For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (ASAF)ASIFABAD ROAD to (MCI)MANCHIRYAL


Address: Andhra Pradesh 504292, India

Station Code: ASAF

Station Name: ASIFABAD ROAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Mancherial Police Jurisdiction Limits, Mancherial, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: MCI

Station Name: MANCHIRYAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 200

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18502GIMB VSKP EXPSKZR00:05RDM01:040:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPSKZR02:05MCI02:590:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPSKZR02:38MCI03:340:56TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12772 Status
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESSSKZR03:54MCI04:390:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22127 Status
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPASAF04:00MCI04:470:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17234 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTISKZR04:21MCI04:540:33W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
57135AJNI KZJ PASSASAF05:15MCI06:291:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57135 Status
22416A P EXPSKZR05:28RDM06:170:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPSKZR09:25MCI10:180:53TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSKZR09:26MCI10:190:53M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESSKZR09:26MCI10:190:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXSKZR09:26MCI10:180:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSSKZR09:59MCI10:510:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSSKZR09:59MCI10:510:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSSKZR11:26MCI12:070:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
77256SRUR KRMR DMUASAF11:55MCI12:440:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77256 Status
17012SKZR SC EXPASAF12:10MCI12:490:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17012 Status
57124BPQ BDCR PASSASAF12:20MCI13:190:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57124 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPSKZR12:50MCI13:390:49W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPSKZR14:19MCI15:130:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
12758KAGHAZNAGAR EXPSKZR14:45MCI15:240:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12758 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLSKZR15:15MCI16:040:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
22151PA KAZIPET SF EXSKZR15:15RDM16:140:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,22151 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPSKZR15:41MCI16:250:44M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSKZR15:41MCI16:250:44TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
57122SRUR KZJ PASSASAF15:45MCI16:390:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57122 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSSKZR16:15MCI16:580:43TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXSKZR16:26MCI17:170:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12616G T EXPRESSSKZR16:55MCI17:480:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
07010BJU SC SPLSKZR18:00MCI18:440:44W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSSKZR18:00MCI18:440:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPSKZR18:39MCI19:280:49M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPSKZR18:40MCI19:280:48TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPSKZR18:40MCI19:280:48F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPSKZR19:40RDM20:481:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESSKZR20:00MCI20:390:39TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPSKZR20:00RDM20:490:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPSKZR20:10RDM21:131:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPSKZR20:40RDM21:390:59SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSSKZR20:40RDM21:390:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSSKZR22:50MCI23:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXSKZR23:00RDM00:021:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLSKZR23:46RDM00:450:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPSKZR23:46RDM00:450:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSKZR23:46RDM00:450:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40115-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 401, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT PDNR, REVISION IN TIMINGS,DIVERSION, REGULATION OF TRAINs

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 401 Dt: 01.11.2021

I.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT PADANUR

South Western Railway has decided to provide o­ne-minute temporary stoppage for Train No. 07332 / 07331 SSS Hubballi – Solapur – SSS Hubballi  Passenger Special o­n an experimental basis as detailed below: -

Train No. 07332 / 07331 SSS Hubballi – Solapur – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special will be provided with o­ne-minute temporary stoppage at Padanur Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of three months with effect from 02.11.2021 to 01.02.2022.

Accordingly, Train No. 07332 SSS Hubballi – Solapur Passenger Special will arrive / depart Padanur at 09:08/09:09 pm and Train No. 07331 Solapur – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special will arrive/depart Padanur at 05:28/05:29 am.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Konkan Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special between Mangaluru – Karwar with effect from Mangaluru from 01.11.2021.

Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special will arrive / depart Mangaluru 04:40 / 05:00 pm, Suratkal - 05:52/05:54 pm, Udupi - 06:24/06:26 pm, Kundapura - 06:50/06:52 pm, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 07:32/07:34 pm, Bhatkal - 07:46/07:48 pm, Murdeshwar - 08:02/08:04 pm, Honnavar - 08:30/08:32 pm, Kumta - 08:48/08:50 pm, Gokarna Road - 09:10/09:12 pm, Ankola - 09:22 / 09:24 pm and Karwar - 11:20 pm.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

South Central Railway has notified for diversion / regulation of trains services due to pre-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work between Manikgarh – Whirgaon – Wirur Stations in Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad Division for connection & construction of 03rd line with electrification, Laying and Linking of track. The details are as under

1.Train No. 06593 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad – Nizamabad – Mudkhed – Hazur Sahib Nanded – Purna – Akola – Khandwa & Itarsi dully skipping stoppage at Balharshah.

2.Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 09.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarsi – Khandwa – Akola – Purna– Hazur Sahib Nanded – Mudkhed – Nizamabad & Kacheguda dully skipping stoppage at Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr & Kazipet.

3.Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.11.2021, 03.11.2021, 05.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 07.11.2021, 08.11.2021, 10.11.2021, 12.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Raichur, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa & Itarssi dully skipping stoppage at Kurnool City, Kacheguda, Balharshah & Nagpur.

4.Train No. 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur  Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 01.11.2021, 02.11.2021, 04.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 07.11.2021, 08.11.2021, 09.11.2021, 11.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Raichur & Guntakal dully skipping stoppage at Kurnool City, Kacheguda, Balharshah & Nagpur.

5.Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special commenced journey from Gorakhpur o­n 01.11.2021 will be diversion to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi & Raichur dully skipping stoppage at Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr, Kazipet & Secunderabad.

6.Train No. 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Raichur, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa & Itarssi dully skipping stoppage at Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr, Kazipet & Secunderabad.

7. Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 06.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi & Raichur dully skipping stoppage at Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Ngapur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Bellampalli, Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Kazipet, Secunderabad & Begampet.

IV.REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

1.Train No. 00630 ICOD  – Yesvantpur 'Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains' commencing journey from ICOD o­n 03.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 10.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be regulated at en-route stations during the line block period.

2.Train No. 00629 Yesvantpur - ICOD 'Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains' commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 09.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be regulated at en-route stations during the line block period.

3.Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Express Specialcommencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.11.2021 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route stations.

                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
463/2021/2230-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

South Central Railway has advised change in pattern of train services due to  Interlocking working for construction of 03rd line with electrification, Laying and Linking of track in  Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad Division. The details are as under.

 Cancellation of train service

1.Train No. 02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Special train journey commencing o­n 01st and 08thNovember, 2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Special train journey commencing o­n 05th and 12thNovember, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Special train journey commencing o­n 08.11.2021 will be diverted via Nagpur – Rajganpur – Titlagarh – Vizainagaram – Duvvada – Viajayawada dully skipping stoppages at Sewagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal and Khammanm.

ØTrain No. 02647 Korba – Kochuveli Special train journey commencing o­n 03rd, 06th, 10th and 13thNovember, 2021 will be diverted via Bilaspur - Titlagarh – Vizainagaram – Duvvada – Viajayawada dully skipping stoppages at Tumsar Road, Bhandara Road, Nagpur, Sewagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Manchiryal,  Ramagundam, Warangal and Khammanm.

ØTrain No. 02648  Kochuveli - Korba  Special train journey commencing o­n 01st, 04th, 08th, and 11th  November, 2021 will be diverted via Viajayawada - Duvvada - Vizainagaram – Titlagarh – Bilaspur dully skipping stoppages at Khammanm, Warangal, Ramagundam, Manchiryal,  Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Sewagram, Nagpur, Bhandara Road and Tumsar Road.

ØTrain No. 06152 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train journey commencing o­n 01st November, 2021 will be diverted via Nagpur –Titlagarh – Vizainagaram – Duvvada – Viajayawada dully skipping stoppage at Balharshah.

ØTrain No. 02645 Indore – Kochuveli Special train journey commencing o­n 01st and 08th November, 2021 will be diverted via Majri – Pimpalkhuti – Mudkhed – Nizamabad – Secunderabad – Pagidipalli – Tenali duly skipping stoppages at Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Bellampalli,  Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammanm and Vijayawada.

ØTrain No. 02646 Kochuveli - Indore  Special train journey commencing o­n 06thand 13th November, 2021 will be diverted via Tenali - Pagidipalli – Secunderabad - Nizamabad – Mudkhed – Pimpalkhuti – Majri duly skipping stoppages at Vijayawada, Khammanm, Warangal, Ramagundam, Manchiryal, Bellampalli,  Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Balharshah and Chandrapur.

Rescheduling of train services

1.Train No. 02270 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15.55 hrs o­n 02nd and 06th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.55 hrs o­n 02nd and 06thNovember, 2021(late by 2 hours)

2.Train No. 02434 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15.35 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th and 12th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.35 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th and 12th November, 2021 (late by 1 hour 40 minutes)

3.Train No. 02626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave New Delhi at 21.40 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021(late by 1 hour 30 minutes)

4.Train No. 02655 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Ahmedabad at 21.35 hrs o­n 09thand 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Ahmedabad at 23.35 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021(late by 2 hour)

5.Train No. 02616 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave New Delhi at 16.10 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave New Delhi at 18.10 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021(late by 2 hours)

6.Train No. 02615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - New Delhi Special train scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.40 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 20.05 hrs o­n 09th and 13thNovember, 2021(late by 1 hour 15 minutes)

7.Train No. 02511 Gorakhpur – Kochuveli Special train scheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 06.35 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 07th, 11th and 12th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 08.35 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 07th, 11th and 12th November, 2021 (late by 2 hours)

8.Train No. 02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Special train scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 02nd, 03rd, 07th and 09th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 08.35 hrs o­n 02nd, 03rd, 07th and 09th November, 2021 (late by 2 hours)

          

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit