For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16531 YPR GARIB NAWAJ

Train Schedule & Fare
16531-SBC GARIB NAWAJ
Ajmer jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-2241Kms | Travel Time 47:15Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSource05:3001
2BERBEAWAR06:1106:132:00531
3MJMARWAR JN07:3807:402:001401
4FAFALNA08:2808:302:002071
5ABRABU ROAD10:1010:2010:003061
6PNUPALANPUR JN11:5011:522:003581
7MSHMAHESANA JN13:0513:072:004231
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:004911
9NDNADIAD JN15:3715:392:005371
10ANNDANAND JN16:0216:042:005551
11BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:005911
12STSURAT19:0519:1510:007201
13BLVALSAD20:2020:255:007881
14VAPIVAPI20:5020:522:008121
15BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:009351
16BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:0800:102:009622
17KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:009872
18KJTKARJAT01:5802:002:0010342
19LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:0010622
20PUNEPUNE JN04:1504:205:0011252
21STRSATARA07:1207:153:0012712
22KRDKARAD08:0708:103:0013292
23SLISANGLI09:2709:303:0013972
24MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0014042
25BGMBELAGAVI13:0513:105:0015422
26LDLONDA JN14:1514:172:0015932
27DWRDHARWAR15:5315:552:0016632
28UBLHUBLI JN16:4516:5510:0016832
29GDGGADAG JN17:5017:555:0017412
30KBLKOPPAL18:4818:502:0017992
31HPTHOSPET JN19:3019:355:0018262
32BAYBELLARY JN21:1521:205:0018922
33GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:1522:205:0019422
34ATPANANTAPUR23:4823:502:0020282
35DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4300:452:0020613
36HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:0021523
37YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:2004:255:0022363
38SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:45Destination22413
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.1621-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.16, CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No.16 Dt: 21.04.2022

CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted & regulated due Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work in Londa - Miraj section in connection with doubling, as detailed below:-

A.CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 22.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 23.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 23.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Dadar from 24.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 07335 Belagavi - Shedbal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi from 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 07336 Shedbal - Belagavi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal from 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Tirupati from 23.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Kolhapur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur from 24.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kolhapur and SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be originated from SSS Hubballi instead of Kolhapur and start its schedule time at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 27.04.2022 to 03.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad and Belagavi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharwad.

4.Train No. 20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Belagavi form 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi and Dharwad. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharwad instead of Belagavi and start its schedule time at Dharwad.

C.DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 25.04.2022, 27.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

2.Train No. 16533  Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 27.04.2022 & 04.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Satara, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 23.04.2022, 28.04.2022 & 30.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Ghatprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

4.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 26.04.2022, 28.04.2022 & 03.05.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot,Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

5.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.04.2022, 29.04.2022 & 01.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

6.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sangli, Karad & Satara.

7.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.04.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sanli, Karad & Satara.

8.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.04.2022 & 01.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj & Satara.

9.Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

10.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Weekly Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune and skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

11.Train No. 12782Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad.

12.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 26.04.2022 & 03.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

D.REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur o­n 22.04.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes en-route.


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
Press Release No. 489 (E) 04-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 489 (E), REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

               à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                 à¤ªà¥à¤°à¥‡à¤¸ à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 489 (E) Dt: 04.01.2022

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Due to shifting of loco changing point from Hosapete to SSS Hubballi for Train. No. 16531/16532 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer and Train No. 16533/16534 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express trains, the timings of the said trains have been revised as detailed below:

REVISED TIMINGS OF Train No. 16533 Jodhpur- KSR Bengaluru Express WITH EFFECT FROM (JOURNEY COMMENCING o­n) 05.01.2022 FROM Jodhpur and Train No. 16531 Ajmer- KSR Bengaluru Express WITH EFFECT FROM (JOURNEY COMMENCING o­n) 10.01.2022 FROM Ajmer.

Train No 16533 Jodhpur- KSR Bengaluru Express /

Train No 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express

STATION

EXISTING TIMINGS

(Arr/Dep)

REVISED TIMINGS

(Arr/Dep)

SSS HUBBALLI

01.35/01.45 PM

01.50/02.00 PM

GADAG

02.38/02.40 PM

02.53/02.55 PM

KOPPAL

03.28/03.30 PM

03.43/03.45 PM

HOSAPETE

04.40/04.45 PM

04.20/04.25 PM

BALLARI

06.25/06.30 PM

06.25/06.30 PM

There will be no changes in the timings between Miraj and Unkal Stations


REVISED TIMINGS OF Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express WITH EFFECT FROM (JOURNEY COMMENCING o­n) 07.01.2022 FROM KSR Bengaluru and Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur WITH EFFECT FROM (JOURNEY COMMENCING o­n) 09.01.2021 FROM KSR Bengaluru

Train No 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Express /

Train No 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express

STATION

EXISTING TIMINGS

(Arr/Dep)

REVISED TIMINGS

(Arr/Dep)

BALLARI

00.05/00.10 AM

00.05/00.10 AM

HOSAPETE

02.00/02.05 AM

01.20/01.25 AM

KOPPAL

02.40/02.42 AM

01.58/02.00 AM

GADAG

04.05/04.10 AM

04.00/04.02 AM

SSS HUBBALLI

06.10/06.20 AM

06.10/06.20 AM

There will be no changes in the timings between Unkal and Miraj Stations

                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search