For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (TK)TUMKUR to (DRU)KADUR


Address: Tumkur Railway Station, Tumkur, Karnataka 572102, India

Station Code: TK

Station Name: TUMKUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kadur Railway Station, Kadur, Karnataka 577548, India

Station Code: DRU

Station Name: KADUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16227TALGUPPA EXPTK00:20RRB03:182:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16581YPR SMET EXPTK00:45DRU03:332:48M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16581 Status
12778HUBLI EXPTK05:35RRB08:032:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPTK07:05RRB09:132:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPTK07:30DRU09:492:19M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPTK07:30DRU09:482:18TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSTK07:50DRU10:432:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSTK07:50DRU10:533:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSTK09:20DRU12:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSTK09:20DRU12:383:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
16579SHIMOGA EXPTK10:00DRU12:532:53M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16579 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPTK10:20DRU13:032:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPTK11:20DRU13:392:19TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPTK12:25RRB14:091:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPTK12:30DRU14:442:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTK13:10RRB15:332:23F3A22498 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPTK14:05DRU16:082:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPTK15:30RRB17:432:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPTK15:30RRB17:432:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPTK16:05DRU18:142:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
56278YPR CMGR PASSTK16:35DRU19:252:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56278 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPTK17:15DRU19:432:28TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSTK18:05DRU21:333:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
12089JANSHATABDI EXPTK18:25DRU20:392:14M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12089 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPTK20:20RRB22:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMATK22:27DRU00:432:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPTK23:05RRB01:282:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSTK23:05RRB01:282:23M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPTK23:05RRB01:282:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSTK23:05RRB01:282:23TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPTK23:05RRB01:282:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRTK23:45DRU02:382:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSTK23:45DRU02:382:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37606-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 376, SWR GETS IMPETUS WITH RECORD BUDGET GRANT Brief on BUDGET 2020-21 (Ref: South Western Railway Pink Book)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 376  Dt. 05.02.2020

SWR GETS IMPETUS WITH RECORD BUDGET GRANT Briefon BUDGET 2020-21

(Ref: South Western Railway Pink Book)

1.Budgetary Grant (BG) under various plan heads

Plan Head

BG 2020-21

(in Rs. Cr.)

11.

New Lines

226

15.

Doubling

85

{1040 including EBR (IF) &

EBR (IRFC)}

16.

Traffic facilities

53

21.

Rolling stock

54

29.

Road Safety Works -Level Crossings

21

30.

Safety   Road Over/Under Bridges

158

31.

Track Renewals

410

32.

Bridge works

20

33.

Signal and Telecommunication Works

23

36.

Other Electrical Works

5

41.

Machinery &Plant

24

42.

Workshop & Prod Units

70

51.

Staff Welfare

14

53.

Passenger Amenities

122

64.

Other Specified works

31

65.

Training/HRD

5

81.

Metropolitan Trans Proj.

1

Total

1754

EBR-IF

795

EBR(IRFC)

160

2.Budget Grant for the year 2020-21 for some important o­ngoing works is as under:

Sl. No

Plan Head

Section

BG *
(In Rs. Cr)

1.

New Lines  

 

Rayadurg - Tumkur via Kalyandurg

170

Bagalkot-Kudachi

37

Tumkur-Chitradurg-Davangere

128

Gadag - Wadi

156

Shimoga-Shikaripura-Ranebennur

10

2.

Doubling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hospet-Hubli-Londa-Tinaighat-Vasco da Gama

225

Hotgi-Kudgi-Gadag

200

Yalahanka-Penukonda

155

Hubli - Chikjajur

171

Arsikere - Tumkur

202

Yesvantpur – Channasandra

5

Penukonda-Dharmavaram

20

Baiyyappanahalli-Hosur

5

3.

2
No.498/2019-20 04-02-2020
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains

                                                                         

                The following Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers

 

Weekly Special fare Special Train from Shivamogga Town to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr M. G.R.Chennai Central

 

Train No. 06221 Shivamogga Town - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr M. G.R.Chennai Central Weekly Special will leave from Shivamogga Town at 23.55 hrs o­n 17th, 24th February and 02nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30thof March, 2020 (Mondays) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.15 the next day (Tuesdays) (Total 7 Services)

 

Stoppages: Badravali, Tarikere, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumkur, Chikabanavar, Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarpet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam & Permabur

Weekly Special fare Special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr M. G.R.  Chennai Central to Shivamogga Town

Train No.06222 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr M. G.R.  Chennai Central – Shivamogga Town  will leave from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr M. G.R.  Chennai Central at 15.00 Hrs o­n 18th,  25th February and 3rd, 10th, 17th , 24th and 31st March, 2020 (Tuesdays) and reach Shivamogga town at 03.55 the next day (Wednesdays) (Total 7 Services)

Stoppages: Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangarpet, Krishnajapuram, Banaswadi, Chikbanavar, Tumkur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Tariker & Badravati

Composition : AC 2 –tier – 1, AC 3 –tier – 1, Sleeper Class -7, Second Class – 3 & Luggage – cum Brake Van – 2 Coaches.

Reservation for the above trains opens at 08.00 hrs o­n 5th February,2020.

Composition

AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class–7, Second Class- 3&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Reservation for the above trains opens at 8.00 hrs o­n 5th February, 2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit