For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (KTE)KATNI


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 448

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13201RJPB LTT EXPDNR00:13KTE13:3513:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55KTE12:1011:15THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55KTE12:1011:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55KTE12:1011:15MUNRESERVED15547 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE10:05KTE20:5510:50FUNRESERVED15563 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPDNR10:27KMZ02:3016:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15KTE01:0012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPSEE13:17KTE06:3017:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPDNR13:42KTE23:409:58TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDNR13:56KTE00:2010:24W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00KTE00:2510:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21KTE00:209:59TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21KTE00:2510:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPDNR14:32KTE00:4010:08M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30KTE05:0012:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40KTE05:3512:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSEE17:12KTE07:2514:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSPNBE18:20KMZ05:4011:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10KTE06:2010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE20:15KTE06:5010:35TH3A22353 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPDNR20:37KTE06:5010:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDNR20:37KTE06:5010:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPSEE20:45KTE09:1012:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSEE21:27KTE12:1014:43WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPSEE21:27KTE12:1014:43SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPSEE21:32KTE12:1014:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLDNR22:40KTE08:4010:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55KTE09:3010:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10KTE08:299:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10KTE09:059:55TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBE23:10KTE09:1010:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0603-06-2020
mumbai
MORE THAN 18.23 LAKH MIGRANT LABOURERS AND THEIR FAMILIES LEFT FOR THEIR HOME TOWNS IN WR’S 1214 SHRAMIK SPECIALS

WR Press Release No. 2020/05   Mumbai, 2ndJune, 2020

MORE THAN 18.23 LAKH MIGRANT LABOURERS AND THEIR FAMILIES LEFT FOR THEIR HOME TOWNS IN WR’S 1214 SHRAMIK SPECIALS


Lakhs of migrant workers and their families were benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to run Shramik Special trains. In continuation to this Shramik specials were operated by various zonal railways, which left from different stations of the country. In line with this, Western Railway too have operated 1214SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2nd May, 2020 to 1st June, 2020, which have carried more than 18.23 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of these shramik specialtrains, 686 trains were bound to Uttar Pradesh, 274 to Bihar, 94 to Orissa, 31 to Madhya Pradesh, 42 to Jharkhand, 16 to Chhattisgarh, 9 to Rajasthan, 6 to Uttarakhand, 35 to West Bengal & 4 to Gujarat states. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofManipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. More than 18.23 lakh passengers have been ferried to their home towns in different states of the country from 2ndMay, 2020 to 1st June, 2020. Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 1stJune, 2020, 5 Shramik Special trains left from WR, including3 from Gujarat and 2 from Maharashtra. In these Shramik special trains, 4 trains were bound to West Bengal and o­ne for Assam. Out of these, Mumbai Division operated 4 trains, including 2 trains which were run from Mumbai Suburban section of Western Railway. o­ne train each were run from Borivali station and Bandra Terminus. From 3rd May to 1st June, 2020, a total of 181 Shramik Special Trains have originated from Mumbai Suburban Section including 65 Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 71 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 12 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Thesespecial trains are being operated by maintaining social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March to 1st June, 2020, total 5210 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 10.75 million tonnes. 10,254 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 5167 trains handed over and 5087 trains taken over at different interchange points. 301 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) in all have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods. It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 31st May 2020, commodities weighing more than 47 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 299 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 14.91 crore.Under this transportation, thirty six milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 26 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 4.57 crore. Similarly, 259 Covid-19 parcel special trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was more than Rs 9.56 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately Rs. 78 lakh. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1135.31 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 299.10 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 141.51 crore. Till now, 45.81 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********





2
Press Release No. 125 Dt: 1.06.202002-06-2020
Press Release No. 125 Dt: 1.06.2020, RAILWAYS COMMENCES SPECIAL TRAIN SERVICES

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 125 Dt: 1.06.2020

RAILWAYS COMMENCES SPECIAL TRAIN SERVICES

    

With effect from today, 200 special train services have been started across the country.Train No. 02080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express Special was the first train from Hubballi which departed at 14:20 hrs today from Hubballi Railway station.Train No.02080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan shatabdi Express Special has a capacity of 934 seats and 197 seats were booked for today’s journey.At Hubballi, 157 passengers boarded the train.

Later, train No. 07305 Hubballi -H. Nizamuddin Link Express departed at 16:15 hrs.This train has a capacity of 366 berths and all the 366 berths were booked.At Hubballi 132 passengers boarded the train.

One more Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama -H. Nizamuddin Goa Express special departed at 15:00 hrs.from Vasco Da Gama station.The train has a berth capacity of 1084 and 1076 berths have been reserved by the passengers.At Vasco Da Gama, 205 passengers boarded the train.

Hand sanitization and thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol were scrupulously followed.Train rakes were cleaned and sanitized before allowing the passengers to board the trains.Following trains will be operated o­n South Western Railway: -


  1. Train No.02245 / 02246 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah Five Days a week Duronto Special.

  2. Train No.02080 / 02090 Yesvantpur – shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express Special.

  3. Train No.02629 / 02630 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranthi Bi-weekly Express Special.

  4. Train No.02691 /02692 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Rajdhani Express Special.

  5. Train No.02079 /02080 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Janshatabdi Express Special.

  6. Train No.02295 /02296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Sanghamitra Express Special.

  7. Train No.01301 /01302 Mumbai CSMT – KSR Bengaluru – Mumbai CSMT Daily Udyan Exrpress Special.

  8. Train No.06597 / 06598 KSR Bengauru – Belagavi – KSR Bngaluru Tri-weekly Express Special.

  9. Train No.06503 / 06504 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Six-days-a-week Express Special.

  10. Train No.02779-07305 / 07306-02780 Vasco-da-Gama – Hubballi – H. Nizamuddin – Hubballi – Vasco-da-Gama Daily Express Special.

  11. Train No.01139 / 01140 Mumbai CSMT – Gadag – CSMT daily Express Special.

     

    Passengers are informed that:


    Only passengers with confirmed / RAC (Reservation Against Cancellation) tickets will be allowed to board trains.

  • Only passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

  • All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the time of entering railway station and during journey.

  • Passengers are recommended to download ‘Aarogya Setu’ App.

  • Passengers shall reach the station at least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the Station.

  • Passengers are advised to bring food from home, for travel.

  • Only packed /ready to eat meals will be available in trains.

  • Cooked meals won't be provided/served in pantries/vendors in trains.

  • However at enroute stations wherever IRCTC has base kitchens, cooked meals will be sold.

  • No Linen / Blankets etc., will be provided inside the trains and passengers are requested to make their own arrangements.

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi













COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit