For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (BJE)BHOJUDIH JN to (SHM)SHALIMAR


Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE

Station Name: BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10HWH07:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:45HWH06:104:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBJE02:47SHM10:057:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:10HWH08:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40KOAA09:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23SDAH10:103:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40HWH09:553:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:50HWH12:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27KOAA11:354:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDHN09:03SDAH12:453:42M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03HWH12:503:47SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15HWH13:103:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPBJE09:22HWH15:155:53M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:12DAKE15:074:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35KOAA15:154:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDHN10:35KOAA17:156:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00SDAH16:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:10HWH17:155:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:10HWH16:554:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:31KOAA17:204:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:31SDAH17:304:59W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:32SDAH17:304:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDHN13:12SDAH18:054:53W3A22318 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35SHM19:105:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:25HWH18:554:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25HWH21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48HWH21:303:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASBJE20:52BVA03:486:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:23HWH04:305:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-02-2020
HIGHLIGHTS OF BUDGET GRANT OF DIFFERENT PLAN HEADS OVER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

 

HIGHLIGHTS OF BUDGET GRANT OF DIFFERENT

PLAN HEADS OVER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 6th February, 2020:

 

 

South Eastern Railway is o­ne of the leading zonal railways which contributes major share to Indian Railways’ earnings. For SER’s infrastructural development and o­ngoing projects & works, a gross amount of Rs.5401 crores including Extra Budgetary Resources (EBR) has been allotted in the Budget of 2020-21.

 

In the major Plan Head, the following amount has been allotted for the financial year 2020-21 through budget grant:

 

ØFor the Doubling Projects an amount of Rs.993.00 crores has been granted

ØFor Level Crossings related to road safety an amount ofRs.42.86 crores has been granted

ØFor Road Over Bridges & Road Under Bridges an amount of Rs.248.59 crores has been granted

ØFor Track Renewal works an amount of Rs.840 crores has been granted

ØFor Bridge Works an amount of Rs.33 crores has been granted

ØFor Passenger Amenities an amount of Rs.151.83 crores has been granted

ØFor Staff Welfare an amount of Rs.39.29 crores has been granted

 

Apart from the above, following New Works have been sanctioned for better connectivity and smooth operations in SER jurisdiction along with other o­ngoing developmental works.

 

ØKiriburu-Barbil (24.5 KM) New Line at an estimated cost of Rs.705.17 crores

ØBhojudih-Talgoria (12.5 KM) Doublingat an estimated cost of Rs.129 crores

ØMuri-Barkakana (58 KM) Doubling at an estimated cost of Rs.580 crores

ØRourkela-Bondamunda A Cabin 5th Line (10 KM) at an estimated cost of Rs.169.65 crores

 

Budgetary allotment of some major of the o­ngoing projects:

 

Plan Head

 

Name of the Project

Length

(KM)

Budget Allotment 2020-21 (Rs. In Crores)

 

 

 

 

 

Doubling/

3rd Line

Kharagpur-Adityapur 3rd Line

132

310

Kharagpur-Narayangarh 3rd Line

20

40

Monohar-Bondamunda 3rd Line

30

35

Rourkela-Jharsuguda 3rd Line

101

170

Bondamunda-Ranchi Doubling

158.5

199.79

Narayangarh-Bhadrak 3rd Line

155

50

Bondamunda-Rourkela 4th Line

9.3

23

Dumetra-Link C Line – Connection with Bisra Station

2.3

23

Lodhma-Piska Link Line bypassing Hatia/Ranchi

17.2

16

Talgoria-Bokaro N Cabin Doubling

38

51

Purulia-Kotshila Doubling

36

10

 

Electrification

Rupsa-Bangriposi

89

20

Bankura-Masagram

118

30

Tatanagar-Badampahar

89

20

 

 

***********





2
03-02-2020
24TH DISTRICT RALLY OF S E RAILWAY BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES CONCLUDES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

24TH DISTRICT RALLY OF S E RAILWAY BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES CONCLUDES

 

Kolkata, 3rd February, 2020

Sri Anupam Sharma, Additional General Manager, South Eastern Railway inaugurated the 24th District Rally organized by Central District Association of S E Railway Bharat Scouts & Guides o­n 1stFebruary, 2020 at SER Headquarters, Garden Reach. This District Rally concluded today (03.02.2020). Altogether 450 participants from various sections of Cubs, Bulbul, Scouts, Guides, Rovers, Rangers, Leaders of 8 respective Scout Units of Garden Reach, Shalimar and Santragachi took part in this rally.

 

The Rally was followed by competitions viz. First Aid, Drill & Display, Signalling, March Past, Rangoli, Bridal Make Up, Folk Dance, Camp Craft, Quiz etc.

 

The Valedictory Ceremony was held o­n 2nd February, 2020 wherein Principal Head of Departments, Senior Officers and the Members of South Eastern Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation were present. Santragachi Vivekananda Group was the winner of the 24th District Rally in the combined event.

 

The Rally concluded o­n 3rd February, 2020 with an All Faith Prayer as customary event.

 

-----------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit