For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








87 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (BKT)Bakshi Ka Talab


Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sitapur National Highway 24, Bakshi Ka Talab Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: BKT

Station Name: Bakshi Ka Talab

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
55326KSJ LJN PASSPOF00:08LJN01:101:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55326 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBNZ00:18ASH00:400:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASH00:32BNZ00:490:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPASH01:52BNZ02:070:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPBNZ02:00LJN02:350:35M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12529 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPBNZ03:00ASH03:380:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPASH03:57BNZ04:140:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
54232LKO FD PASSLKO04:10ML04:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54232 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSGTNR04:52BNZ05:020:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJN05:00BNZ05:280:28M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12530 Status
55050LJN JEA PASSLJN05:15ASH05:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55050 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPBNZ05:30ASH06:100:40TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
15009GKP GTNR EXPGTNR06:05BNZ06:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15009 Status
64202CPA LKO MEMUPOF06:13LJN07:100:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64202 Status
14307PRG BE EXPRESSLKO06:33AMG06:480:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14307 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSASH06:40LC06:470:07M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSASH06:40LC06:470:07TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
18191UTSARG EXPBNZ06:48LC07:080:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18191 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSLKO06:50AMG07:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
15114CI LJN EXPRESSBNZ07:18LJN08:251:07TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,15114 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPASH07:32BNZ07:530:21M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
15053CPR LJN EXPGTNR07:41BNZ07:500:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15053 Status
64260PNK LJN MEMUPOF07:41LJN08:200:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64260 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPASH07:55BNZ08:230:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
54377PRG BE PASSLKO08:20AMG08:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54377 Status
55049JEA DAL PASSML08:26GTNR08:330:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55049 Status
64272LJN BBK MEMULJN08:30ASH08:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64272 Status
64204CNB LKO MEMUPOF08:35LJN09:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64204 Status
55061STP LJN PASSLC08:40ASH09:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55061 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBNZ09:38ASH10:150:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
55062LJN STP PASSLJN10:00BKT10:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55062 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPASH10:03BNZ10:230:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPASH10:03BNZ10:220:19TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPASH10:03BNZ10:210:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPASH10:03BNZ10:220:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12531LJN INTERCITYBNZ10:15LJN11:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12531 Status
64206CNB LKO MEMUPOF10:17LJN11:100:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64206 Status
54334LKO BSB PASSLKO10:55ML11:060:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54334 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBNZ11:04ASH11:350:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBNZ11:04ASH11:350:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBNZ11:04ASH11:350:31W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBNZ11:04ASH11:350:31M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBNZ11:04ASH11:350:31TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
64232LJN BBK MEMULJN11:35ASH11:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64232 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPASH11:40BNZ11:570:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPGTNR12:06BNZ12:160:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPBNZ12:57ASH13:280:31M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
64210CNB LJN MEMUPOF13:01LJN13:450:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64210 Status
54201LKO RBD PASSLKO13:30AMG13:470:17SAUNRESERVED54201 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPASH13:52BNZ14:250:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
64234LJN BBK MEMULJN14:00ASH14:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64234 Status
64271BBK ASH MEMUML14:03GTNR14:120:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64271 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPLJN15:00LC15:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
64212CNB LJN MEMUPOF15:11LJN15:450:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64212 Status
12532GKP INTERCITYLJN16:05BNZ16:260:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12532 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPLKO16:20AMG16:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
64273BBK LJN MEMUML16:49GTNR16:580:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64273 Status
54331LKO BLM PASSLKO16:50AMG17:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54331 Status
54234LKO FD PASSLKO17:00ML17:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54234 Status
55065STP LJN PASSLC17:19ASH17:280:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55065 Status
64252CNB LKO MEMUPOF17:25LJN18:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64252 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBNZ17:33ASH18:100:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
55032DAL JEA PASSBNZ17:33GTNR17:400:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55032 Status
64274LJN BBK MEMULJN18:15ASH18:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64274 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPLKO18:28AMG18:450:17W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPLKO18:30AMG18:460:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPLKO18:30AMG18:460:16TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14013SLN ANVT EXPLKO18:30AMG18:450:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14013 Status
18192UTSARG EXPASH18:35LC18:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18192 Status
55066LJN STP PASSLJN18:40BKT19:310:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55066 Status
64221LKO SPN MEMULKO18:40AMG18:560:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64221 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSGTNR19:06BNZ19:170:11M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSGTNR19:06BNZ19:170:11TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
64214KAP LJN MEMUPOF19:23LJN19:550:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64214 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPASH19:25BNZ19:420:17FUNRESERVED15102 Status
55031JEA LJN PASSML20:03GTNR20:170:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55031 Status
15113LJN CI EXPRESSLJN20:25BNZ20:570:32M,W,F3A,SL,GN,15113 Status
54251LKO SRE PASLKO20:40AMG20:560:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54251 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIBNZ20:40ASH21:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
64236CNB BBK MEMULKO20:40ML21:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED64236 Status
64275BBK LJN MEMUML20:44GTNR20:500:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64275 Status
15054LJN CPR EXPLJN20:50BNZ21:170:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15054 Status
15010STP GKP EXPRESSLC21:30ASH21:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15010 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBNZ21:49ASH22:080:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTIASH21:57BNZ22:120:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
15008LJN BCY EXPLJN23:10LC23:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15008 Status
64254CNB LJN MEMUPOF23:29LJN00:050:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64254 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit