For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16531 YPR GARIB NAWAJ

Train Schedule & Fare
16531-SBC GARIB NAWAJ
Ajmer jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-2241Kms | Travel Time 47:15Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSource05:3001
2BERBEAWAR06:1106:132:00531
3MJMARWAR JN07:3807:402:001401
4FAFALNA08:2808:302:002071
5ABRABU ROAD10:1010:2010:003061
6PNUPALANPUR JN11:5011:522:003581
7MSHMAHESANA JN13:0513:072:004231
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:004911
9NDNADIAD JN15:3715:392:005371
10ANNDANAND JN16:0216:042:005551
11BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:005911
12STSURAT19:0519:1510:007201
13BLVALSAD20:2020:255:007881
14VAPIVAPI20:5020:522:008121
15BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:009351
16BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:0800:102:009622
17KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:009872
18KJTKARJAT01:5802:002:0010342
19LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:0010622
20PUNEPUNE JN04:1504:205:0011252
21STRSATARA07:1207:153:0012712
22KRDKARAD08:0708:103:0013292
23SLISANGLI09:2709:303:0013972
24MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0014042
25BGMBELAGAVI13:0513:105:0015422
26LDLONDA JN14:1514:172:0015932
27DWRDHARWAR15:5315:552:0016632
28UBLHUBLI JN16:4516:5510:0016832
29GDGGADAG JN17:5017:555:0017412
30KBLKOPPAL18:4818:502:0017992
31HPTHOSPET JN19:3019:355:0018262
32BAYBELLARY JN21:1521:205:0018922
33GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:1522:205:0019422
34ATPANANTAPUR23:4823:502:0020282
35DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4300:452:0020613
36HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:0021523
37YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:2004:255:0022363
38SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:45Destination22413
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 2.80 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35928-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 359, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 359  Dt. 24.01.2020

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted due to Pre-Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works at Rajankunti Yard for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section as detailed below:-

 

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

2.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

3.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

4.Train No. 66524 Hindupur –KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 01.02.2020 & 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020.

7.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – RajkotExpress commencing journey from Coimbatoreon 30.01.2020.

8.Train No. 16613 Rajkot –Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 02.02.2020.

9.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 03.02.2020.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 01.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur.

3.Train No. 12691 Chennai Central – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

4.Train No. 12692 Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru.

5.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yesvantpur.

6.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur –Dharmavaram.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai,Salem.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 29.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Hassan,Mysuru.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Guntakal.

8.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

9.Train No.19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

10.Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search