For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (BVH)BALLABGARH to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Ballabgarh Railway Station, Sector 25, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: BVH

Station Name: BALLABGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09809KOTA NZM SPECIALFDB02:52NZM03:150:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09809 Status
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPFDB03:00NZM03:350:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22167 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBVH03:09NDLS04:151:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBVH03:19NZM04:050:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPBVH03:19NZM04:050:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSBVH03:58NDLS05:051:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
64167PWL ALJN EMUBVH04:08NDLS05:201:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64167 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXBVH04:18NZM05:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBVH04:18NZM05:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPFDB05:10NDLS06:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPFDB05:20NDLS06:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12964MEWAR EXPRESSBVH05:59NZM06:350:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12964 Status
64053PWL GZB EMUBVH06:18NDLS07:231:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64053 Status
64011PWL SSB EMUBVH06:33NDLS07:411:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64011 Status
64905MTJ NDLS EMUBVH07:07NDLS08:201:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64905 Status
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESSFDB07:34NDLS08:250:51M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11901 Status
64075PWL NDLS EMUBVH07:38NDLS08:501:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64075 Status
64903MTJ GZB EMUBVH07:49NDLS08:551:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64903 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPBVH07:54NDLS09:051:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
64071BVH SSB EMUBVH08:10NDLS09:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64071 Status
64077PWL NDLS EMUBVH08:13NDLS09:301:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64077 Status
64055PWL GZB EMUBVH08:33NDLS09:501:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64055 Status
64491PWL NDLS EMUBVH08:39NDLS10:001:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64491 Status
14211INTERCITY EXPBVH08:52NZM09:470:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14211 Status
64901KSV GZB EMUBVH09:08NDLS10:481:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64901 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSFDB09:31NDLS10:401:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPFDB10:00NZM10:300:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSFDB10:22NZM11:100:48W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSFDB10:25NZM11:100:45SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPFDB10:25NZM11:100:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPBVH10:53NZM11:400:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPFDB11:12NDLS12:100:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
64057PWL GZB EMUBVH11:13NDLS12:181:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64057 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBVH11:25NDLS12:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12059NZM JAN SHATABDIBVH11:39NZM12:300:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12059 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPFDB12:40NZM13:150:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSFDB12:50NDLS13:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
64013PWL SSB EMUBVH12:53NDLS13:581:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64013 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSFDB13:45NZM14:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
51901AGC DLI PASSBVH13:50NDLS15:311:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51901 Status
64015PWL SSB EMUBVH15:13NDLS16:201:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64015 Status
64017PWL SSB EMUBVH15:53NDLS17:001:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64017 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSFDB16:10NZM16:450:35TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
64569KSV NZM MEMUBVH16:25NZM17:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64569 Status
64493PWL NZM EMUBVH16:56NZM17:450:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64493 Status
64061PWL DLI EMUBVH17:48NDLS19:001:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64061 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLFDB18:05NZM18:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPFDB18:12NZM19:000:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPBVH18:27NDLS19:401:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABVH19:18NZM20:050:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBVH19:28NZM20:200:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSFDB19:50NDLS21:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
64953AGC NZM MEMUBVH19:52NZM21:051:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64953 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPFDB20:01NDLS21:401:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPFDB20:01NDLS21:401:39M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPFDB20:01NDLS21:401:39F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILFDB20:35NDLS21:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
64073KSV NDLS EMUBVH21:03NDLS22:101:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64073 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSFDB21:30NDLS22:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPFDB21:40NDLS23:001:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSFDB21:40NDLS23:001:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPFDB21:40NDLS23:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSFDB21:40NDLS23:001:20W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
64019PWL SSB EMUBVH22:38NDLS23:501:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64019 Status
64051PWL GZB EMUBVH23:33NDLS00:431:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64051 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPFDB23:50NDLS00:551:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27-01-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

 Kolkata, January 27, 2022:

               In connection with 3rd line between Naini & Prayagraj Chheoki and linking with New Karchhana station of Dedicated Freight Corridor line, Non-Interlocking work at Prayagraj Chheoki station has been planned from 27.01.2022 to 03.03.2022.

Consequently, 4 trains will be diverted and 5 trains will be controlled enroute as under:-

 Diversion: (Journey Commencing o­n & from 05.02.2022 to 27.02.2022)

 1.12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

2.22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

3.12303 Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Janghai Jn. – Prayag – Prayagraj Jn. instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Mirzapur – Prayagraj Jn.

4.12304 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayag – Janghai Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

 

Moreover, 12176 Gwalior – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022, 08.02.2022, 13.02.2022, 19.02.2022 & 26.02.2022), 20976 Agra Cantt. – Howrah Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.02.2022, 10.02.2022, 17.02.2022 & 24.02.2022), 12178 Mathura – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.02.2022, 14.02.2022 & 21.02.2022), 22911 Indore – Howrah Shipra Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022, 30.01.2022, 04.02.2022, 11.02.2022, 18.02.2022, 20.02.2022, 23.02.2022, 25.02.2022 & 27.02.2022) and 12321 Howrah – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj (T) Mumbai Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 28.02.2022) will be controlled suitably enroute.

 

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
27-01-2022
Press Release:EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATED 73rd REPUBLIC DAY

EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATED 73rd REPUBLIC DAY

                                   •     GM/ER HOISTED THE NATIONAL FLAG 

 Kolkata, January 26, 2022:

             Shri Arun Arora (अरुण अरोड़ा), General Manager, Eastern Railway hoisted the National Flag o­n the occasion of 73rd Republic Day celebration at Eastern Railway’s Sports Complex, James Long Sarani, Behala, Kolkata o­n Wednesday, 26th January, 2022. He also received the salute of RPF contingent o­n this occasion. 

Addressing the Railwaymen & their family members, General Manager, Eastern Railway, Shri Arun Arora said that officers and employees of Eastern Railway are discharging their duties and responsibilities with utmost dedication towards making a stronger, self-reliant and better India. 

Despite many Challenges of COVID pandemic, Railway staff are overcoming them together in a determined manner by continuing their duty undauntedly to ensure transportation of essential commodities as well as passenger services and oxygen express trains to various parts of the country.

He also added that all the doctors, nurses, paramedical staff of Railway hospitals deserve a special mention. Their standout efforts, sincere attention to the staff and beneficiaries have ensured that Railway staff gets the best of medical attention. Eastern Railway has installed medical oxygen generation plants at Kanchrapara, Jamalpur, Asansol & Malda Railway Hospitals of Eastern Railway.  This railway successfully administered the second dose of COVID Vaccination to most of Eastern Railway employees and their dependent family members and now launched the 3rd dose of vaccination & also vaccination for adolescent age group of 15 to 17 years.  So far, Eastern Railway has successfully administered over 3.8 Lakhs doses of COVID Vaccination in the last o­ne year, an achievement which the railway family is proud of.

In his address, Shri Arora highlighted that turning the pandemic crisis into an opportunity to, Eastern Railway has completed several important safety related works during pandemic crisis.  146.5 km of track renewal, 248 Nos. of turnout renewal, 322 km of deep screening, 94 Nos. of Bridge Rehabilitation Work and 4 Nos. of elimination of manned level crossings have been carried out till December 2021. During the last o­ne year, 16.50 km of new line,  22.41 km of Doubling/3rd Line/4th line, 78 Track km of electrification have been completed which have significantly improved mobility and throughput over Eastern Railway. It is worth mentioning that, no accident involving passenger injury/casualty has taken place during 2021. With greater focus o­n freight traffic, Eastern Railway has achieved a freight loading of 54 Million Tones and originating goods earning of `4322 Crores upto 31st December, 2021 which are respectively 18% and 27% higher compared to the same period of the last year. The Business Development Units of Eastern Railway are striving hard to explore newer avenues in freight traffic. In 2021-22, ER has inducted a total loading of 3.7 MT leading to a substantial earning of `236 Crores. During the o­ngoing financial year, the Railway also introduced several new long distance trains or extended services of long distance trains like Bhagalpur-Jaynagar Express, Godda-New Delhi Humsafar Express, Jasidih-Pune Express, Jasidih-Vasco-da-Gama Express, Asansol-Ahmedabad Express, Godda –Ranchi Express etc.

Shri Arora also stated that in the field of passenger security, RPF of Eastern Railway has done an excellent job by quickly responding to any complaint or to extend hands of assistance to passengers in distress. To strengthen and supervise the women security, ‘Meri Saheli’ &‘ Matangini Squad’ consisting of lady RPF personnel have been deployed and are now functioning at all important stations. 

It is worth mentioning that Eastern Railway made rapid strides in improving passenger and goods services. Installation of water recycling plants, organic waste composting plants, biogas plants, solar plants, energy saving devices, development of green patches were carried out in a big way in ER in 2021 thereby reiterating the commitment to reduce carbon footprint for a cleaner environment.

            GM/ER mentioned that the commendable activities of Eastern Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (ERWWO) deserves special mention. ERWWO actively participated in the all cleanliness campaigns, tree plantation, distribution of food and other social welfare programmes.

        Principal Heads of Departments, Officers & employees of Eastern Railway attended the celebration of 73rd Republic Day.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit