For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (KTE)KATNI


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 448

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13201RJPB LTT EXPDNR00:13KTE13:3513:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55KTE12:1011:15THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55KTE12:1011:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55KTE12:1011:15MUNRESERVED15547 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE10:05KTE20:5510:50FUNRESERVED15563 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPDNR10:27KMZ02:3016:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15KTE01:0012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPSEE13:17KTE06:3017:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPDNR13:42KTE23:409:58TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDNR13:56KTE00:2010:24W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00KTE00:2510:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21KTE00:2510:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21KTE00:209:59TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPDNR14:32KTE00:4010:08M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30KTE05:0012:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40KTE05:3512:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSEE17:12KTE07:2514:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSPNBE18:20KMZ05:4011:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10KTE06:2010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE20:15KTE06:5010:35TH3A22353 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDNR20:37KTE06:5010:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPDNR20:37KTE06:5010:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPSEE20:45KTE09:1012:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPSEE21:27KTE12:1014:43SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSEE21:27KTE12:1014:43WUNRESERVED15559 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPSEE21:32KTE12:1014:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLDNR22:40KTE08:4010:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55KTE09:3010:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10KTE09:059:55TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBE23:10KTE09:1010:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10KTE08:299:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------




2
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit