For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (DRU)KADUR to (TK)TUMKUR


Address: Kadur Railway Station, Kadur, Karnataka 577548, India

Station Code: DRU

Station Name: KADUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tumkur Railway Station, Tumkur, Karnataka 572102, India

Station Code: TK

Station Name: TUMKUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56912SBC FAST PSGNDRU00:25TK03:082:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNDRU00:25TK03:082:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPRRB00:35TK03:232:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPRRB00:35TK03:232:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
16582SMET YPR EXPDRU01:18TK03:582:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16582 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXDRU02:46TK05:082:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPDRU02:46TK05:082:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPRRB03:10TK06:082:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSDRU05:30TK08:483:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
12090JANSHATABDI EXPDRU06:25TK08:352:10M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12090 Status
20652SMET SBC EXPDRU07:52TK10:132:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20652 Status
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXRRB08:10TK10:582:48M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17310 Status
16578HRR YPR EXPDRU08:22TK10:582:36W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,16578 Status
56277CMGR YPR PASSDRU08:55TK11:583:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56277 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPDRU10:17TK12:282:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPRRB10:50TK13:182:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPDRU13:07TK15:432:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHARRB14:00TK16:182:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSDRU14:03TK17:483:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPDRU14:25TK16:332:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSDRU14:25TK17:483:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSDRU15:52TK19:083:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSDRU15:52TK19:083:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
16580YESVANTHPUR EXPDRU16:52TK19:182:26M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16580 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRU17:10TK19:282:18M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRU17:10TK19:282:18TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPRRB17:50TK19:582:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPRRB18:55TK21:382:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPDRU20:15TK22:282:13TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSRRB21:50TK01:083:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSRRB21:50TK01:083:18F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPRRB21:50TK01:093:19TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPRRB23:40TK02:332:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPRRB23:45TK02:132:28TU3A22497 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37606-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 376, SWR GETS IMPETUS WITH RECORD BUDGET GRANT Brief on BUDGET 2020-21 (Ref: South Western Railway Pink Book)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 376  Dt. 05.02.2020

SWR GETS IMPETUS WITH RECORD BUDGET GRANT Briefon BUDGET 2020-21

(Ref: South Western Railway Pink Book)

1.Budgetary Grant (BG) under various plan heads

Plan Head

BG 2020-21

(in Rs. Cr.)

11.

New Lines

226

15.

Doubling

85

{1040 including EBR (IF) &

EBR (IRFC)}

16.

Traffic facilities

53

21.

Rolling stock

54

29.

Road Safety Works -Level Crossings

21

30.

Safety   Road Over/Under Bridges

158

31.

Track Renewals

410

32.

Bridge works

20

33.

Signal and Telecommunication Works

23

36.

Other Electrical Works

5

41.

Machinery &Plant

24

42.

Workshop & Prod Units

70

51.

Staff Welfare

14

53.

Passenger Amenities

122

64.

Other Specified works

31

65.

Training/HRD

5

81.

Metropolitan Trans Proj.

1

Total

1754

EBR-IF

795

EBR(IRFC)

160

2.Budget Grant for the year 2020-21 for some important o­ngoing works is as under:

Sl. No

Plan Head

Section

BG *
(In Rs. Cr)

1.

New Lines  

 

Rayadurg - Tumkur via Kalyandurg

170

Bagalkot-Kudachi

37

Tumkur-Chitradurg-Davangere

128

Gadag - Wadi

156

Shimoga-Shikaripura-Ranebennur

10

2.

Doubling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hospet-Hubli-Londa-Tinaighat-Vasco da Gama

225

Hotgi-Kudgi-Gadag

200

Yalahanka-Penukonda

155

Hubli - Chikjajur

171

Arsikere - Tumkur

202

Yesvantpur – Channasandra

5

Penukonda-Dharmavaram

20

Baiyyappanahalli-Hosur

5

3.

2
No.498/2019-20 04-02-2020
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains

                                                                         

                The following Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers

 

Weekly Special fare Special Train from Shivamogga Town to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr M. G.R.Chennai Central

 

Train No. 06221 Shivamogga Town - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr M. G.R.Chennai Central Weekly Special will leave from Shivamogga Town at 23.55 hrs o­n 17th, 24th February and 02nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30thof March, 2020 (Mondays) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.15 the next day (Tuesdays) (Total 7 Services)

 

Stoppages: Badravali, Tarikere, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumkur, Chikabanavar, Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarpet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam & Permabur

Weekly Special fare Special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr M. G.R.  Chennai Central to Shivamogga Town

Train No.06222 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr M. G.R.  Chennai Central – Shivamogga Town  will leave from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr M. G.R.  Chennai Central at 15.00 Hrs o­n 18th,  25th February and 3rd, 10th, 17th , 24th and 31st March, 2020 (Tuesdays) and reach Shivamogga town at 03.55 the next day (Wednesdays) (Total 7 Services)

Stoppages: Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangarpet, Krishnajapuram, Banaswadi, Chikbanavar, Tumkur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Tariker & Badravati

Composition : AC 2 –tier – 1, AC 3 –tier – 1, Sleeper Class -7, Second Class – 3 & Luggage – cum Brake Van – 2 Coaches.

Reservation for the above trains opens at 08.00 hrs o­n 5th February,2020.

Composition

AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class–7, Second Class- 3&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Reservation for the above trains opens at 8.00 hrs o­n 5th February, 2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit