For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








55 Trains from (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN to (JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD


Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR

Station Name: JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08132PURI ROU SPLKUR00:20JKPR02:171:57TH,F3A,SL,GN,08132 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXKUR00:30JJKR02:352:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPKUR00:30JJKR02:352:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPKUR00:30JKPR02:271:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPKUR00:30JJKR02:352:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLKUR00:55JJKR03:553:00SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLKUR00:55JJKR03:553:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKUR02:10JJKR04:202:10W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSKUR02:10JJKR04:202:10M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPKUR02:10JJKR04:202:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPKUR02:10JJKR04:202:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAKUR03:20JJKR05:151:55WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPKUR04:10JJKR06:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSKUR05:25JJKR07:542:29TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKUR05:25JJKR07:542:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKUR05:25JJKR07:542:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPKUR05:30JJKR07:502:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBS06:00JJKR07:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS06:49JJKR08:151:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
18416PURI KDJR EXPKUR07:00JKPR09:032:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18416 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPKUR07:30JJKR09:492:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPKUR08:25SKND11:152:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPKUR10:25JJKR12:332:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKUR11:05JJKR13:132:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSKUR11:05JJKR13:142:09TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSKUR11:05JJKR15:204:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS11:35JJKR13:001:25W,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPKUR11:45JJKR13:552:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPKUR11:45JJKR13:552:10M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12822DHAULI EXPKUR12:25JJKR14:382:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPKUR13:35JJKR15:372:02TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSKUR13:35JJKR15:372:02W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPKUR13:35JJKR15:372:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSKUR14:45JJKR17:402:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPKUR15:05JJKR17:011:56TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPKUR15:20JJKR17:312:11M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPKUR15:20JJKR17:312:11TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBS15:40JJKR17:211:41W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12819 Status
58426BBS KDJR FAST PASSBBS16:00JEN17:481:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58426 Status
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSKUR16:45JJKR19:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58006 Status
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBS17:10JJKR18:341:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12892 Status
58408BBS BHC PASSBBS17:50JJKR20:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58408 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILKUR20:25JJKR22:362:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSKUR21:20JJKR23:342:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSKUR21:50JJKR00:012:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSKUR21:55JJKR23:151:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPKUR22:35JJKR00:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLKUR22:40JJKR01:102:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKUR22:45JJKR00:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHKUR23:05JJKR01:112:06M,W3A12882 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSKUR23:05JJKR01:112:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSKUR23:05JJKR01:112:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESKUR23:05JJKR01:112:06SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPKUR23:05JJKR01:112:06TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPKUR23:20JJKR01:382:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special Trains for the candidates appearing in the National Defence Academy (NDA) & Naval Academy Examination as per the following programme:-

08005/08006 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special

 

08005 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special will leave Balasore at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Bhubaneswar at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In return direction, 08006 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 21.50 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and will arrive Balasore at 01.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The special train consisting of 16 Sleeper Class and 4 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Bhadrak, Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Haridaspur, Dhanmandal, Nergundi and Cuttack stations in between Balasore and Bhubaneswar.

08603/08604 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special

 

08603 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special will leave Rourkela at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Sambalpur at 19.40 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 08604 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Special will leave Sambalpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 arriving Rourkela at 23.45 hrs, the same day.

 

The special train will have stoppages at Rajgangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda and Rengali stations in between Rourkela and Sambalpur.

 

 

…….






2
Press Release No. 16214-07-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 162, ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE FOR PARCEL EXPRESS & ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE FOR PARCEL EXPRESS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 162  Dt: 13.07.2020

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE FOR PARCEL EXPRESS

Train No. 00621/00622 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Bi-Weekly Parcel Express will be provided with additional stoppage at Agra Cantt  with  effect from KSR Bengaluru from 15.07.2020 to 25.12.2020 and from  Hazrat Nizamuddin from 17.07.2020 to 27.12.2020.

Accordingly Train No. 00621KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly Parcel Express will arrive/depart Agra Cantt – 11:00/11:20 hrs and Train No. 00622 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Bi-Weekly Parcel Express will arrive/depart Agra Cantt – 00:10/00:20 hrs.

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF PARCEL EXPRESS

The timings of Train No. 00615/00616 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah – KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Parcel Express will be revised with effect from both sides from 15.07.2020 as detailed below:-

Train No. 00615 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah Tri-Weekly Parcel Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 12:00 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday and Monday and arrive Howrah at 05:15 hrs. o­n Friday, Sunday and Wednesday respectively.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 12:15/12:45 hrs, Jolarpettai – 15:55/16:00 hrs, MGR Chennai Central – 19:30/20:10 hrs, Vijayawada – 04:00/04:30 hrs, Rajahmundry – 06:40/06:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 11:20/11:40 hrs, Palasa – 14:50 hrs/14:55 hrs, Khurda Road – 18:30/18:45 hrs, Bubhaneswar – 19:10/19:35 hrs, Cuttack – 20:10/20:20 hrs, Balasore – 00:05/00:15 hrs, Kharagpur – 01:50/02:00 hrs, Panskura – 02:40/02:50 hrs and Mecheda – 03:15/03:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 00616 Howrah – KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Parcel Express will depart from Howrah at 12:00 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday and Sunday and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 06:15 hrs o­n Friday Sunday and Tuesday respectively.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Mecheda – 13:30/13:40, Panskura – 14:00/14:10, Kharagpur – 15:00/15:10 hrs, Balasore – 17:00/17:10 hrs, Cuttack – 19:50/20:00 hrs, Bubhaneswar – 21:00/21:25 hrs, Khurda Road – 21:55/22:05 hrs, Palasa – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 05:55/06:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 10:00/10:10 hrs, Vijayawada – 12:40/13:10 hrs, MGR Chennai Central – 21:45/21:55 hrs, Jolarpettai – 01:45/01:50 hrs and Yesvantpur – 05:15/05:45 hrs.



                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit