For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19269 PBR MOTIHARI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
19269-PBR MOTIHARI EXP
Porbandar to Muzaffarpur jn | Distance-2460Kms | Travel Time 51:00Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26601790XX680XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PBRPORBANDARSource15:1001
2BNVDBHANVAD15:5916:001:00521
3JAMJAMNAGAR17:5317:585:001291
4HAPAHAPA18:1318:152:001371
5RJTRAJKOT JN19:3019:355:002131
6WKRWANKANER JN20:1520:172:002551
7SUNRSURENDRANAGAR21:3821:402:003291
8VGVIRAMGAM JN23:0323:052:003951
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN00:2000:5030:004602
10PNUPALANPUR JN04:0604:082:005932
11ABRABU ROAD04:5005:0010:006462
12MJMARWAR JN07:3807:435:008112
13BERBEAWAR08:5108:532:008992
14AIIAJMER JN10:5511:0510:009512
15JPJAIPUR13:1013:2010:0010862
16BKIBANDIKUI JN14:3014:322:0011762
17AWRALWAR15:4015:433:0012372
18REREWARI17:3018:0232:0013122
19GGNGURGAON18:3818:402:0013632
20DECDELHI CANTT18:5718:592:0013802
21DEEDELHI S ROHILLA19:3319:352:0013902
22DLIDELHI20:0020:3030:0013942
23MBMORADABAD23:5023:588:0015552
24BEBAREILLY01:2101:232:0016463
25SPNSHAHJEHANPUR02:2502:272:0017163
26LKOLUCKNOW NR05:2005:5030:0018813
27GDGONDA JN08:0508:105:0019983
28GKPGORAKHPUR JN10:5511:1015:0021503
29SBZSISWA BAZAR12:4812:502:0022163
30BUGBAGAHA14:0914:123:0022593
31NKENARKATIAGANJ JN14:5515:005:0023003
32BTHBETTIAH15:2915:323:0023373
33SGLSAGAULI JN15:5215:542:0023593
34BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI16:1116:143:0023803
35CAACHAKIA16:4516:472:0024123
36MAIMEHSI16:5516:572:0024213
37MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN18:10Destination24603
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2023/0106-01-2023
Mumbai
FEW WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN RAILWAY SECTIONS OF NORTH WESTERN & CENTRAL RAILWAYS


FEW WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN RAILWAY SECTIONS OF NORTH WESTERN & CENTRAL RAILWAYS

Due to non-interlocking work for various railway projects at Khatipura station of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway and in Khandwa Yard of Central Railway, few trains will be canceled and diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garibrath Express of 12th, 16th, 17thand 19th January, 2023.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garibrath Express of 13th, 17th, 18thand 20th January, 2023.

3.Train No. 20937 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 7th, 10th, 14th and 17th January, 2023.

4.Train No. 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 9th, 12th, 16th and 19thJanuary, 2023.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 7th January, 2023 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas – Phulera.

2.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 10th January, 2023 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur.

3.Train No. 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 23rd January, 2023 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas – Phulera.

4.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 19th January, 2023 will be diverted via Phulera – Ringas – Rewari.

5.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus of 21st, 23rd and 24thJanuary, 2023 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas – Phulera.

6.Train No. 19045 Surat – Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express of 9th January, 2023 will be diverted via Ratlam – Nagda – Bhopal – Itarsi.

7.Train No. 19046 Chhapra – Surat Tapti Ganga Express of 8th January, 2023 will be diverted via Itarsi – Bhopal – Nagda – Ratlam.

*******





2
2022/0331-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 28 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12927/ 12928 Dadar – Ekta Nagar – Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dadar (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

2.Tran No. 12961/ 12962 Mumbai Central – Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central Daily from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022 Ex Indore Daily from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

3.Train No. 22945/ 22946 Mumbai Central – Okha- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Okha(Daily)from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

4.Train No. 19252/ 19251 Okha – Somnath - Okha Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Okha (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022 ad Ex Somnath (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

5.Train No. 12919 / 12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar– Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malva Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

6.Train No. 22944 / 22943 Indore – Daund - Indore Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Daund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

7.Train No. 19165 / 19166 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 01.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Darbhanga (Mon, Wed, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

8.Train No. 19167 / 19168 Ahmedabad – Bhusaval - Ahmdabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Bhusaval (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun) from 05.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

9.Train No. 22956 / 22955 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bhuj (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

10.Train No. 20947 / 20950 Ahmedabad – Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Janshatabdi Express augmented with 2 additional AC-Chair Car Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

11.Train No. 22965 / 22966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Kothi – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Bhagat ki Kothi (Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

12.Train No. 22903 / 22904 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj – Bnadra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bhuj (Mon, Thu, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

13.Train No. 19091 / 19092 Bandra Terminus – Goakhpur – Bnadra Terminus Humsafar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Gorakhpur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

14.Train No. 09065/09066 Surat – Chhapra – Surat Clone Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier Coaches Ex Surat (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Chhapra (Wednesday) from 06.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

15.Train No. 19053/19054 Surat – Muzaffarpur Junction – Surat Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Surat (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022Ex Muzaffarpur (Wednesday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022

16.Train No. 12972/12971 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 30.04.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 04.04.2022 to 03.05.2022

17.Train No. 19217/19218 Bandra Terminus – Veraval – Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.05.2022 Ex Verval (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

18.Train No. 22969/22970 Okha – Varanasi Junction – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Thursday)from 07.04.2022 to 26.05.2022Ex Varanasi Junction (Saturday) from 09.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

19.Train No. 19573/19574 Okha – Jaipur – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Jaipur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

20.Train No. 22905/22906 Okha – Shalimar – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Shalimar (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

21.Train No. 19269/19270 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Junction – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Thursday, Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Muzaffarpur Junction (Sunday, Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

22.Train No. 20937/20938 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Tuesday, Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Monday, Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

23.Train No. 12941/12942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Junction – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Asansol (Thursday) from 07.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

24.Train No. 22963/22964 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

25.Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

26.Train No. 19344 Chhindwara Junction – Indore Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Chhindwara Junction (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

27.Train No. 09589 Betul – Chhindwara Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex  Betul (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

28.Train No. 09590 Bhandarkund – Betul Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhandarkund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search