For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (BVH)BALLABGARH to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Ballabgarh Railway Station, Sector 25, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: BVH

Station Name: BALLABGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09809KOTA NZM SPECIALFDB02:52NZM03:150:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09809 Status
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPFDB03:00NZM03:350:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22167 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBVH03:09NZM03:410:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPBVH03:19NZM04:050:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBVH03:19NZM04:050:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSBVH03:58NZM04:360:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
64167PWL ALJN EMUBVH04:08NZM04:430:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64167 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBVH04:18NZM05:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXBVH04:18NZM05:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPFDB05:10NZM05:410:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPFDB05:20NZM06:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12964MEWAR EXPRESSBVH05:59NZM06:350:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12964 Status
64053PWL GZB EMUBVH06:18NZM07:000:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64053 Status
64011PWL SSB EMUBVH06:33NZM07:120:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64011 Status
64905MTJ NDLS EMUBVH07:07NZM07:460:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64905 Status
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESSFDB07:34NZM08:060:32M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11901 Status
64075PWL NDLS EMUBVH07:38NZM08:110:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64075 Status
64903MTJ GZB EMUBVH07:49NZM08:260:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64903 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPBVH07:54NZM08:350:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
64071BVH SSB EMUBVH08:10NZM08:420:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64071 Status
64077PWL NDLS EMUBVH08:13NZM08:480:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64077 Status
64055PWL GZB EMUBVH08:33NZM09:200:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64055 Status
64491PWL NDLS EMUBVH08:39NZM09:290:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64491 Status
14211INTERCITY EXPBVH08:52NZM09:470:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14211 Status
64901KSV GZB EMUBVH09:08NZM10:171:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64901 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSFDB09:31NZM10:030:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPFDB10:00NZM10:300:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSFDB10:22NZM11:100:48W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSFDB10:25NZM11:100:45SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPFDB10:25NZM11:100:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPBVH10:53NZM11:400:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPFDB11:12NZM11:460:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
64057PWL GZB EMUBVH11:13NZM11:510:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64057 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBVH11:25NZM12:170:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12059NZM JAN SHATABDIBVH11:39NZM12:300:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12059 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPFDB12:40NZM13:150:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSFDB12:50NZM13:210:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
64013PWL SSB EMUBVH12:53NZM13:300:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64013 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSFDB13:45NZM14:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
51901AGC DLI PASSBVH13:50NZM14:480:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51901 Status
64015PWL SSB EMUBVH15:13NZM15:510:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64015 Status
64017PWL SSB EMUBVH15:53NZM16:240:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64017 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSFDB16:10NZM16:450:35TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
64569KSV NZM MEMUBVH16:25NZM17:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64569 Status
64493PWL NZM EMUBVH16:56NZM17:450:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64493 Status
64061PWL DLI EMUBVH17:48NZM18:280:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64061 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLFDB18:05NZM18:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPFDB18:12NZM19:000:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPBVH18:27NZM19:120:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABVH19:18NZM20:050:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBVH19:28NZM20:200:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSFDB19:50NZM20:260:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
64953AGC NZM MEMUBVH19:52NZM21:051:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64953 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPFDB20:01NZM20:400:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPFDB20:01NZM20:400:39M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPFDB20:01NZM20:400:39F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILFDB20:35NZM20:560:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
64073KSV NDLS EMUBVH21:03NZM21:360:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64073 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSFDB21:30NZM21:510:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSFDB21:40NZM22:150:35W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPFDB21:40NDLS23:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSFDB21:40NZM22:150:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPFDB21:40NZM22:150:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
64019PWL SSB EMUBVH22:38NZM23:160:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64019 Status
64051PWL GZB EMUBVH23:33NZM00:040:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64051 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPFDB23:50NZM00:110:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-11-2022
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES CONSTITUTION DAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES CONSTITUTION DAY

 

Kolkata, 26th November, 2022:

 

Constitution Day was observed at South Eastern Railway Headquarters, Garden Reach o­n 26.11.2022 to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India. Sri Atulya Sinha, Additional General Manager, South Eastern Railway, Principal Head of the Departments, Senior Officers and Staff read out the Preamble to the Constitution of India.

 

Constitution Day was also celebrated at all the Divisional Offices of South Eastern Railway viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi. Divisional Railway Managers of respective divisions, officers and staff read out the Preamble to the Constitution of India.

 

Sri Surya Prakash, Chief Personnel Officer/Industrial Relations, South Eastern Railway co-ordinated the programme of the Constitution Day.

…..

 

Photo Caption:

Sri Atulya Sinha, Additional General Manager, South Eastern Railway reading the Preamble to the Constitution of India during observance of Constitution Day at SER Headquarters, Garden Reach o­n 26.11.2022.

 





2
2022/11/5425-11-2022
Permanent Augmentation of Mumbai-Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express with AC-3 Tier Economy Coach

Permanent Augmentation of Mumbai-Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express with AC-3 Tier Economy Coach

Railways have decided to permanently augment the following train with AC-3 Tier Economy coach as per details given below:

16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central-Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express with effect from 26.11.2022

16331 Mumbai CSMT-Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express with effect from 27.11.2022

Revised Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3Tier, Three AC-3 Tier Economy, 6 Sleeper Class, 2 General Second Class, o­ne Generator Van and o­ne general second class cum Guard’s Brake Van

Passengers are requested to check the status of their waitlisted tickets before undertaking journey.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

--- --- ---

Date: November 25, 2022

PR No. 2022/11/54

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit