For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (CRJ)CHITTARANJAN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chittaranjan Railway Station, Chittaranjan, West Bengal 815354, India

Station Code: CRJ

Station Name: CHITTARANJAN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50CRJ11:435:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15STN09:563:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25CRJ12:034:38SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00CRJ11:003:00M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35CRJ14:064:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05CRJ14:393:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWH11:05CRJ14:393:34WUNRESERVED15271 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25CRJ16:395:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45ULT15:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10KMME16:303:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10ULT16:133:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20CRJ17:394:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50CRJ19:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05CRJ17:063:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30CRJ18:464:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30CRJ18:464:16W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30CRJ18:464:16M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45CRJ20:424:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20STN20:283:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45CRJ22:384:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10CRJ22:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50CRJ00:124:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00CRJ23:023:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25BRR00:314:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35CRJ23:483:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55CRJ01:364:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55CRJ01:354:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55CRJ01:354:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45CRJ01:413:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55BRR01:033:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25CRJ03:575:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10CRJ04:295:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55CRJ02:472:52TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationCRJ01:59341132:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-06-2021
CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 24th June, 2021

 

It has been decided to continue the following Special trains on their existing path and stoppages till date date mentioned against each given below:-

 

SNo

Train No

From - To

Frequency

Composition

Notified upto

Extension w.e.f - to

1

08183

Tatanagar-Danapur Special

Daily

No change

29/06/2021

30/06/21 – 29/09/21

2

08184

Danapur-Tatanagar Special

30/06/2021

01/07/21 – 30/09/21

3

02835

Hatia-Yesvantpur Special

Bi-weekly

No change

27/06/2021

29/06/21 – 26/09/21

4

02836

Yesvantpur-Hatia Special

29/06/2021

01/07/21 – 28/09/21

5

08117

Howrah-Mysuru Special

Weekly

No change

25/06/2021

02/07/21 – 24/09/21

6

08118

Mysuru-Howrah Special

27/06/2021

04/07/21 – 26/09/21

7

02812

Hatia-LTT Special

Bi-weekly

No change

26/06/2021

02/07/21 – 25/09/21

8

02811

LTT-Hatia Special

28/06/2021

04/07/21 – 27/09/21

9

08645

Howrah-Hyderabad Special

Daily

No change

28/06/2021

29/06/21 – 27/09/21

10

08646

Hyderabad-Howrah Special

30/06/2021

01/07/21 – 29/09/21

11

02817

Santragachi-Pune Special

Weekly

No change

26/06/2021

03/07/21 – 25/09/21

12

02818

Pune-Santragachi Special

28/06/2021

05/07/21 – 27/09/21

13

02873

Howrah-Yesvantpur Special

Daily

No change

28/06/2021

29/06/21 – 27/09/21

14

02874

Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

30/06/2021

01/07/21 – 29/09/21

15

08047

Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Special

4 Days a week

No change

26/06/2021

28/06/21 – 25/09/21

16

2
2021/06/Spl Trains24-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF 11 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED

TRIPS OF 11 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED

Services of Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival Special restored

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 11pairs of Special Trains are being extended. Also WR has decided to restore the run of Train No. 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Ex Gandhidham 28th June,2021 to 30thAugust,2021 and Ex Tiruneveli from 1st July,2021 to 2nd September,2021..

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train no 09271 Bandra (T) – Patna Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 28th June,2021 has been extended till 30thAugust,2021.

2.Train no 02913 Bandra (T) – Saharsa Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 27th June,2021 has been extended till 29thAugust,2021.

3.Train no 02929 Bandra (T) – Jaisalmer Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 25th June,2021 has been extended till till 27thAugust,2021.

4.Train no 09027 Bandra (T) – Jammu Tawi Weekly Special which was notified upto 26thJune,2021 has been extended till 28thAugust,2021.

5.Train no 09017 Bandra (T) – Haridwar Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June,2021 has been extended till 25thAugust,2021.

6.Train no 09057 Udhna - Maduadih Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 25th June,2021 has been extended till 27thAugust,2021.

7.Train no 09205 Porbandar- Howrah Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June,2021 has been extended till 26thAugust,2021.

8.Train no 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Weekly Special which was notified upto 25thJune,2021 has been extended till 27th August,2021.

9.Train no 02905 Okha- Howrah Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 27th June,2021 has been extended till 29th August,2021.

10.Train no 09313 Indore– Patna Bi-Weekly Festival Special which was notified upto 30thJune,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

11.Train no 09321 Indore– Patna Bi- Weekly Special which was notified upto 26thJune,2021 has been extended till 28th August,2021.

12.Train no 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June,2021 has been extended till 1stSeptember,2021.

13.Train no 02914 Saharsa - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 29th June,2021 has been extended till 31st August,2021.

14.Train no 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 26th June,2021 has been extended till 28thAugust,2021.

15.Train no 09028 Jammu Tawi -Bandra (T) Weekly Special which was notified upto 28thJune,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

16.Train no 09018 Haridwar - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 1st July,2021 has been extended till 26thAugust,2021.

17.Train no 09314 Patna – Indore Bi-Weekly FestivalSpecial which was notified upto 2ndJuly,2021 has been extended till 1st September,2021.

18.Train no 09322 Patna – Indore Weekly Festival Special which was notified upto 28thJune,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

19.Train no 02906 Howrah -Okha Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 29th June,2021 has been extended till 31st August,2021..

20.Train no 09206 Howrah-Porbandar Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 2nd July,2021 has been extended till 28thAugust,2021..

21.Train no 09058 Maduadih - Udhna Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 27th June,2021 has been extended till 29th August,2021.

22.Train no 09452 Bhagalpur -GandhidhamWeekly Festival Special which was notified upto 28th June,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

Services of Train no 09424/09423 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival Special has been restored Ex Gandhidham 28thJune,2021 to 30th August,2021 and Ex Tiruneveli from 1stJuly,2021 to 2nd September,2021. During Monsoon period upto 31stOctober,2021, Train no 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival will depart from Gandhidham at 04.40 hrs every Monday and arrive Tirunevelli at 02.05 hrson Wednesday. In return direction,Train no. 09423 Tirunevelli – Gandhidham Weekly Superfast FestivalSpecial will depart from Tirunevelli every Thursday at 05.15 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 02.35 hrson Saturday. During Non-Monsoon period, w.e.f. 01stNovember,2021, Train no 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival will depart from Gandhidham at 04.40 hrs every Monday and arrive Tirunevelli at 23.35 hrs o­n Tuesday and in return direction, w.e.f. 04thNovember,2021, Train no. 09423 Tirunevelli – Gandhidham Weekly Superfast FestivalSpecial will depart from Tirunevelli at 07.40 hrs every Thursday and arrive Gandhidham at 02.35 hrs o­n Saturday.

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train No 09271, 02913, 02929, 09027, 09017, 09313, 09321, 02905, 09205, 09057, 09424 and 09451 will open o­n 26th June, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                             *********

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit