For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (mmr)manmad jn to (nk)nasik road


Address: Manmad Junction, SH10, Manmad, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: MMR

Station Name: MANMAD JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 687

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11402NANDIGRAM EXPMMR00:30NK01:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPMMR01:10NK02:070:57TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESMMR01:35NK02:270:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPMMR01:50NK02:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILMMR01:55NK02:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPMMR04:10NK05:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMMR04:25NK05:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPMMR04:55NK06:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
22102RAJYA RANI EXPMMR05:25NK06:120:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22102 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILMMR05:35NK06:571:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12110PANCHAVTI EXPMMR06:02NK07:071:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12110 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPMMR06:25NK07:271:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSMMR06:25NK07:271:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSMMR06:40NK07:451:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHMMR06:40NK07:451:05M,W,SA3A12187 Status
12072JANSHATABDI EXPMMR07:55NK08:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12072 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPMMR08:20NK09:150:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERMMR08:20NK09:150:55F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSMMR08:20NK09:150:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPMMR08:35NK09:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPMMR08:50NK09:450:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSMMR08:50NK09:450:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPMMR09:00NK09:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPMMR09:55NK10:551:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTMMR10:50NK11:350:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSMMR11:10NK13:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPMMR12:38NK13:250:47TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPMMR12:45NK13:551:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
51424MMR IGP PASSMMR13:50NK15:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51424 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSMMR14:05NK15:201:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSMMR14:05NK15:201:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPMMR14:05NK15:201:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSMMR14:05NK15:201:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPMMR14:19NK15:120:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPMMR16:00NK16:550:55TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSMMR16:00NK16:550:55M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPMMR16:00NK16:550:55TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSMMR16:00NK16:550:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESMMR16:15NK17:100:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSMMR16:30NK17:250:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPMMR17:00NK17:570:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSMMR17:20NK18:221:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESMMR17:30NK18:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
51182BSL DVL PASSMMR20:45NK22:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51182 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSMMR21:25NK22:271:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPMMR21:50NK22:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSMMR21:50NK22:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPMMR22:20NK23:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12144SLN LTT SFMMR22:45NK23:400:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12144 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSMMR23:15NK00:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILMMR23:40NK00:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPMMR23:58NK00:570:59TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
399/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to non-interlocked working between Kalaburgi – Savalgi Railway stations in Central Railway for commissioning of double line, train services will be run o­n diverted route as detailed below.

 1.Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 18, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26 & 27 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

2.Train No.16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 17, 20, 21, 22, 26, 28 & 29 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad and Erode.

3.Train No.16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thrisur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha and Panvel.

4.Train No.16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 25 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur and Thrisur.

5.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 17, 21, 24 & 28 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Dindigul, Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

6.Train No.16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad, Erode and Dindigul.

 

7. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th& 26th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

8. Train No. 11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th & 26thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

9. Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23rdNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Bhopal, Vijayawada and Chennai Egmore.

 

10. Train No. 11018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Karaikalon 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Bhopal, Wardha, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

11. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

12. Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

13. Train No. 22601 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 27th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund and Ahmednagar.

 

14. Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi on 22nd & 29th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Ahmednagar, Daund Kurduvadi, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

15. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin o­n 24th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.

 

16. Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha o­n 21st November, 2019 will be diverted run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/208-11-2019
Traffic and Power Block between Asangaon and Kasara on 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Traffic and Power Block between Asangaon and Kasara o­n  10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

Central Railway will operate a Traffic and Power Block o­n Up and Down lines between Asangaon and Kasara from 11.00 hrs. to 13.00 hrs for removal of 2 Tonne  Broad Flange Beam off-loaded portal & anchor structures and other maintenance related activities o­n 10.11.2019 and 17.11.2019 (Sundays). Due to this infrastructure upgrade block, the train running pattern will be as under:

 Regulation of Mail/Express Trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·11055 LTT- Gorakhpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10.55 hrs will be regulated at Asangaon from 12.20 hrs to 13.00 hrs.

·12542 LTT- Gorakhpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.10 hrs will be regulated at Vasind from 12.25 hrs to 13.00 hrs

·12869 CSMT- Howrah  Express leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.05 hrs will be regulated at Khadavli  from 12.26 hrs to 13.00 hrs

·12812 Hatia - LTT Express will be regulated at Kasara from 11.34 hrs to 13.00 hrs and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 13.35 hrs.

·11094 Varanasi – CSMT Mahanagri Express will be regulated at Igatpuri from 11.00 hrs to 12.30 hrs and will be terminated at Dadar station

·12294 Allahabad-LTT Duronto Express and 12142 Patliputra-LTT Express will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 5 to 15 minutes behind schedule.

Cancellation of Express Trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·12117 LTT – Manmad Express and 12118 Manmad-LTT Express will be cancelled.

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·Locals  for Kasara leaving CSMT at 9.41 hrs and 10.16 hrs will be terminated at Asangaon

·( Partially cancelled between Asangaon and Kasara).

·Local for CSMT leaving Kasara at 11.12 hrs will depart from Asangaon at 11.49 hrs

·( Partially cancelled between Kasara and Asangaon ).

·Local for CSMT leaving Kasara at 12.19 hrs will be cancelled fully.

A special train will also be run to CSMT departing Asangaon at   12.27 hrs.

Apart from the above DN Mail/Express trains and CSMT-Kasara locals will arrive Igatpuri / Kasara 15-20 minutes behind schedule.

These special blocks are essential for infrastructure enhancement.   Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this block. 

---- ---- ---- ----- --- --- ---

Date: November 8, 2019

This news issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit