For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (SBI)SABARMATI JN to (PNU)PALANPUR JN


Address: Chimanbhai Patel Bridge, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380005, India

Station Code: SBI

Station Name: SABARMATI JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Palanpur Railway Station, Palanpur, Gujarat 385001, India

Station Code: PNU

Station Name: PALANPUR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:15PNU03:2327:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPADI00:35PNU04:063:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPADI00:50PNU04:063:16TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSADI00:50PNU04:063:16TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
17037SC HSR EXPADI01:10PNU04:283:18TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPADI01:10PNU05:003:50SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPADI03:45PNU07:554:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPADI03:45PNU07:554:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADI04:50PNU08:383:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARADI06:05PNU09:253:20TH3A19043 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05PNU09:253:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADI06:05PNU09:253:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
54804ADI JU PASSADI06:15PNU10:214:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54804 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSADI07:05PNU10:503:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSADI07:05PNU10:503:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPADI07:05PNU10:503:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPADI07:25PNU10:503:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPMAN07:27PNU11:183:51SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPADI08:15PNU10:502:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
19411AJMER INTERCITYSBIB09:40PNU12:132:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19411 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI09:55PNU13:523:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADI11:20PNU14:263:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPADI11:35PNU14:433:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35PNU14:413:06TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35PNU14:413:06M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPADI16:15PNU19:183:03F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADI16:30PNU19:182:48SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPADI16:55PNU19:362:41TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPADI16:55PNU19:362:41M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:40PNU20:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30PNU21:042:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADI19:05PNU22:053:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPADI19:20PNU22:052:45M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFADI19:20PNU22:052:45F3A22498 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40PNU22:463:06TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSADI19:55PNU22:462:51SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTADI19:55PNU22:482:53M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20PNU23:383:18M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPADI21:00PNU00:013:01M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADI21:00PNU00:013:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSADI21:00PNU00:013:01W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESSADI21:00PNU00:023:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,14804 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPADI21:25PNU00:293:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPADI22:25PNU01:503:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPADI22:25PNU00:552:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSADI22:25PNU01:503:25M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPADI22:25PNU01:503:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERADI23:30PNU04:455:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0218-02-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY LEADS OVER INDIAN RAILWAYS IN COMPLETION OF ELECTRIFICATION TARGETS WITH THE COMPLETION OF ELECTRIFICATION WORK OF SURENDRANAGAR - DHOLA - DHRANGADHRA SECTION

WR PRESS RELEASE No 2020/02Mumbai, 18th February 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY LEADS OVER INDIAN RAILWAYS IN COMPLETION OF ELECTRIFICATION TARGETS WITH THE COMPLETION OF ELECTRIFICATION WORK OF SURENDRANAGAR - DHOLA - DHRANGADHRA SECTION

Commissioner of Railway Safety (CRS) inspection of the newly electrified Surendranagar – Dhola -Dhrangadhara section (155 RKM) was conducted o­n 17th & 18thFebruary, 2020


 

Keeping pace with Nation's mission of 100% electrification of Indian Railways, Western Railway has completed the electrification work of Surendranagar – Dhola - Dhrangadhara section (155 RKM) and the Commissioner of Railway Safety inspected the section o­n 17th & 18th February, 2020. This electrification work o­n this newly electrified section is the highest electrification work undertaken at a stretch over Indian Railways.

 

According to a Press Release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, with the completion of Surendranagar – Dhola - Dhrangadhara section (155 RKM) electrification project, WR has successfully completed the electrification of total 535 RKM during current financial year upto 20thFebruary 2020. This includes electrification of various sections namely Indore - Ratlam & Ratlam - Nimach in the state of Madhya Pradesh; Ahmedabad - Palanpur, Ahmedabad - Viramgam, Viramgam - Mehsana, Surendranagar – Botad - Dhola & Surendranagar - Dhrangadhra in the state of Gujarat which is more than four times as compared to the target achieved last year. Shri Bhakar stated that, further, about 300 RKM more is planned for CRS inspection in March 2020, which will take the grand total to 850 RKM by WR, i.e about 25% of total electrification o­n entire IR during the current financial year. Also, efforts are being made to electrify the route upto Pipavav port by March 2020 so as to enable to carry double stack containers from Pipavav port to Delhi via Palanpur by April 2020.Western Railway is the first Railway to successfully run double stack containers in electrified territory, for which high raise OHE having contact wire height of 7.57 mtr. has been provided, which is a first of its kind in world. With introduction of electric traction, which is pollution free and energy efficient mode of transport, Western Railway is expected to save about Rs.200 crores per annum o­n fuel expenses. To carry 1000 GTKM o­n electric traction, hardly 4.5 unit of electric energy is consumed, which costs about Rs.25 as against 2 ltrs. of HSD oil costing about Rs.150 to carry same load by diesel traction.Thus, there will be substantial saving in expenses of fuel upon electrification of various sections o­n Indian Railways. In addition, electrification will help in improving mobility of trains being more reliable & powerful, thus increasing the line capacity to run more trains in the section. Goods & Mail/Express trains are being taken over o­n electric traction progressively o­n the electrified sections. Electrification being most energy efficient mode of transport shall contribute significantly in maintaining clean & green environment by reduction in Green House Gas emission and reduction in carbon footprint of the country.Western Railway has thus taken giant stride in its commitment to promote energy conservation & help in reducing global warming.It is indeed noteworthy to mention that due to these sustained efforts, Western Railway has been awarded 1stprize in Transport category during National Energy Conservation Award-2019 by the Bureau of Energy Efficiency, Ministry of Power o­n 14th December, 2019.

 

******

 

 

 





2
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK ON AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 11th February, 2020

SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK o­n AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation/partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express of 19th February,2020.

2.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19574 Jaipur – Okha Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22985 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur Humsafar Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12547 Agra – Ahmedabad Superfast Express of 21st and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 12548 Ahmedabad – Agra Superfast Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

3.Train No. 19411 Sabarmati – Ajmer Intercity Express from 19th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Ajmer.

4.Train No. 19412 Ajmer – Sabarmati Intercity Express from 20th to 28th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Marwar.

5.Train No. 22547 Gwalior – Ahmedabad Superfast of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

6.Train No. 22548 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Superfast of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

7.Train No. 54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger from 10th to 26th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Jaipur.

8.Train No. 54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger from 11th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Marwar.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 11th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 25th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

3.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

4.Train No. 12989 Dadar – Ajmer Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

6.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

7.Train No. 14312 Bhuj – Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

8.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

9.Train No. 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

10.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 21st to 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ajmer.

11.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 22nd to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur.

12.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

13.Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail from 25th to 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

14.Train No. 19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail from 24th to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

15.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

16.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

17.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

18.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

19.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 13th and 14th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer.

20.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 20th and 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

21.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

22.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 10th and 17th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

23.Train No. 19337 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

24.Train No. 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Indore Express of 17th and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

25.Train No. 19401 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

26.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Sawai Madhopur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand.

27.Train No. 19403 Ahmedabad -Sultanpur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

28.Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad -Varanasi Express of 20th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Kota-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Kasganj-Lucknow.

29.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Kasganj-Achhnera-Bharatpur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

30.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

31.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 16th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

32.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

33.Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Ahmedabad Express of 18th and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

34.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

35.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 14th and 28th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

36.Train No. 19566 Dehradun – Okha Uttaranchal Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

37.Train No. 19579 Rajkot -Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

38.Train No. 19601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

39.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

40.Train No. 19609 Udaipur – Haridwar Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

41.Train No. 19610 Haridwar – Udaipur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

42.Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

43.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Chittaugarh-Ratlam-Vadodara.

44.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12915 Ahmedabad -Delhi Ashram Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Bhan Kari.

2. Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

3.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 19th and 23rd February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Malakhera.

4.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 50 mins at Baswa.

6.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 11th, 20th, 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express of 15th, 16th and 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 35 mins at Haripur.

8.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 11th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

9.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 15th February, 2020 will be regulated for 1 hr. at Bangurgram.

Rescheduling of Trains:

1.Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 27th February, 2020 will be rescheduled at 90 mins Ex Delhi.

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit