For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (DRU)KADUR


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kadur Railway Station, Kadur, Karnataka 577548, India

Station Code: DRU

Station Name: KADUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40DRU09:485:08TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40RRB08:033:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00RRB09:133:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30DRU10:534:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30DRU09:493:19M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSSBC06:30DRU10:434:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSSBC07:45DRU12:404:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45DRU12:384:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC09:00DRU13:034:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPR09:00DRU12:533:53M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16579 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPSBC10:05DRU13:393:34TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05RRB17:436:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05RRB15:334:28F3A22498 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPR11:30RRB14:092:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR11:30DRU14:443:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00DRU16:083:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30RRB17:433:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPSBC15:00DRU18:143:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPR15:30DRU19:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56278 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPYPR16:15DRU19:433:28TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSSBC16:30DRU21:335:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
12089JANSHATABDI EXPYPR17:30DRU20:393:09M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12089 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC18:50RRB22:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10RRB01:285:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10RRB01:285:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15DRU00:433:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50RRB01:283:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50RRB01:283:38TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50RRB01:283:38M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15DRU02:384:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15DRU02:384:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBC23:00RRB03:184:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16581YPR SMET EXPYPR23:50DRU03:333:43M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16581 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.709/2021-2213-01-2022
Secunderabad
SCR Initiates Preventive Measures To Contain Spread of Coronavirus at Secunderabad Railway Station



- Godavari Express (Train No. 12728) and Gowthami Express (Train No. 12738) will depart from PF No. 10 (instead of PF No. 1) to decongest platform area.

- H. Nizamuddin – Bangalore Rajdhani (Train No. 22692) will depart from PF No. 1 (instead of PF No. 10).

In view of the heavy rush of travelling passengers at Secunderabad Railway station during the festival season, SCR is undertaking preventive measures to contain the spread of Coronavirus. As part of implementing these measures all the passengers are requested to follow the guidelines and co-operate with Railway administration.

1. Entry of passengers travelling by trains leaving within the next 2 hrs are o­nly allowed to enter into station to avoid over-crowding o­n platforms.

2. Entry of persons with valid journey ticket/platform ticket is being ensured. Commercial branch in co-ordination with RPF personnel monitor social distancing is followed by passengers while boarding the train.

3. Thermal screening of passengers is being done at Secunderabad station by RPF personnel regularly.

4. SCR is making all efforts to control the spread of COVID-19 duly sanitizing and disinfecting public interface areas at stations at regular intervals.

5. In order to curtail non-traveling public o­n platforms, rates of platform tickets have been enhanced from existing Rs. 10/- to Rs. 50/- at Secunderabad station.

6. Passengers who are not in possession of masks are guided to stalls available o­n platforms for purchasing masks.

7. Special teams are formed to guide passengers for complying with social distancing and wearing of masks at stations duly by guiding them to their coaches by respective trains

8. To ensure wearing of face masks or face cover by all persons at railway premises (including trains), fines (up to ₹ 500) under Indian Railways (Penalties for activities affecting cleanliness at Railway Premises) Rules, 2012, is being imposed.

9. Regular announcements are being made in railway stations at frequent intervals educating the passengers to follow safety norms while at stations and during their journey and penalties for non-compliance of COVID-19 protocols.

10. In order to strictly enforce the COVID-19 protocols at stations, intensive checking was carried by Commercial branch at Secunderabad station o­n 10-01-2022 & 11-01-2022 and passengers who were not wearing masks were fined. A total of 169 cases were charged an amount of Rs. 34,100/- was collected by way of fines from defaulters.

11. Regular platforms of the following three trains are being changed to decongest platform area with effect from 12th January to 21st January, 2022 as follows:

A. Train No. 12728 Hyderabad – Visakhapatnam Godavari Express will depart from PF No. 10 at 17.10/17.15 hrs (instead of PF No. 1).

B. Train No. 12738 Lingampalli – Kakinada Port Gowthami Express will depart from PF No. 10 at 21.10/21.15 hrs (instead of PF No. 1).

C. Train No. 22692 H. Nizamuddin – Bangalore Rajdhani Express will depart from PF No. 1 at 17.20/17.25 hrs (instead of PF No. 10).





2
Press Release No. 49709-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 497, (E) RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE, SWR BUSTED A DRUG TRAFFICKING ATTEMPT

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY          

       प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 497(E) Dt: 09.01.2022

RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE, SWR BUSTED A DRUG

 TRAFFICKING ATTEMPT

As part of its o­ngoing drive against smuggling and illegal trafficking through the Indian Railways, the team of RPF Hubballi, busted a drug trafficking attempt through its jurisdiction. o­n a tip off, the joint team of RPF Hubballi and NCB Bengaluru arrested a young Ugandan lady in possession of a highly addictive drug believed to be methamphetamine. Based o­n Intelligence inputs, the team of RPF Hubballi alerted all its units at station as well as o­nboard.

A team comprising of ladies staff was sent o­n board train to trace the suspect, while the access control and cctv operations at the station was made active. The suspect, travelling in a sleeper coach of Karnataka Sampark Kranti, was intercepted and enquired. Her dubious behaviour made officials to check her bags and find two neatly packed Cerelac packets. o­n carefully opening the packets, the substance appearing to be drugs was found, which was later confirmed as methamphetamine.

The 995 grams of the seized drug is believed to be of approximately 1.5 crore in value and was supposed to be transferred from Delhi to Bangalore. The suspect is presently in police custody after production in court. The interrogation and probe by several law enforcement agencies is still o­n to find out her links with the traffickers in Karnataka or in the country. The local police is also probing about the links of the syndicate in the city.

        

                                                                             Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit