For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (SUNR)SURENDRANAGAR to (man)maninagar


Address: Surendranagar Railway Station, Surendranagar, Gujarat, India

Station Code: SUNR

Station Name: SURENDRANAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 303

Station Traffic: High

Address: Maninagar Railway Station, Punit Maharaj Road, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380008, India

Station Code: MAN

Station Name: MANINAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPSRGT00:00ADI03:1027:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12946SURAT EXPRESSWC00:15ADI03:253:10W3A,SL,GN,12946 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPSUNR00:23ADI03:102:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSSUNR00:32ADI03:102:38F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSSUNR02:14ADI04:352:21TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
22958SOMNATH EXPRESSSUNR02:58ADI05:252:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22958 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPSUNR03:24MAN06:443:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPSUNR04:08ADI06:252:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPSUNR06:11ADI09:102:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXSRGT06:37ADI09:403:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPSRGT06:58ADI09:502:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19107 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPSUNR07:17ADI09:402:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSSUNR07:17ADI09:402:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSSUNR07:17ADI09:402:23M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYSUNR08:08SBT10:011:53TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYSUNR08:08CLDY09:521:44M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPSUNR08:41ADI11:052:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPSUNR08:41ADI11:052:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
59548OKHA ADI PASSSUNR09:40CLDY13:043:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59548 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPJVN10:00ADI12:502:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSSUNR10:16ADI12:502:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPSUNR10:18ADI12:502:32M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPSUNR11:32ADI13:552:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
19120SMNH ADI EXPRESSUNR13:14CLDY15:142:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,19120 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPSUNR14:13ADI16:402:27SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPSUNR14:13ADI16:552:42TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPSUNR14:28ADI16:552:27W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPSUNR14:28ADI16:552:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPSUNR14:28ADI16:552:27W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
19319INDORE MAHAMANASUNR15:16ADI17:352:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19319 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPSUNR15:16ADI17:352:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPSUNR15:16ADI18:052:49W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESSUNR15:50CLDY17:542:04M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESSUNR15:50CLDY17:542:04TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTSRGT16:56ADI19:352:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPSUNR17:32MAN20:443:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSSUNR18:33ADI21:102:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESSUNR18:33ADI21:102:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPSUNR18:33ADI21:052:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPJVN19:56ADI22:552:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPJVN19:56ADI22:552:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPSUNR20:01ADI22:402:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILSUNR20:01ADI22:402:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSSUNR20:19ADI22:552:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPSUNR20:47ADI23:152:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12268 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESJVN21:04ADI23:402:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPSUNR21:40ADI00:202:40TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSSUNR22:40ADI00:201:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPJVN22:55ADI01:502:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPSUNR23:13ADI03:254:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARSUNR23:28ADI01:552:27TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 





2
WR PR No.2021/09 14-09-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ISSUE SEASON TICKETS IN SELECT TRAINS OVER NON – SUBURBAN SECTION WITH EFFECT FROM 15th SEPTEMBER, 2021


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ISSUE SEASON TICKETS IN SELECT TRAINS OVER NON – SUBURBAN SECTION WITH EFFECT FROM 15th SEPTEMBER, 2021

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to issue Season Tickets (MST) in non – suburban section in specified unreserved trains with effect from 15th September, 2021. The season ticket will be issued o­nly o­n Monthly basis [Monthly Season Ticket (MST)] except in cases of revalidation. The facility of season ticket has been introduced in total 58 train services, out of which, 14 services are of Ahmedabad division, 12 services each are of Vadodara & Bhavnagar division, 8 services each are of Mumbai Central & Ratlam division while 4 services are of Rajkot division.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these specified trains are as under:

Trains of Mumbai Central division

·Train No 09079 Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09087/09088 Sanjan - Surat – Sanjan MEMU Special

·Train No 09151/09152 Valsad - Surat – Valsad MEMU Special

·Train No 09153/09154 Umargam - Valsad – Umargam MEMU Special

·Train No 09082 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special

Trains of Ahmedabad division

·Train No 09431/09432 Sabarmati – Mahesana – Sabarmati DMU Special

·Train No 09433/09434 Sabarmati – Patan – Sabarmati DMU Special

·Train No 09316/09315 Ahmedabad – Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU Special

·Train No 09497/09498 Gandhinagar Capital – Varetha – Gandhinagar Capital MEMU Special

·Train No 09401/09402 Asarva – Himmatnagar - Asarva DMU Special

·Train No 09488/09487 Viramgam - Mahesana – Viramgam Passenger Special

·Train No 09492/09491 Viramgam - Mahesana – Viramgam Passenger Special

Trains of Vadodara division

·Train No 09156/09155 Vadodara – Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09495/09496 Vadodara – Ahmedabad – Vadodara Passenger Special

·Train No 09319/09320 Vadodara – Dahod – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09427/09428 Anand – Khambhat - Anand DMU Special

·Train No 09429/09430 Anand – Khambhat - Anand DMU Special

·Train No 09172/09171 Bharuch – Surat – Bharuch MEMU Special

Trains of Bhavnagar division

·Train No 09573/09574 Rajkot – Porbandar – Rajkot Special

·Train No 09514 Veraval – Rajkot Passenger Special

·Train No 09528 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09572 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09534 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09512/09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09525/09526 Bhavnagar – Mahuva – Bhavnagar Special

·Train No 09292/09291 Amreli - Veraval Passenger Special

Trains of Rajkot division

·Train No 09513 Rajkot – Veraval Passenger Special

·Train No 09527 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09533 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

Trains of Ratlam division

·Train No 09382/09381 Ratlam – Dahod – Ratlam MEMU Special

·Train No 09506/09507 Ujjain – Indore - Ujjain Passenger Special

·Train No 09390/09389 Ratlam – Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Ratlam DMU Special

·Train No 09384/09383 Ujjain – Ratlam – Ujjain MEMU Special

 

Shri Thakur further stated that the season ticket (MST) passengers will be permitted to travel in above mentioned trains o­nly and if any MST passenger is found travelling in non-specified train (except as mentioned above), they shall be treated as passenger without ticket and shall be charged accordingly as per existing rule. Also, no separate earmarking of coaches exclusive for MST holders will be done for avoiding over-crowding in particular coach/coaches. The season tickets issued through UTS valid during the period 23.03.2020 and o­nwards in the lockdown period will be considered for revalidation. Revalidation of non-suburban season ticket will be done from 15.09.2021 for the number of days lost as per extent Railway Board instructions. All norms of the Local Govt. Administration, State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 shall be followed in the trains and at the Railway Stations. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit