For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (BJE)BHOJUDIH JN to (SHM)SHALIMAR


Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE

Station Name: BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10HWH07:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:45HWH06:104:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBJE02:47SHM10:057:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:10HWH08:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40KOAA09:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23SDAH10:103:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40HWH09:553:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:50HWH12:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27KOAA11:354:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03HWH12:503:47SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDHN09:03SDAH12:453:42M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15HWH13:103:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPBJE09:22HWH15:155:53M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:12DAKE15:074:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDHN10:35KOAA17:156:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35KOAA15:154:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00SDAH16:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:10HWH17:155:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:10HWH16:554:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:31SDAH17:304:59W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:31KOAA17:204:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:32SDAH17:304:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDHN13:12SDAH18:054:53W3A22318 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35SHM19:105:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:25HWH18:554:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25HWH21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48HWH21:303:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASBJE20:52BVA03:486:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:23HWH04:305:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-09-2019
NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

 


 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

It has been decided that, 12877/12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will stop at Muri and 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will stop at Mohuda o­n experimental basis with immediate effect.

12877 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will arrive Muri at 17.38 hrs and will leave at 17.40 hrs. In the return direction, 12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Garib Rath Express will reach Muri at 09.38 hrs and will depart at 09.40 hrs with immediate effect.

15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will arrive Mohuda at 03.12 hrs and will leave at 03.14 hrs. In the return direction, 15022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express will reach Mohuda at 02.21 hrs and will leave at 02.23 hrs w.e.f 17.09.19.

 

 

......

 

 





2
07-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF AC PUJA SPECIALS BETWEEN SHALIMAR – PURI - SANTRAGACHI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF AC PUJA SPECIALS

BETWEEN SHALIMAR – PURI - SANTRAGACHI

Kolkata, 7th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Diwali, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Weekly AC Special trains between Shalimar-Puri-Santragachi leaving Shalimar every Friday between 04.10.19 and 27.12.19 and leaving Puri every Saturday between 05.10.19 and 28.12.19.

08037 Shalimar-Puri Special leaving Shalimar every Friday at 23.55 hrs will reach Puri at 10.15 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08038 Puri-Santragachi Special leaving Puri every Saturday at 23.55 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 10.00 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train consisting of o­neFirst AC, three AC-2 Tier and ten AC-3Tier Coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road and Sakhigopal stations between Shalimar and Puri.

 

…..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit