For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (BJE)BHOJUDIH JN to (SHM)SHALIMAR


Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE

Station Name: BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10HWH07:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:45HWH06:104:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBJE02:47SHM10:057:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:10HWH08:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40KOAA09:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23SDAH10:103:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40HWH09:553:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:50HWH12:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27KOAA11:354:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDHN09:03SDAH12:453:42M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03HWH12:503:47SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15HWH13:103:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPBJE09:22HWH15:155:53M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:12DAKE15:074:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDHN10:35KOAA17:156:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35KOAA15:154:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00SDAH16:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:10HWH16:554:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:10HWH17:155:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:31KOAA17:204:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:31SDAH17:304:59W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:32SDAH17:304:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDHN13:12SDAH18:054:53W3A22318 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35SHM19:105:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:25HWH18:554:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25HWH21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48HWH21:303:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASBJE20:52BVA03:486:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:23HWH04:305:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2022
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 12th January, 2022:

 

    In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking works for commissioning of 3rd line connectivity in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled:

 

Cancellation of Trains

·20972 Shalimar-Udaipur Express leaving Shalimar o­n 16.01.2022 will remain cancelled.

·20971 Udaipur-Shalimar Express leaving Udaipur o­n 15.01.2022 will remain cancelled.

 

***********

 





2
11-01-2022
SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

 

Kolkata, 11th January, 2022:

It has been decided to run Special trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar w.e.f 13.01.2022 to 07.04.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 15.01.2022 to 09.04.2022 from Bhanjpur. Another Special train will also run between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur w.e.f 13.01.2022 to 07.04.2022 from Bhanjpur and w.e.f 14.01.2022 to 08.04.2022 from Puri.

 

08007/08008 Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special

 

08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Special will leave Shalimar every Thursday at 16.25 hrs and will reach Bhanjpur at 21.30 hrs the same day. In the opposite direction, 08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special leaving Bhanjpur every Saturday at 09.40 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 16.00 hrs, the same day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur, Jogal and Baripada stations between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

08011/08012 Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special

 

08011 Bhanjpur-Puri Special will leave Bhanjpur every Thursday at 23.50 hrs and will reach Puri at 07.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08012 Puri-Bhanjpur Special leaving Puri every Friday at 23.55 hrs will arrive Bhanjpur at 06.50 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Naraj Marathapur, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations between Bhanjpur and Puri.

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit