For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (KMT)KHAMMAM


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khammam Railway Station Platform 1(First), 1, Khammam, Andhra Pradesh 507001, India

Station Code: KMT

Station Name: KHAMMAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18501VSKP GIMB EXPBZA00:10KMT01:291:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPBZA00:15KMT01:391:24M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPBZA01:00KMT02:391:39SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPBZA01:15KMT02:281:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBZA01:55KMT03:181:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHBZA02:15KMT03:391:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPBZA03:35KMT04:391:04M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSBZA03:55KMT05:151:20TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
12761TPTY KRMR EXPBZA04:50KMT06:091:19W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12761 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSBZA05:20KMT06:331:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBZA06:05KMT07:301:25TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSBZA06:05KMT07:301:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXBZA06:05KMT07:301:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBZA06:05KMT07:301:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12713SATAVAHANA EXPBZA06:25KMT07:381:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12713 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPBZA07:05KMT08:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
67245BZA BDCR MEMUBZA08:00KMT10:032:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67245 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPBZA10:25KMT11:461:21M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPBZA10:25KMT11:461:21TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBZA11:15KMT12:281:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
77254BZA PDPL DMUBZA11:30KMT13:141:44TU,FUNRESERVED77254 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSBZA13:20KMT14:541:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
57238BZA KZJ PASSBZA13:40KMT16:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57238 Status
17213NS NSL EXPBZA14:10KMT15:231:13M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17213 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPBZA14:45KMT16:071:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPBZA14:55KMT16:241:29TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA14:55KMT16:241:29W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPBZA15:15KMT16:311:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPBZA15:45KMT16:541:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12705GNT SC EXPBZA15:55KMT17:091:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12705 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBZA16:20KMT17:361:16F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPBZA16:20KMT17:361:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBZA16:20KMT17:361:16M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSBZA16:25KMT17:361:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPBZA16:40KMT17:541:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
67272BZA DKJ MEMUBZA18:15KMT20:192:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67272 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPBZA20:10KMT21:281:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBZA21:20KMT22:531:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPBZA22:00KMT23:301:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPBZA22:15KMT23:281:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBZA22:20KMT23:411:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12749MTM BIDR SF EXPBZA22:35KMT00:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12749 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPBZA22:55KMT00:201:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPBZA23:25KMT00:381:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPBZA23:35KMT00:501:15M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLBZA23:40KMT00:461:06TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPBZA23:45KMT01:131:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
256/202-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Weekly Superfast Express between Chennai Central and Shalimar

South Eastern Railway has notified resumption of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Superfast Weekly Express Ex. Shalimar with effect from 09thAugust, 2022 and Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central with effect from 10thAugust, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express will leave Shalimar o­n Tuesdays at 12.20 hrs o­n and from 09th August, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Wednesdays at 19.55 hrs o­n and from 10thAugust, 2022 and reach Shalimar at 23.55 hrs, the next day.

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 2 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans. (Total: 18)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

12.20

(d)

Shalimar

(a)

23.55

12.33 / 12.35

(a/d)

Santragachi Jn

(a/d)

23.22 / 23.24

14.05 / 14.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur Jn

(a/d)

21.45 / 21.50

15.04 / 15.06

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

20.31 / 20.33

15.38 / 15.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.58 / 20.00

16.38 / 16.40

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

19.10 / 19.12

17.10 / 17.12

(a/d)

Jajpur Keonjhar Road

(a/d)

17.11 / 17.13

18.05 / 18.10

(a/d)

Cuttack Jn

(a/d)

16.45 / 16.50

18.45 / 18.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

16.00 / 16.05

19.10 / 19.25

(a/d)

Khurda Road Jn

(a/d)

15.20 / 15.40

20.55 / 21.00

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

13.20 / 13.25

22.40 / 22.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.28 / 12.30

00.25 / 00.30

(a/d)

Vizianagaram Jn

(a/d)

10.23 /10.28

01.30 / 01.50

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam Jn

(a/d)

09.10 / 09.30

03.44 / 03.45

(a/d)

Samalkot Jn

(a/d)

05.04 / 05.05

04.29 / 04.30

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

04.14 /04.15

05.24 / 05.25

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

02.54 /02.55

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.423/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 423 - Restoration of Trains

                


Indian Railways will be RESTORED the following trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

w.e.f

1

22825

Shalimar – Chennai Central Weekly

09.08.2022

2

22826

Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly

10.08.2022

3

18111

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly

04.08.2022

4

18112

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly

07.08.2022

 

  1. Train No. 22825/22826 Shalimar – Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupet and Sullurupet stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Bellari, Challakere, Chitradurga, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Chikka Banavara stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit