For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (BJE)BHOJUDIH JN to (SHM)SHALIMAR


Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE

Station Name: BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10HWH07:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:45HWH06:104:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBJE02:47SHM10:057:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:10HWH08:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40KOAA09:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23SDAH10:103:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40HWH09:553:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:50HWH12:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27KOAA11:354:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDHN09:03SDAH12:453:42M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03HWH12:503:47SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15HWH13:103:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPBJE09:22HWH15:155:53M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:12DAKE15:074:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDHN10:35KOAA17:156:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35KOAA15:154:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00SDAH16:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:10HWH16:554:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:10HWH17:155:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:31KOAA17:204:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:31SDAH17:304:59W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:32SDAH17:304:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDHN13:12SDAH18:054:53W3A22318 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35SHM19:105:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:25HWH18:554:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25HWH21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48HWH21:303:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASBJE20:52BVA03:486:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:23HWH04:305:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/0402-01-2021
Bhiwandi Road - Mumbai Division’s Strategic Parcel Station dispatches 7,246 tonnes of parcel in 2020


Central Railway

Press Release

Bhiwandi Road - Mumbai Division’s Strategic Parcel Station dispatches 7,246 tonnes of parcel in 2020

Central Railway has bravely faced the challenge of the Covid pandemic.  In spite of the lockdown and subsequent unlock period, it has successfully run parcel and goods trains thereby transporting essential items to every nook and corner of the country.  o­ne of the masterstrokes of the Business Development Unit (BDU) has been developing Bhiwandi Road station as Mumbai Division’s most successful Parcel station in the year 2020.

A total of 7246 tonnes of parcel in 4.73 lakh packages have been dispatched in 35 trips of parcel trains in the year 2020 from Bhiwandi Road station to Azra (Guwahati), Shalimar, Patna and other places which included furniture, refrigerators, electronic items, food items, food products, medicines, plastic items, bags, stationery, lubricant oil and cosmetics of popular brands like Godrej, o­nida, LG, Bajaj, Parle-G, Hindustan Lever, Del-Monte, Milton etc.

The month of December 2020 saw the highest booking of 1,76,481 packages of parcel weighing 2,485 tonnes and the parcel train to Azara, Guwahati o­n 14.12.2020 registered the highest loading with 399 tonnes of parcel in 27,591 packages.

From its first dispatch of 86.85 tonnes of parcel in 3,879 packages by the first parcel train o­n 10.9.2020 to its recent dispatch of 288.50 tonnes of parcel in 17,907 packages o­n 31.12.2020, Bhiwandi Road station has come a long way in giving impetus to railway parcel business in Mumbai and suburbs.

As a part of the Business Development Unit (BDU) set up by Railways at Zonal and Divisional level, Central Railway has taken many initiatives to boost the freight and parcel loading by providing seamless and affordable connectivity to industry. 

Bhiwandi is an industrial town and a textile and warehousing hub. Many e-commerce companies like Amazon, Flipkart, Reliance, Snapdeal, and FedEx have branches in the town, besides Bhiwandi Road station has multiple advantages like proximity to Mumbai and Thane city, better connectivity by rail to North-South and JNPT port, suitable warehousing and e-commerce facilities and adequate parking space for trucks and tempos. This encouraging response will not o­nly boost railway revenue but also help generate job opportunities for local people.

--- --- -- ---

Date: January 2, 2021

2021/01/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
01-01-2021
REVISED TIMINGS OF FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REVISED TIMINGS OF FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 1st January 2021:

The following Special trains will run as per revised timings given below in SER jurisdiction:-

   02228 Purulia-Howrah Special (w.e.f 04/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

Revised Departure Time

Kharagpur

09.23

09.25

Santragachi

10.48

10.50

Howrah

11.25

---

 

02641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Bi-Weekly Special (w.e.f 04/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Bhadrak

06.45

06.47

Balasore

07.31

07.33

Kharagpur

09.10

09.15

Mecheda

10.06

10.08

Santragachi

11.13

11.15

Shalimar

11.55

---

 

02507 Thiruvananthapuram-Silchar Weekly Special (w.e.f 07/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Bhadrak

06.45

06.47

Balasore

07.31

07.33

Kharagpur

09.10

09.15

 

02249 Bengaluru-New Tinsukia Weekly Special (w.e.f 06/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Balasore

07.31

07.33

Kharagpur

09.10

09.15

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit