For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (RJPB)RJNDR NGR BIHAR to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Rajendra Nagar Railway Station, Rajendra Nagar, Patna, Bihar, India

Station Code: RJPB

Station Name: RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10LKO11:5511:45F3A19670 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPFUT01:22LKO15:5014:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:40BNZ11:019:21M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNC03:04LKO15:2512:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB04:25LKO18:5514:30TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB04:27LKO18:5514:28M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30LKO16:5512:25M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30LKO16:5512:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00LKO18:2013:20W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00LKO18:2013:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:05LKO18:2013:15TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:45BNZ17:3010:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSRJPB07:00LKO17:2010:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSHJP07:15LKO19:3512:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPHJP08:00LKO23:0015:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPHJP08:00LKO19:3511:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPHJP08:35LKO21:2012:45M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNC09:15LKO19:3510:20TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRJPB10:13LKO20:039:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPB10:45LKO22:2511:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSRJPB10:45LKO22:2511:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHJP11:15LKO00:1012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30LKO23:1511:45M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30LKO23:1511:45TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:33BNZ20:379:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:20BNZ21:469:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHJP12:50LKO00:4511:55M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPHJP12:50LKO00:4511:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSPNBE13:35LKO01:0011:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSHJP14:00LKO02:2512:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUHJP14:00LKO02:2512:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPRJPB14:18LKO02:4312:25TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSHJP15:03LKO06:0315:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPHJP15:03LKO04:4513:42TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNC15:20LKO02:4111:21W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR15:45LKO02:1010:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTA15:50BNZ01:5810:08M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12529 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:10LKO02:4010:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPHJP17:15LKO03:109:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSHJP17:15LKO03:109:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSHJP17:15LKO03:109:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPHJP17:50LKO05:2511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPHJP18:02LKO04:009:58TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20LKO06:1011:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20LKO06:1011:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP19:55LKO06:0010:05M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXHJP20:35LKO06:009:25M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPHJP20:35LKO06:009:25TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:35LKO06:109:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSHJP20:35LKO10:0013:25SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE20:45LKO07:1510:30M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE20:45LKO07:1510:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPHJP21:40LKO11:5514:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:20LKO10:0011:40THUNRESERVED15269 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:40LKO11:4513:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPHJP23:35GTNR12:0412:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.832/2021-2204-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 832 - 26 Summer Special Trains between Hyderabad - Gorakhpur

  


In order to clear extra rush during summer season, South Central Railway will run 26 summer special trains between Hyderabad – Gorakhpur - Hyderabad as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

JCO

1

02575

Hyderabad - Gorakhpur

21.05 hrs

(Friday)

06.30 hrs

(Sunday)

1st. 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th May, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June, 2022

2

02576

Gorakhpur - Hyderabad

08.30 hrs

(Sunday)

16.20 hrs

(Monday)

3rd. 10th, 17th, 24th April, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th May, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June, 2022

 

I.Train No. 02575/02576 Hyderabad – Gorakhpur – Hyderabad special train : (26 services)

These Special Trains will stop at Secunderabad, Kazipet, Peddapalli, Mancherial, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Virangana Lakhshmibai, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur,Aishbagh, Lucknow City, Barabanki Station and Gonda Railway stations in both the directions (Note: Train No.02575 will not stop at Barabanki Station) .

            These tarins consist of AC II tier, AC III tier and Sleeper class coaches





2
2021/0422-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS EACH OF SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - GORAKHPUR, BANDRA (T) - BARAUNI AND MUMBAI CENTRAL –BHAGALPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips each of Summer Special  trains  between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Bandra Terminus – Barauni and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, as o­n date 266 regular special trains are being run by WR. In addition to it, 50 Summer Special trains with total 210 trips have been announced to meet the extra demand as well as for the convenience of passengers for their journey towards UP, Bihar and East side sectors. o­n 20th April, 2021 W.Rly ran 15 more trains towards North & Eastern parts of the country. The details of the additional three special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09073/09074  Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur  Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 22nd April, 2021  at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur  at 06.05 hrs o­n Saturday. Similarly, Train No 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Saturday, 24th April,2021 at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.25 hrs  o­n  Monday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Etwah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki and  Basti stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

2.Train No. 09061/09062  Bandra (T) - Barauni Jn  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09061 Bandra Terminus – Barauni special will depart Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 26th April,2021 at 23.45  hrs & will reach Barauni at 19.30 hrs o­n Wednesday.  Similarly, Train No. 09062  Barauni- Banda Terminus special will leave Barauni Jn o­n Thursday, 29th April,2021 at 10.00 hrs & will arrive  Bandra Terminus  at 06.00 hrs o­n Saturday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varansi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

3.Train No. 09117/09118  Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 11.05  hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n Sunday.  Similarly, Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will leave Bhagalpur Jn o­n Monday, 26th April,2021 at 15.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 13.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj  stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of the additional trip of Train No. 09073 will open o­n 21st April, 2021 while the booking of Train No.  09117  on 22nd April, 2021 & the booking of Train No.09061 will open  o­n 23rd April, 2021at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                        ***************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit