For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (TNA)THANE to (IGP)IGATPURI


Address: Thane Junction, Station Road, Kopri, Thane East, Thane, Maharashtra 400601, India

Station Code: TNA

Station Name: THANE

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 648

Station Traffic: High

Address: Igatpuri Railway Station, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403, India

Station Code: IGP

Station Name: IGATPURI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 413

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESTNA00:10IGP02:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35IGP03:132:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPTNA00:50IGP03:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSTNA05:40IGP07:502:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSTNA05:40IGP07:502:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPTNA05:40IGP07:502:10M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSTNA06:00IGP09:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSTNA06:50IGP08:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPKYN06:55IGP08:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPTNA07:00IGP09:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPKYN07:35IGP09:251:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05IGP10:252:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05IGP10:252:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05IGP10:252:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05IGP10:252:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPTNA08:10IGP10:102:00SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTT11:10IGP13:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPKYN12:00IGP13:501:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPTNA12:35IGP14:402:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESTNA13:00IGP15:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22885ANTYODAYA EXPLTT13:20IGP15:302:10TU,SAUNRESERVED22885 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPKYN13:43IGP15:502:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHKYN14:25IGP16:001:35TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPTNA15:15IGP17:152:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12117 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPKYN15:15IGP16:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPTNA15:35IGP17:482:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50IGP18:152:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSLTT16:40IGP19:503:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPTNA16:45IGP18:452:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSTNA16:45IGP18:452:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSTNA17:00IGP19:502:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPTNA17:10IGP19:051:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTT17:25IGP19:252:00M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
12109PANCHAVATI EXPKYN19:13IGP20:451:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12109 Status
22101RAJYA RANI EXPKYN19:45IGP21:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22101 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSTNA19:45IGP21:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTT20:35IGP22:552:20W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTT20:35IGP22:552:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSTNA20:36IGP22:452:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILKYN20:40IGP22:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILTNA21:10IGP23:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPTNA21:45IGP23:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPTNA22:05IGP00:052:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12131 Status
22147DR SNSI SUP FASTTNA22:05IGP00:052:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22147 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15IGP00:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXTNA22:25IGP00:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILKYN22:35IGP00:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPTNA23:05IGP01:182:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/09/0604-09-2020
Mega Block on 06.09.2020 (Sunday)

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Mega Block o­n 06.09.2020 (Sunday)

No Mega Block o­n Harbour Line

 

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban section for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 06.09.2020.

 

Matunga-Mulund Up and Dn fast lines from 10.00 am to 3.00 pm

 

Dn fast special services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 9.30 am to 2.30 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line at Matunga halting as per scheduled halts and further will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line at Mulund and halt as per respective scheduled halts .

 

Up fast special services leaving Thane from 9.28 am to 2.26 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line at Mulund halting as per scheduled halts and further will be re-diverted o­n Up fast line at Matunga and will halt as per respective scheduled halts.

 

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: September 04, 2020

PR No. 2020/09/06

This Press Release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit