For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (CCT)KAKINADA TOWN to (TDD)TADEPALLIGUDEM


Address: Valemuri Vari Veedhi, Rama Rao Peta, Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh 533004, India

Station Code: CCT

Station Name: KAKINADA TOWN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Tadepalligudem Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Tadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh 534101, India

Station Code: TDD

Station Name: TADEPALLIGUDEM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11020KONARK EXPRESSPAP00:30TDD02:322:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKSLO00:32TDD02:031:31M,TH,SACC22707 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSPAP01:15TNKU03:091:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSPAP01:44NDD03:442:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPPAP01:44NDD03:442:00M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
02783BBS SC SPLSLO04:00TDD05:031:03TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
67242COA BZA FAST PASSCCT04:25TDD06:392:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67242 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPCCT06:13TDD07:571:44M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPPAP06:30TDD08:392:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRCCT07:10TDD09:422:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPSLO08:28TDD09:551:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSCCT08:55TDD10:291:34W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSPAP09:23TDD11:302:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17240 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXSLO10:26TDD11:541:28M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSLO10:26TDD11:541:28TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPSLO10:40TDD12:131:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EPAP11:44TDD14:022:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPPAP11:44TDD14:022:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
57226VSKP BZA PASSPAP12:15TDD14:412:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57226 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSSLO13:01TDD14:291:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
07245CCT RC SPLCCT14:25NDD16:051:40W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,07245 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPSLO14:38TDD16:181:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12717 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPCCT14:43NDD16:241:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSLO14:52TDD16:281:36M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPSLO15:11TDD16:421:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSPAP15:50TDD17:491:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILSLO16:15TDD18:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALSLO16:30TDD18:031:33W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLSLO17:02TDD18:441:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPSLO17:05TDD18:441:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCT17:35NDD19:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASLO17:38TDD15:302:08SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
07237CCT KRNT SPLCCT18:45TDD20:512:06TU,TH3A,SL,GN,07237 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSSLO18:49NDD20:231:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
07941CCT RU SPLCCT19:00TDD21:052:05MUNRESERVED07941 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPCCT19:23TDD21:131:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12737 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPPAP19:33TDD21:191:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
12775COCANADA EXPCCT20:10TNKU21:431:33TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12775 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPSLO21:00TDD22:341:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPSLO21:05TDD22:341:29SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLSLO21:32TDD22:481:16W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPPAP22:20TDD00:442:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17244 Status
57265VSKP NS PASSPAP22:20NDD00:442:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57265 Status
57230VSKP MTM PASSPAP22:20NDD00:442:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57230 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHSLO22:41TDD00:121:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPSLO23:36TDD01:081:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0104-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

Train Services affected in ECoR jurisdiction in view of agitation:

 

Cancellation, Partial Cancellation & Diversion of Trains.

 

 

Cancellation of Train from ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08439 Puri-Patna Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.20823 Puri-Ajmer Express from Puri o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.08522 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur Special from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

04.08521 Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special from Guntur o­n 18.06.2022.

 

05.18551 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

06.18551 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Express from Kirandul o­n 19.06.2022.

 

07.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Simhadri Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

08.12807 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin Samata Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

09.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

10.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

11.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.05.2022.

 

12.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 19.06.2022.

 

 

13.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

14.17268 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

15.22805 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Super Fast via Sambalpur City from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

16.18309 Sambalpur-Jammu Tawi Express from Sambalpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

17.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandankanan Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

18.12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Train towards ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08440 Patna-Puri Express from Patna o­n 19.06.2022

 

02.20824 Ajmer-Puri Express from Ajmer o­n 23.06.2022

 

03.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022.

 

04.12808 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express from Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022

 

05.12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandankanan Express from Anand Vihar o­n 18.06.2022

 

06.18420 Jay Nagar-Puri Express from Jay Nagar o­n 18.06.2022

 

07.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022

 

08.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 18.06.2022

 

09.22806 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express via Sambalpur City from Anand Vihar o­n 20.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Passing Through Trains for Agitation over ECoR:

 

 

01.12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.18045 Shalimar-Secunderabad Express from Shalimar o 19.06.2022

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR ORIGINATING TRAINS:

 

 

01.17220 Visakhapatnam- Machelipatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

02.17268 Visakhapatnam- Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli

 

03.22707 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Double Decker Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR BOUND TRAINS:

 

 

01.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express from Hyderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

02.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba o­n 17.06.2022 ill run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

03.12862 Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Express from Kacheguda o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada.

 

04.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express from Secunderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Duvvada.

 

05.22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express from Digha o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17219 Machelipatnam-Visakhapatnam Express from Machelipatnam o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

07.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

08.22708 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Double Decker Express from Tirupati o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express from LTT o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

10.17487 Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express from Cuddapah o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

 

PASSING THROUGH TRAINS TO AVOID VISAKHAPATNAM AND RUN VIA SIMHACHALAM NORTH AND DUVVADA.

 

 

01.     22807 Santragachhi-Chennai AC Super Fast Express from Santragachhi o­n 17.06.2022.

 

02.     12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai o­n 17.06.2022.

 

03.     13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad o­n 17.06.2022.

 

04.     18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah Amaravati Express from Vasco-da-gama o­n 17.06.2022.

 

05.     12889 Tata-Yesvantpur Express from Tata o­n 17.06.2022.

 

06.     17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur o­n 17.06.2022.

 

07.     12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express from Tiruchchirapalli o­n 17.06.2022.

 

08.     18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore o­n 17.06.2022.






2
0204-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION, SHORT ORIGINATION, BYPASSING OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF AGITATION AT VISAKHAPATNAM o­n 18.06.2022

 

 

NO TRAIN TO BE DEALT AT VISAKHAPATNAM STATION FROM 0600HRS TO 1400HRS o­n 18.06.2022 IN VIEW OF AGITATION.

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

 

01.08522/08521 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special from both sides o­n 18.06.2022.

 

02. 18551/18552 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 and from Kirandul o­n 19.06.2022.

 

03.17240/17239 Visakhapatnam-Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 and from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022.

 

04.12807/12808 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 and from Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022.

 

05.22819/22820 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from both sides o­n 18.06.2022.

 

06.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.05.2022.

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION AND CHANGE IN ORIGINATING STATION:

 

 

01.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express from Hyderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

02.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba o­n 17.06.2022 ill run up to Kottavalasa and will rmain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

03.12862 Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Express from Kacheguda o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada.

 

04.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express from Secunderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Duvvada.

 

05.22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express from Digha o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17219 Machelipatnam-Visakhapatnam Express from Machelipatnam o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will return back to Machelipatnam  from Anakapalli as 17220 o­n 18.06.2022. Will remain cancelled between Anakapalli & Visakhapatnam from both the directions.

 

07.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will return back to Kakinada Port  from Anakapalli as 17268 o­n 18.06.2022. Will remain cancelled between Anakapalli & Visakhapatnam from both the directions.

 

08.22708 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Double Decker Express from Tirupati o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will return back to Tirupati from Anakapalli as 22707 o­n 18.06.2022. Will remain cancelled between Anakapalli & Visakhapatnam from both the directions.

 

09.18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express from LTT o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

10.17487 Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express from Cuddapah o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

 

PASSING THROUGH TRAINS TO AVOID VISAKHAPATNAM AND RUN VIA SIMHACHALAM NORTH AND DUVVADA.

 

 

01.22807 Santragachhi-Chennai AC Super Fast Express from Santragachhi o­n 17.06.2022.

 

02.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai o­n 17.06.2022.

 

03.13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad o­n 17.06.2022.

 

04.18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah Amaravati Express from Vasco-da-gama o­n 17.06.2022.

 

05.12889 Tata-Yesvantpur Express from Tata o­n 17.06.2022.

 

06.17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur o­n 17.06.2022.

 

07.12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express from Tiruchchirapalli o­n 17.06.2022.

 

08.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore o­n 17.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Trains for Agitation at other places - ECoR bound & Passing Through Trains :

01. 12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 18.06.2022

02. 08439 Puri-Patna Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022

03. 08440 Patna-Puri Express from Patna o­n 19.06.2022

04. 20823 Puri-Ajmer Express from Puri o­n 20.06.2022

05. 20824 Ajmer-Puri Express from Ajmer o­n 23.06.2022

06. 22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit