For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








59 Trains from (HRT)HARNAUT to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Harnaut Railway Station, Bihar 803110, India

Station Code: HRT

Station Name: HARNAUT

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15483MAHANANDA EXPBKP00:34PNBE01:300:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPBKP00:41PNBE01:400:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBKP00:49PNBE02:051:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKOO02:01PNC02:280:27TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSKOO02:21PNC03:180:57M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBKP02:35PNBE03:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBKP02:45PNBE04:201:35M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPBKP02:45PNBE04:201:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBKP03:07PNBE04:000:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBKP03:40PNBE04:451:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBKP03:40PNBE04:451:05TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHBKP03:50PNBE05:301:40TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSBKP03:50PNBE04:551:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESBKP04:05PNBE06:001:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESKOO04:59PNC05:250:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
63205KIUL PNBE MEMUKOO05:10PNBE07:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63205 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPKOO05:45PNC06:190:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMUKOO06:28PNBE07:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63221 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOO07:18PNBE08:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKKOO07:18PNBE08:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMUKOO07:46PNBE08:450:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
53229RGD DNR PASSKOO07:59PNBE09:051:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53229 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOO08:14PNBE09:451:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBKP08:18PNBE10:001:42TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBKP08:24PNBE10:001:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPKOO09:34PNBE10:200:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSKOO09:34PNBE10:501:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPBKP09:55PNBE11:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
12567RAJYA RANI EXPBKP10:07PNBE11:301:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12567 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMUKOO10:23PNBE12:201:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPBKP11:23PNBE13:252:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPKOO11:26PNBE13:402:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPBKP11:37PNBE13:151:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSKOO11:40PNBE14:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMUKOO12:13PNBE15:253:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPBKP12:18RJPB14:001:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPBKP12:33PNBE14:051:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKOO12:46PNBE13:501:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSKOO12:46PNBE13:501:04TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBKP13:02PNBE14:051:03M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPKOO13:08PNBE14:251:17TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPKOO13:08PNBE14:251:17M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13241BANKA RJPB EXPBKP13:42RJPB15:151:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN,13241 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSBKP15:07PNBE16:000:53M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESKOO15:31PNBE18:302:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPKOO15:53PNBE16:500:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBKP16:24PNBE18:101:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
63271MKA PNBE MEMUKOO17:32PNBE19:201:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63271 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHBKP17:54PNBE18:450:51M,F3A12569 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPKOO17:57PNBE19:001:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESBKP18:10PNC19:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPBKP18:12PNC19:131:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSKOO18:24PNBE19:351:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13233 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBKP18:24PNBE20:001:36M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPKOO19:45PNBE21:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPBKP21:10PNBE22:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPKOO21:14PNBE22:351:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
53231TIA DNR PASSKOO22:03PNBE00:252:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53231 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUKOO22:55PNBE02:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13206-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled/regulated as notified by Southern Railway for line/power block for track machine works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi – Jolarpettai section, as detailed below:-

A.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express will be rescheduled by 30 minutes from MGR Chennai Central o­n 08.08.2022, 09.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 16.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 23.08.2022, 27.08.2022, 29.08.2022, 30.08.2022, 03.09.2022, 05.09.2022 and 06.09.2022.

B.REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 08.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 29.08.2022 and 05.09.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 165 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

3.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

4.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

5.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 13.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 27.08.2022 and 03.09.2022 will be regulated for 230 minutes in SR jurisdiction.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
256/202-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Weekly Superfast Express between Chennai Central and Shalimar

South Eastern Railway has notified resumption of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Superfast Weekly Express Ex. Shalimar with effect from 09thAugust, 2022 and Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central with effect from 10thAugust, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express will leave Shalimar o­n Tuesdays at 12.20 hrs o­n and from 09th August, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Wednesdays at 19.55 hrs o­n and from 10thAugust, 2022 and reach Shalimar at 23.55 hrs, the next day.

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 2 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans. (Total: 18)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

12.20

(d)

Shalimar

(a)

23.55

12.33 / 12.35

(a/d)

Santragachi Jn

(a/d)

23.22 / 23.24

14.05 / 14.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur Jn

(a/d)

21.45 / 21.50

15.04 / 15.06

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

20.31 / 20.33

15.38 / 15.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.58 / 20.00

16.38 / 16.40

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

19.10 / 19.12

17.10 / 17.12

(a/d)

Jajpur Keonjhar Road

(a/d)

17.11 / 17.13

18.05 / 18.10

(a/d)

Cuttack Jn

(a/d)

16.45 / 16.50

18.45 / 18.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

16.00 / 16.05

19.10 / 19.25

(a/d)

Khurda Road Jn

(a/d)

15.20 / 15.40

20.55 / 21.00

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

13.20 / 13.25

22.40 / 22.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.28 / 12.30

00.25 / 00.30

(a/d)

Vizianagaram Jn

(a/d)

10.23 /10.28

01.30 / 01.50

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam Jn

(a/d)

09.10 / 09.30

03.44 / 03.45

(a/d)

Samalkot Jn

(a/d)

05.04 / 05.05

04.29 / 04.30

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

04.14 /04.15

05.24 / 05.25

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

02.54 /02.55

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit