For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16531 YPR GARIB NAWAJ

Train Schedule & Fare
16531-SBC GARIB NAWAJ
Ajmer jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-2241Kms | Travel Time 47:15Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSource05:3001
2BERBEAWAR06:1106:132:00531
3MJMARWAR JN07:3807:402:001401
4FAFALNA08:2808:302:002071
5ABRABU ROAD10:1010:2010:003061
6PNUPALANPUR JN11:5011:522:003581
7MSHMAHESANA JN13:0513:072:004231
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:004911
9NDNADIAD JN15:3715:392:005371
10ANNDANAND JN16:0216:042:005551
11BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:005911
12STSURAT19:0519:1510:007201
13BLVALSAD20:2020:255:007881
14VAPIVAPI20:5020:522:008121
15BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:009351
16BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:0800:102:009622
17KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:009872
18KJTKARJAT01:5802:002:0010342
19LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:0010622
20PUNEPUNE JN04:1504:205:0011252
21STRSATARA07:1207:153:0012712
22KRDKARAD08:0708:103:0013292
23SLISANGLI09:2709:303:0013972
24MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0014042
25BGMBELAGAVI13:0513:105:0015422
26LDLONDA JN14:1514:172:0015932
27DWRDHARWAR15:5315:552:0016632
28UBLHUBLI JN16:4516:5510:0016832
29GDGGADAG JN17:5017:555:0017412
30KBLKOPPAL18:4818:502:0017992
31HPTHOSPET JN19:3019:355:0018262
32BAYBELLARY JN21:1521:205:0018922
33GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:1522:205:0019422
34ATPANANTAPUR23:4823:502:0020282
35DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4300:452:0020613
36HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:0021523
37YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:2004:255:0022363
38SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:45Destination22413
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41624-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 416, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 416  Dt. 24.02.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

4th i.e. last rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 26.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 29.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 07.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 10.03.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 13.03.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 14.03.2020 from Puducherry. 

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 15.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 18.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 20.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 23.03.2020 from Ajmer.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 408 20-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 408, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 408  Dt. 20.02.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 3rd rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 11.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 14.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 28.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 29.02.2020 from Puducherry. 

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 06.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 09.03.2020 from Ajmer.

·Out of four rakes two rakes has already been replaced with LHB.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search