For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (DRU)KADUR


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kadur Railway Station, Kadur, Karnataka 577548, India

Station Code: DRU

Station Name: KADUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40DRU09:485:08TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40RRB08:033:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00RRB09:133:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSSBC06:30DRU10:434:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30DRU10:534:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30DRU09:493:19M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45DRU12:384:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSSBC07:45DRU12:404:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPR09:00DRU12:533:53M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16579 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC09:00DRU13:034:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPSBC10:05DRU13:393:34TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05RRB17:436:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05RRB15:334:28F3A22498 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR11:30DRU14:443:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPR11:30RRB14:092:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00DRU16:083:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30RRB17:433:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPSBC15:00DRU18:143:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPR15:30DRU19:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56278 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPYPR16:15DRU19:433:28TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSSBC16:30DRU21:335:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
12089JANSHATABDI EXPYPR17:30DRU20:393:09M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12089 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC18:50RRB22:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10RRB01:285:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10RRB01:285:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15DRU00:433:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50RRB01:283:38M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50RRB01:283:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50RRB01:283:38TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15DRU02:384:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15DRU02:384:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBC23:00RRB03:184:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16581YPR SMET EXPYPR23:50DRU03:333:43M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16581 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
414/2019-20 20-11-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Train No. 07328 Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura Special fare special will leave Mangalore Jn at 16.30 hrs. from 01.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 and reach Vijayapura at 11.45 hrs. o­n the next day.

Coach Composition:  AC 2-Tier Coach -1, AC 3-Tier Coach -1, Sleeper Class Coaches -6, General Second Class Coaches- 4 and Luggage and brake van Coaches -2.

Stoppages: Bantawal, Kabakaputtur, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Arsikere, Kadur, Davanagere, Harihar, Ranebennur,  Byadgi, Haveri, Hubballi, Gadag, Hole Alur, Badami, Guledaguddai, Bagalkot, Alamatti and  Basavanabagewadi.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 28918-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 289, AUGMENTATION OF COACHES, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & RESTORATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 289   Dt. 16.11.2019

AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express Special will be augmented with FOUR General Second Class Coaches with effect from 16.11.2019 to 20.12.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 17.11.2019 to 21.12.2019 from Vijayapura to clear extra rush of passengers. Accordingly this train will run with 6 General Second class coaches instead of 2 General Second Class coaches.

Now the train will run with revised composition as ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONEAC 3-tier Coach, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO   Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Passenger will be revised to improve the punctuality with effect from 18.11.2019 as detailed below:-

Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:15 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 08:45 hrs instead of 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 18.11.2019.

There will be no change in timings of this train between KSR Bengalur to Gubbi. After Gubbi the train will arrive/depart Ammasandra – 22:22/22:23 hrs, Tiptur – 22:46/22:48 hrs, Arsikere – 23:15/23:20 hrs, Kadur – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Birur – 00:15/00:17 hrs,  Ajjampur – 00:34/00:35 hrs, Shivani – 00:46/00:47 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 00:58/00:59 hrs, Ramgiri - 01:10/01:11 hrs, Holalkere – 01:23/01:24 hrs, Chikjajur – 01:45/01:50 hrs, Amritapura – 02:09/02:10 hrs, Chitradurga – 02:38/02:40 hrs, Balenahalli – 03:04/03:05 hrs, Challakere – 03:23/03:24 hrs, Thalaku – 03:42/03:43 hrs, Bommagundanakere – 04:00/04:01 hrs ,  Molakalmuru - 04:21/04:22 hrs, Rayadurg - 04:55/04:57 hrs, Somalapuram - 05:11/05:12 hrs, Obalapuram - 05:31/05:32 hrs,  Ballari - 06:05/06:20 hrs, Ballari Cant – 06:29/06:30 hrs,  Kudatini - 06:54/06:55 hrs, Daroji - 07:08 /07:09 hrs, Toranagallu - 07:26 /07:27 hrs , Gadiganuru - 07:40/07:41 hrs.

RESTORATION OF TRAINS

1.  Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Raichur up to 27.11.2019 will be restored with partial cancellation. Accordingly this train is now partially cancelled between Raichur – Solapur from 16.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

2.  Train No. 57133 Vijayapura – Raichur Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Vijayapura up to 27.11.2019 will be restored with partial cancellation. Accordingly this train is now partially cancelled between Solapur – Raichur from 16.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit