superfast specials are as follows:

Train No. 02543 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special

with effect from journey commencing o­n 14.01.2022

¯

Stations

­

Train No. 02544 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Special

with effect from

 journey commencing o­n 15.01.2022

15.20

(d)

Shalimar

(a)

10.40

15.35/15.37

(a/d)

Santragachi

(a/d)

10.13/10.15

16.50

(a)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(d)

07.00


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-09-2021
CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

क्षिणपूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 13th September, 2021

 

It has been decided to continue the following Special trains on their existing path and stoppages till the date mentioned against each :-

 

 

Sl No

Train No

Train Name

Frequency

To Continue Upto

1

08183/08184

Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special

Daily

From Tatanagar 31/12/2021

From Danapur 01/01/2022

2

02835/02836

Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia Special

Bi Weekly

From Hatia 28/12/2021

From Yesvantpur 30/12/2021

3

08117/08118

Howrah-Mysuru-Howrah Special

Weekly

From Howrah 31/12/2021

From Mysuru 02/01/2022

4

02812/02813

Hatia-LTT-Hatia Special

Bi Weekly

From Hatia 31/12/2021

From LTT 02/01/2022

5

08645/08646

Howrah-Hyderabad-Howrah Special

Daily

From Howrah 31/12/2021

From Hyderabad 02/01/2022

6

02817/02818

Santragachi-Pune-Santragachi Special

Weekly

From Santragachi 25/12/2021

From Pune 27/12/2021

7

02873/02874

Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

Daily

From Howrah 31/12/2021

From Yesvantpur 02/01/2022

8

08047/08048

Howrah-Vasco Da Gama-Howrah Special

Four days a week

From Howrah 30/12/2021

From Vasco Da Gama 02/01/2022

9

08181/08182

Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar Special

Four days a week

From Tatanagar 31/12/2021

From Chhapra 02/01/2022

 

10

 

08626/08625

Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Special

Daily

FromHatia 31/12/2021

From Purnia Court 01/01/2022

11

02803/02804

Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Special

Daily

From Ranchi 31/12/2021

From Howrah 01/01/2022


 

12

02867/02868

Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Special

Weekly

From Howrah 26/12/2021

From Puducherry 29/12/2021

13

08624/08623

Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Special

Daily

From Hatia 31/12/2021

From Islampur 01/01/2022

14

02837/02838

Howrah-Puri-Howrah Special

Daily

From Howrah 31/12/2021

From Puri 01/01/2022

15

02877/02878

Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Special

Weekly

From Howrah 25/12/2021

From Ernakulam 27/12/2021

16

02449/02450

Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Special

Weekly

From Shalimar 29/12/2021

From Secunderabad 31/12/2021

17

02583/02584

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit