For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (PNU)PALANPUR JN to (SBI)SABARMATI JN


Address: Palanpur Railway Station, Palanpur, Gujarat 385001, India

Station Code: PNU

Station Name: PALANPUR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chimanbhai Patel Bridge, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380005, India

Station Code: SBI

Station Name: SABARMATI JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPPNU00:58ADI03:302:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPPNU01:10ADI04:002:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPPNU01:28ADI04:002:32TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPPNU01:55ADI04:352:40M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSPNU01:55ADI04:352:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPPNU02:50ADI06:153:25TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPPNU03:27ADI06:353:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSPNU03:27ADI06:353:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSPNU03:27ADI06:353:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSPNU04:10ADI07:153:05M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSPNU05:02SBIB06:491:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPPNU05:57SBIB08:202:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPPNU05:57ADI09:003:03THUNRESERVED15269 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPPNU05:57SBIB08:202:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFPNU05:57SBIB08:202:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIPNU07:12SBIB09:001:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPPNU09:07ADI12:303:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPPNU09:27SBIB12:132:46SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSPNU09:45ADI13:033:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPPNU09:52SBIB12:342:42F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSPNU09:52ADI13:103:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22547GWL ADI SUPPNU10:55ADI13:402:45W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22547 Status
12547AGC ADI SF EXPPNU10:55ADI13:402:45M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12547 Status
16507JU SBC EXPPNU11:52ADI14:452:53TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSPNU11:52ADI14:352:43F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSPNU11:52SBIB14:082:16TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJPNU11:52ADI14:352:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSPNU12:17ADI15:052:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19224 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSPNU13:18GNC15:262:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSPNU16:00SBIB18:282:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESSPNU16:50SBIB19:092:19F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14803 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FPNU17:00ADI19:352:35TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPPNU17:00ADI19:352:35TU3A22497 Status
54803JU ADI PASSPNU17:45KHDB20:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54803 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSPNU18:15SBIB21:082:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPPNU20:27SBIB23:132:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPPNU20:27SBIB23:132:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPPNU20:27SBIB23:132:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERPNU21:06KHDB01:033:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESPNU21:25SBIB23:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARPNU22:15ADI01:052:50F3A19044 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHPNU22:15GNC00:041:49M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPPNU22:15ADI01:052:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPPNU23:07SBIB01:282:21M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPPNU23:07ADI02:403:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
18422AII PURI EXPPNU23:42SBIB02:112:29TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSPNU23:42SBIB02:112:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 01-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND 1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND

1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional special trains between various destinations over Indian Railways while another special train will be passing over WR.

 

According to a press release issued by ShriSumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 04804/04803 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special(Daily)

 

Train No. 04804 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special will depart from Sabarmati daily at 21.50hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 06.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Superfast Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 21.30hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 05.30hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

2.Train No. 04820/04819 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No. 04820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express will depart from Sabarmati daily at 07.45hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.20 hrs. o­n the same day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special Express will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 11.25hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 20.00hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, MarwarBhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn, Dundara and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 02484/02483 Gandhidham–Jodhpur Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No. 02484 Gandhidahm – Jodhpur Superfast Special will depart from Gandhidham at 22.00hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday and will reach Jodhpur at 06.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham Superfast Special will depart from Jodhpur at21.10hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday and will reach Gandhidham at 06.05hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Samakhiali, Radhanpur, Bhildi, Marwar Bhinmal and Jalor stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

4.Train No. 09660/09659 Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No. 09660Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur City at 01.00hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Shalimar at 09.30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09659Shalimar - Udaipur City Superfast Special will depart from Shalimar at 20.20hrs o­n every Sunday and will reach Udaipur City at 05.40hrs o­n the third day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt over o­nly at Chanderiya station over WR in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No 04804, 04820, 02484 will open o­n 6thApril, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

*************

 





2
2021/0322-03-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA (T) TO JAIPUR & BHAGAT KI KOTHI, SURAT – MUZAFFARPUR & UDHNA - MADGAON


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Bandra (T) – Jaipur & Bhagat Ki Kothi, Surat – Muzaffarpur and Udhna - Madgaon o­n special fare.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

·Train No 09005/09006Bandra Terminus – JaipurSuperfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No.09005 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 at 11.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.35 hrs, the next day.Similarly, Train No. 09006 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n Saturday, 27thMarch, 2021 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Ramganj Mandi, Kota and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-tierandSleeper Class coaches.

 

·Train No. 09143/09144  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

           Train No. 09143 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 21.45 hrs o­n Thursday 25th March, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 13.15 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09144 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.25 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.35 hrs. the next day.

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

·Train No. 09049/09050 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09049 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train will leave Surat at 07.40 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Muzaffarpur at 04.30 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.09050 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special train will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs o­n Sunday, 28thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Surat at 17.05 hrs o­n Tuesday.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavra Rajgarh, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Ayodhya, Shahganj, Azamgarh, Mau, Ballia, Chhapra and Hajipur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second seating coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26th March, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

 

The booking of Train No. 09143 will open o­n 23rdMarch, 2021 andTrain No. 09005, 09049 & 09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit