For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (CGL)CHENGALPATTU to (VLCY)Velachery


Address: Chengalpattu Railway Station, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CGL

Station Name: CHENGALPATTU

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 422

Station Traffic: High

Address: Velachery Railway Station Road, Subramaniam Colony, Bhuvaneshwari Nagar, Velachery, Chennai. Pin Code - 600042 . Tamil Nadu

Station Code: VLCY

Station Name: Velachery

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06004TEN MS EXPRESSCGL01:15TBM02:000:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSCGL02:05TBM02:390:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
22154SA CHENNAI EXPCGL02:30TBM02:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22154 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCGL02:45TBM03:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSCGL02:55TBM03:240:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16866 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSCGL03:10TBM03:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPCGL03:25TBM03:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
16176CHENNAI EXPCGL03:50TBM04:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16176 Status
16186VELANKANNI EXPCGL03:50TBM04:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16186 Status
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSCGL04:00TBM05:001:00TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,22658 Status
12668CHENNAI EXPCGL04:00MS05:301:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12668 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSCGL04:15TBM04:440:29TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16180MANNAI EXPCGL04:25TBM04:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16180 Status
12662POTHIGAI EXPCGL04:40TBM05:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCGL04:55TBM05:240:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSCGL05:10TBM05:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSCGL05:25TBM05:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPCGL05:45TBM06:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSCGL05:55MS07:151:20TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22624 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPCGL06:25TBM06:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXPCGL06:35TBM07:351:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16192 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPCGL06:45TBM07:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
56860VM TBM PASSCGL07:30TBM08:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56860 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTICGL07:35TBM08:030:28TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCGL07:35TBM08:040:29W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARCGL07:35MS08:501:15TU3A19604 Status
16116CHENNAI EXPCGL08:15TBM08:490:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16116 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPCGL10:00TBM10:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPCGL10:50TBM11:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSCGL11:35MS12:351:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPCGL13:20TBM13:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPCGL15:20TBM15:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPCGL16:00TBM16:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMUCGL16:15TBM16:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66044 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSCGL16:35TBM17:040:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPCGL18:15TBM18:430:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
56038PDY MS FAST PASSCGL18:35TBM19:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56038 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSCGL18:45TBM19:140:29TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPCGL19:05TBM19:340:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPCGL19:05TBM19:340:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSCGL20:35TBM21:030:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCGL20:40TBM21:090:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSCGL20:40TBM21:090:29TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSCGL21:00MS22:051:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSCGL21:20TBM21:480:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
388A/2021-22 22-09-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS WILL RUN TO SCHEDULED DESTINATION TODAY


Train No.02606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Special Train, and Train No. 02635  Chennai Egmore – Madurai Special Trains were earlier announced as partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore o­n 22nd and 29th September 2021. Now, they will run to/from their scheduled destinations.

i.e., Train No.02606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Super fast Special Train leaving   Karaikkudi at 05.00 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th September 2021 will run upto Chennai Egmore.

Similarly, Train No.02635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Super fast Special Train of 22nd and 29th September 2021 will leave from Chennai Egmore at its scheduled time of 13.40 hrs.

                                                                                                


Follow
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
372/2021-2216-09-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to traffic regulation for construction/maintenance work in Chennai Central – Gudur Jn., Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Jn. and Chennai Egmore – Villupuram Jn. sections changes made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

Partial cancellation

Train No. 02711 Vijayawada – Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central Pinakini Superfast Special train of 21.9.2021 is partially cancelled between Gudur and Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central.

Train No. 02712 Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central - Vijayawada Pinakini Superfast Special train of 21.9.2021 is partially cancelled between Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central and Gudur.

Train No. 06627 Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central – Mangaluru Central West Coast Superfast Special train of 21st and 28th September, 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central and Jolarpettai. 

Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Special train of 22nd and 29th September, 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore.

Train No. 02635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Superfast Special train of 22nd and 29th September, 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu.

Train No. 02636 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Superfast Special train of 22nd and 29th September, 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Villupuram and Chennai Egmore.

Train No. 02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Superfast Special train of 22nd and 29th September, 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Villupuram.

Rescheduling of train services

1.     Train No. 07229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Junction Daily (Sabari) Express Special scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs. will be rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.00 hrs. (late by 03 hours) o­n 16th17th18th23rd24th25th and 30th September 2021 (7 days).

2.     Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily (Island) Express Special scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs. will be rescheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 21.10 hrs. (late by 60 minutes) o­n 18th23rd25th and 30th September 2021 (4 days).

Diversion of train services

Train No. 04071 Puducherry – New Delhi Superfast Weekly Express of 22nd and 29th September, 2021 (2 days) will be diverted via Villupuram – Katpadi – Perambur – Gudur. Consequently, the train will skip the stoppage at Chennai Egmore and will have an additional stoppage at Perambur.

                                            


Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit