For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16531 YPR GARIB NAWAJ

Train Schedule & Fare
16531-SBC GARIB NAWAJ
Ajmer jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-2241Kms | Travel Time 47:15Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSource05:3001
2BERBEAWAR06:1106:132:00531
3MJMARWAR JN07:3807:402:001401
4FAFALNA08:2808:302:002071
5ABRABU ROAD10:1010:2010:003061
6PNUPALANPUR JN11:5011:522:003581
7MSHMAHESANA JN13:0513:072:004231
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:004911
9NDNADIAD JN15:3715:392:005371
10ANNDANAND JN16:0216:042:005551
11BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:005911
12STSURAT19:0519:1510:007201
13BLVALSAD20:2020:255:007881
14VAPIVAPI20:5020:522:008121
15BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:009351
16BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:0800:102:009622
17KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:009872
18KJTKARJAT01:5802:002:0010342
19LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:0010622
20PUNEPUNE JN04:1504:205:0011252
21STRSATARA07:1207:153:0012712
22KRDKARAD08:0708:103:0013292
23SLISANGLI09:2709:303:0013972
24MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0014042
25BGMBELAGAVI13:0513:105:0015422
26LDLONDA JN14:1514:172:0015932
27DWRDHARWAR15:5315:552:0016632
28UBLHUBLI JN16:4516:5510:0016832
29GDGGADAG JN17:5017:555:0017412
30KBLKOPPAL18:4818:502:0017992
31HPTHOSPET JN19:3019:355:0018262
32BAYBELLARY JN21:1521:205:0018922
33GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:1522:205:0019422
34ATPANANTAPUR23:4823:502:0020282
35DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4300:452:0020613
36HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:0021523
37YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:2004:255:0022363
38SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:45Destination22413
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 235 07-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 235, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 235   Dt. 07.10.2019

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 07.10.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 09.10.2019 will be cancelled.


DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be diverted due to commissioning of double line between Sabarmati Jn - Khodiyar - Kalol stations of Ahmedabad - Palanpur section of North Western Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express of 07.10.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Khodiyar, Chandlodiya, Sabarmati.

2.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 09.10.2019 will be diverted via Khodiyar, Chandlodiya, Sabarmati.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 16016-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 160, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION OF TRAINS & SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 160 Dt. 12.08.2019

I.  CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/

 DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Miraj & Kolhapur Section of Pune Division the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted.

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express of 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

2. Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

3. Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

 PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

2. Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

3. Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4. Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n12.08.2019 & 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirapali Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Daund, Pune, Miraj.

2. Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune, Miraj.It was earlier notified as diverted via Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam,Bhopal, Itarsi,Nagpur,Balharshah,Secunderabad, Guntakal.

3. Train No. 19667 Udaipur – Mysuru Humsafar Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will be diverted via Bhopal, Khandwa, Manmad, Daund, Pune. It was earlier notified as diverted via Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune.

II.  SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

·  Train No. 16228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will originate from Shivamogga Town instead of Talaguppa due to suspension of traffic between Anandapuram – Kumsi of Shivamogga town – Talguppa Section. Accordingly this train is partially cancelled between Talguppa – Shivamogga Town.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search