For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (TLY)THALASSERY to (GUV)GURUVAYUR


Address: Thalassery Railway Station, Thalassery, Kerala 670101, India

Station Code: TLY

Station Name: THALASSERY

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11097POORNA EXPRESSTLY01:50TCR05:223:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:20TCR07:173:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:20TCR07:173:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12081JAN SHATABDITLY05:10TCR08:133:03M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCAN05:10TCR09:073:57SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPTLY05:20TCR09:284:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPTLY05:30TCR09:374:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCAN06:55TCR11:024:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSCAN07:00TCR11:074:07SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPCAN07:00TCR11:074:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICAN07:00TCR11:074:07W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPTLY07:40TCR12:134:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCAN08:25TCR12:133:48F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPCAN08:25TCR12:223:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPTLY08:50TCR12:483:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSTLY10:05TCR14:274:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCAN12:25TCR16:223:57M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSTLY12:45TCR16:223:37TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPTLY14:55TCR18:333:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPTLY16:25TCR20:434:18W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPTLY17:25TCR22:024:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPCAN18:30TCR23:325:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPTLY18:50TCR23:324:42TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPTLY18:50TCR23:324:42M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPTLY18:50TCR23:324:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSTLY18:50TCR23:324:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCAN19:35TCR23:223:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSTLY20:35TCR00:474:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSTLY21:25TCR01:574:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPCAN21:45TCR02:274:42F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCAN22:50TCR02:473:57F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICAN22:50TCR02:283:38TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
200/2022-2312-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings and stoppages of Santragrachi- Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express:


South Eastern Railway has notified revision in timings and stoppages at Bhadrak and Sompeta StationsTwo Minutes stoppage is provided at Sompeta for Train No. 22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Express (00.09 (Arr) - 00.11(Dep)).  There is no stoppage at Bhadrak for both the trains 22851/22852 Satragachi - Mangalore Central - Satragachi Vivek Express (Refer Press Release No.191 dated 08.07.2022)


Train No. 22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Superfast Weekly Express

Station

Train No.22852 Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

14.55

Santragachi Junction

17.15

--

16.25

16.30

Kharagpur Junction

15.07

15.12

17.24

17.26

Jaleswar

14.03

14.05

17.58

18.03

Balasore

13.30

13.32

--

--

Bhadrak

--

--

19.31

19.33

Jajpur K Road

11.38

11.40

20.40

20.42

Cuttack

10.48

10.50

21.20

21.25

Bhubaneswar

10.15

10.20

21.45

21.55

Khurda Road Junction

09.15

09.35

23.39

23.41

Brahmapur

07.05

07.10

00.09

00.11

Sompeta

06.45

06.47

01.00

01.02

Palasa

06.19

06.21

01.54

01.56

Srikakulam Road

05.10

05.12

02.52

02.54

Vizianagram

04.10

04.15

03.55

04.15

Vishakhapatnam

02.55

03.15

05.58

06.00

Samalkot

23.41

23.42

06.48

06.50

Rajamundry

22.43

22.45

08.08

08.1 0

Eluru

21.23

21.25

09.30

09.40

Vijayawada

20.15

20.25

12.58

13.00

Nellore

16.57

16.58

13.48

13.50

2

191/2022-23 11-07-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Express trains


South Eastern Railway has notified the resumption of train services as per the details given below:


Train No. 22851/22852 Santragachi – Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express:


Train No. 22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Superfast Weekly Express will leave Santragachi at 14.55 hrs o­n and from 14th July, 2022 and reach Mangalore Central at 08.50 hrs, the third day


In return direction Train No. 22852 Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express will leave Mangalore Central at 23 hrs o­n and from 16th July, 2022 and reach Santragachi at 17.15 hrs, the third day


Coach Composition: 2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 6- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22851/22852 Santragachi – Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express are as follows:


Train No. 22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Superfast Weekly Express

Station

Train No.22852 Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

14.55

Santragachi Junction

17.15

--

16.25

16.30

Kharagpur Junction

15.07

15.12

17.24

17.26

Jaleswar

14.03

14.05

17.58

18.03

Balasore

13.30

13.32

18.58

19.00

Bhadrak

--

--

19.31

19.33

Jajpur K Road

11.38

11.40

20.40

20.42

Cuttack

10.48

10.50

21.20

21.25

Bhubaneswar

10.15

10.20

21.45

21.55

Khurda Road Junction

09.15

09.35

23.39

23.41

Brahmapur

07.05

07.10

00.09

00.11

Ichchapuram

--

--

--

--

Sompeta

06.45

06.47

01.00

01.02

Palasa

06.19

06.21

01.54

01.56

Srikakulam Road

05.10

05.12

02.52

02.54

Vizianagram

04.10

04.15

03.55

04.15

Vishakhapatnam

02.55

03.15

05.58

06.00

Samalkot

23.41

23.42

06.48

06.50

Rajamundry

22.43

22.45

08.08

08.1 0

Eluru

21.23

21.25

09.30

09.40

Vijayawada

20.15

20.25

12.58

13.00

Nellore

16.57

16.58

13.48

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit