For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (DWR)DHARWAR to (KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM


Address: Dharwad Railway Station, Hubli, Karnataka, India

Station Code: DWR

Station Name: DHARWAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM

Station Name: KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXDWR02:32YPR12:309:58M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17310 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPDWR05:15YPR13:288:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPUBL05:30SBC13:398:09M3A19667 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBL06:45YPR15:008:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSUBL07:00YPR19:1312:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPUBL08:45YPR17:148:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSUBL09:15YPR20:2311:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
16544UBL YPR EXPUBL11:00YPR20:109:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16544 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDWR11:27KJM22:2811:01M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDWR11:27YPR21:3010:03TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPDWR13:20KJM00:0110:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPUBL14:00YPR20:586:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSDWR15:55YPR02:3010:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSDWR15:55YPR02:3010:35F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJDWR15:55YPR04:2012:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPDWR15:55YPR02:2510:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSDWR15:55YPR04:2012:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNUBL17:30YPR04:2810:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPUBL18:20YPR03:489:28F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSUBL18:20YPR03:158:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBL18:20YNK05:0810:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPDWR18:48KJM03:539:05TU3A22497 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPDWR19:10KJM06:0810:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBL20:25KJM06:089:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPDWR21:20YPR06:209:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
16542PVR YPR EXPDWR21:20YPR06:209:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16542 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPDWR21:20YPR06:209:00W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXDWR21:45YPR06:138:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPDWR21:45YPR06:138:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPUBL23:05YPR07:158:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
06526BGM SBC EXPDWR23:12YPR06:337:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06526 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 16316-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 163, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 163   Dt. 14.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to heavy rain and water logging.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51412 Hubballi – Ballari Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hosapete – Ballari.

2.Train No. 51411 Ballari – Dharwar Passenger  will originate from Hosapete instead of Ballari o­n 14.08.2019.  Accordingly, this train is partially cancelled between Ballari – Hosapete.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Panvel, Madgaon, Mangaluru Jn., Shoranur, Palakkad, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Tirunelveli.

2.Train No. 12835 Hatiya – Yesvantpur Express commenced journey from Hatia o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.

3.Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Express commencing journey from Sambalpur o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 14108-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 141, RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA – HOWRAH ONE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 141  Dt. 06.08.2019


RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA –


 HOWRAH o­nE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

 

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special o­n 07.08.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special will depart Vasco-Da-Gama at 07:05 hrs o­n 07.08.2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Howrah at 22:40 hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Madgaon- 07:45/07:50 hrs, Sanvordem- 07:59/08:00 hrs, Kulem- 08:28/08:30 hrs, Castlerock- 09:20/09:25 hrs., Londa Jn- 10:03/10:05 hrs, Dharwar- 11:43/11:45 hrs, Hubballi Jn- 12:20/12:30 hrs, Gadag Jn- 13:28/13:30 hrs, Koppal- 14:19/14:20 hrs, Hosapete Jn- 14:48/14:50 hrs, Toranagallu- 15:29/15:30 hrs, Ballari Jn- 16:23/16:25 hrs, Guntkal Jn- 17:10/17:20 hrs, Maddikera- 17:34/17:35 hrs, Dronachellam Jn- 18:38/18:40 hrs, Betamcherla- 19:12/19:13 hrs, Nandyal- 20:20/20:25 hrs, Giddalur- 21:20/21:21 hrs, Cumbum- 21:49/21:50 hrs, Markapur Road- 22:19/22:20 hrs, Donakonda- 22:44/22:45 hrs, Vinukonda- 23:11/23:12 hrs, Narasaraopet- 00:09/00:10 hrs, Guntur Jn- 01:20/01:40 hrs, Vijayawada Jn- 02:45/02:55 hrs, Eluru- 03:18/03:20 hrs, Tadepalligudem- 04:08/04:09 hrs, Rajahmundry- 04:38/04:40 hrs, Samalkot Jn 05:39/05:40 hrs, Duvadda 07:48/07:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam 08:25/08:45 hrs, Vizianagaram Jn 09:43/09:45 hrs, Srikakulam Road 10:43/10:45 hrs, Palasa 11:48/11:50 hrs, Berhampur 12:50/12:52 hrs, Khurda Road Jn 14:50/15:10 hrs, Bhubaneshwar 15:37/15:42 hrs, Cuttack 16:15/16:20 hrs, Jajpur Road 17:15/17:17 hrs, Bhadrakh 17:56/17:58 hrs, Balasore 18:42/18:44 hrs, Kharahpur Jn 20:18/20:33 hrs, Santragachi Jn 21:18/22:00 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coaches THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and ONE Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit