For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (DIVA)DIVA to (PNVL)PANVEL


Address: Sadguru Nagar, Diva, Thane, Maharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Maharashtra

Station Code: DIVA

Station Name: Diva Junction

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
50119DIVA PNVL PASSDIVA00:20PNVL01:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50119 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLBVI00:23PNVL02:402:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
11003TUTARI EXPRESSTNA00:30PNVL01:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLBVI00:30PNVL02:402:10SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09007MMCT THVM SPLBVI00:33PNVL02:402:07M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09007 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLBVI00:33PNVL02:402:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLTNA00:57PNVL02:101:13M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPTNA01:35PNVL02:100:35TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERTNA01:35PNVL02:100:35SACC11099 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLTNA01:45PNVL02:200:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLTNA01:45PNVL02:200:35TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLTNA01:45PNVL02:200:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
50120PNVL DIVA PASSNVRD04:57TPND05:020:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50120 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXTNA05:50PNVL06:360:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRTNA05:52PNVL06:400:48M,WCC11085 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSDIVA06:25PNVL07:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSTNA06:25PNVL06:580:33TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUNVRD07:06TPND07:150:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61010 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBIRD07:08PNVL08:050:57TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSTNA07:50PNVL08:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPKYN08:00PNVL09:031:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPKYN08:35PNVL09:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINNVRD08:37TPND08:430:06M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61016 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUDIVA09:10PNVL09:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
61017DIVA PNVL MEMU TRAINDIVA09:25PNVL10:050:40M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61017 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUNVRD09:32TPND09:360:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
61018PNVL DIVA MEMU TRAINNVRD10:42TPND10:460:04M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61018 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINDIVA11:20PNVL11:580:38M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPTNA12:05PNVL12:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
01033CSMT RN SPLTNA12:08PNVL13:201:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01033 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSNVRD12:32TPND12:390:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUBIRD12:40PNVL13:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUNVRD14:47TPND14:510:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
01447PUNE KRMI SPLKYN14:50PNVL15:551:05F3A,SL,GN,01447 Status
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINNVRD15:00TPND15:040:04M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61020 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPKYN15:05PNVL16:201:15TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPTNA15:45PNVL16:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSDIVA16:17PNVL16:580:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSTNA16:55PNVL17:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUBIRD17:18PNVL18:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSTNA17:20PNVL17:550:35TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHTNA17:20PNVL17:550:35M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLTNA17:20PNVL18:301:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUNVRD18:06TPND18:120:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61012 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINDIVA18:45PNVL19:230:38M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPTNA19:10PNVL19:420:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
50106SWV DIVA PASSNVRD19:21TPND19:260:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50106 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUDIVA20:00PNVL20:370:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESKYN21:00PNVL21:500:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPTNA21:05PNVL21:500:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBIRD21:08PNVL22:000:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBIRD21:08PNVL22:000:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPBIRD21:08PNVL22:000:52M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPTNA21:40PNVL22:200:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
12133MANGALORE EXPTNA22:35PNVL23:120:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12133 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPKYN22:43PNVL23:350:52SA3A20822 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXTNA23:45PNVL00:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/12/0602-12-2022
MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP & DOWN) ARE NOT CANCELLED DUE TO JALGAON YARD REMODELLING WORK.


PASSENGERS TO PLEASE NOTE:
MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP & DOWN) ARE NOT CANCELLED DUE TO JALGAON YARD REMODELLING WORK.


It is reiterated that NO MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP and Down) ARE CANCELLED due to Jalgaon yard remodeling work.
All Mumbai bound trains (arriving and departing from various stations of Mumbai area) will run as per their schedule.

Trains arriving Mumbai and departing from various stations like CSMT, Dadar, LTT, Thane, Kalyan, Panvel, etc ARE NOT CANCELLED due to Jalgaon yard remodeling work. The trains cancelled/diverted (Howrah-Mumbai or Itarsi-Mumbai routes) are NOT Mumbai bound trains and will not be arriving to/departing from the Mumbai area.  Hence it will not cause any inconvenience to the devotees arriving and departing from Mumbai area o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.

Moreover, Central Railway will run 14 special trains o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas. The details are as below:

Central Railway has decided to run 14 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.  3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, 2 specials will run between Kalaburagi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai , 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and  The details of special trains are as under-
 
(A) Nagpur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)
 
1.      Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.45 hrs same day.
3.      Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 10.55 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.
 
Composition:
Special Train no 01262 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01264 & 01266 :- 12 General second class
 
(B) Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)
 
1.    Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.45 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.
2.    Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.
3.    Special train No. 01253 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
4.    Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2022 and arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.
5.    Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 8.12.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.
6.    Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2022(midnight of 7/8.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition:
Special Train no 01249, 01255, 01257 & 01259 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01251 & 01253 :- 12 General second class


(C) Kalaburagi-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)
 
1.      Special train No. 01245 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.30 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01246 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Kalaburagi at 11.30 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Ganagapur Road, Akkalkot Road, Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 7 General second class.


(D) Solapur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)
 
1.      Special train No. 01247 will leave Solapur at 22.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01248 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Solapur at 09.00 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 10 General second class.

 
(E) Ajni-Mumbai o­ne-way SUPERFAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)
 
1. Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 13.30 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.10 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 16 General second class.
 
NOTE: Central Railway has also decided to augment Train no. 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Adilabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 6.12.2022 with o­ne General Second Class coach for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.
Besides this, South Central Railway will run a special train from Adilabad-Mumbai which will be notified in due course.

Central Railway will also run 12 special suburban trains on main and harbour lines during night time of 5/6.12.2022.

All devotees /followers are requested NOT TO BELIEVE IN ANY FALSE NEWS / RUMOURS.

Railway has taken adequate measures to avoid any kind of inconvenience to the devotees arriving/departing o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.

--- ---
Date: December 01, 2022
PR No.2022/12/06
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2022/12/0201-12-2022
Mumbai - Madgaon One-way special


Mumbai - Madgaon o­ne-way special
 
Central Railway will run o­ne-way special train o­n special charges from Mumbai to Madgaon to clear the extra rush of passengers as under:
 
01427 o­ne-way special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n Saturday 3.12.2022 and will arrive Madgaon 12.15 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sawantwadi Road and Karmali

Composition: 15 Sleeper class and 2 General Second class cum guard’s brake vans
 
Reservation: Bookings for 01427 o­ne-way special train on special charges will open o­n 02.12.2022 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
--- --- ---
Date: December 01, 2022
PR No. 2022/12/02
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit