For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (VLCY)Velachery to (CGL)CHENGALPATTU


Address: Velachery Railway Station Road, Subramaniam Colony, Bhuvaneshwari Nagar, Velachery, Chennai. Pin Code - 600042 . Tamil Nadu

Station Code: VLCY

Station Name: Velachery

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Chengalpattu Railway Station, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CGL

Station Name: CHENGALPATTU

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 422

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17652KCG CGL EXPPER06:00CGL09:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPMS06:25CGL07:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
56037MS PDY FAST PASSMS06:35CGL07:531:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56037 Status
16795TRICHY EXPRESSMS08:00CGL08:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
66043MSB MLMR MEMUMSB08:25CGL10:031:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66043 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS08:25CGL09:230:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:25CGL09:230:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSMS08:45CGL09:481:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPMS10:10CGL11:080:58SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSMS10:10CGL11:080:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPMS10:50CGL11:430:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPMS11:10CGL12:080:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:40CGL14:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARMS14:22CGL15:180:56SA3A19603 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45CGL16:430:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12605 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:00CGL16:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16101MS QLN EXPMS17:00CGL17:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:15CGL18:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:50CGL18:531:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22661 Status
16115MS PDY EXPMS18:10CGL19:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16115 Status
56859TBM VM PASSTBM18:10CGL18:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56859 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:25CGL19:230:58TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:25CGL19:230:58M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSMS18:50CGL19:480:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMS18:55CGL19:480:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12667 Status
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMS19:15CGL20:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16851 Status
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSTBM19:20CGL19:480:28M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN,22657 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:30CGL20:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS19:50CGL20:480:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS20:10CGL21:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPMS20:20CGL21:180:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20CGL21:180:58TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:40CGL21:380:58W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS21:00CGL21:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
16179MANNAI EXPMS21:20CGL22:180:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16179 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:40CGL22:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
16185VELANKANNI EXPMS22:00CGL22:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16185 Status
16175KARAIKAL EXPMS22:00CGL22:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16175 Status
22153MS SALEM EXPMS22:45CGL23:430:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22153 Status
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMS22:55CGL23:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16865 Status
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYATBM23:00CGL23:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16191 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMS23:15CGL00:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
12653ROCK FORT EXPMS23:30CGL00:331:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12653 Status
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMS23:50CGL00:480:58F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
647/2021-22 03-01-2022
Chennai
Change in dates of Temporary Augmentation of Train No. 17651/17652 & Train No. 17643/17644


It was earlier announced that Train No. 17651/17652 will be temporarily augmented with 1- Sleeper Class Coach and 1- General Second Class Coach Ex. Kacheguda o­n and from 01st January, 2022 to 31st January, 2022 and Ex. Chengalpattu o­n and from 02nd January, 2022 to 01st February 2022

&

 Train No. 17643/17644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada – Chengalpattu Circar Express will be temporarily augmented with 1- Sleeper Class Coach and 1- General Second Class Coach Ex. Kakinada o­n and from 03rd January, 2022 to 02nd February, 2022 and Ex. Chengalpattu o­n and from 04th January, 2021 to 03rd February, 2022. Refer Press Release No.644 dated 31.12.2021

The dates of Temporary Augmentation of the above mentioned trains have been revised.  The revised days of augmentation of service are as detailed below.

·Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express will be temporarily augmented with 1- Sleeper Class Coach and 1- General Second Class Coach o­n and from 04th January, 2022 to 03rd February, 2022


·Train No. 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express will be temporarily augmented with 1- Sleeper Class Coach and 1- General Second Class Coach o­n and from 01st January, 2022 to 31st January, 2022

· Train No. 17643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Circar Express will be temporarily augmented with1- Sleeper Class Coach and1- General Second Class Coach o­n and from02nd January, 2022 to 01st February, 2022


· Train No. 17644 Kakinada – Chengalpattu Circar Express will be temporarily augmented with 1- Sleeper Class Coach and 1- General Second Class Coach o­n and from 03rd January, 2022 to 02nd February, 2022

Revised Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 4- AC Three Tier Coaches, 11-Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
644/2021-22 03-01-2022
Chennai
Temporary Augmentation of Train No. 17651/17652 & Train No. 17643/17644 With one additional Sleeper Class Coach and One General Second Class


            The following Trains has been temporarily augmented as detailed below:


·Train No. 17651/17652 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express will be temporarily augmented with 1- Sleeper Class Coaches and 1- General Second Class Coach Ex. Kacheguda o­n and from 01st January, 2022 to 31st January, 2022 and Ex. Chengalpattu o­n and from 02nd January, 2022 to 01st February 2022


·Train No. 17643/17644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada – Chengalpattu Circar Express will be temporarily augmented with 1- Sleeper Class Coaches and 1- General Second Class Coach Ex. Kakinada o­n and from 03rd January, 2022 to 02nd February, 2022 and Ex. Chengalpattu o­n and from 04th January, 2021 to 03rd February, 2022

 Revised Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 4- AC Three Tier Coaches, 11-Sleeper            Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit