For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15902 DBRG YPR EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
15902-DBRG SBC EXPRES
Dibrugarh to Bangalore cy jn | Distance-3569Kms | Travel Time 65:20Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X32602160XX835XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource18:3001
2MRHTMORANHAT19:1719:181:00411
3SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN20:0420:051:00791
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN20:3520:405:00951
5MXNMARIANI JN21:3521:4510:001491
6FKGFURKATING JN22:2722:292:001871
7DMVDIMAPUR23:3523:4510:002571
8DPUDIPHU00:3100:321:002942
9LMGLUMDING JN01:2001:3010:003262
10GHYGUWAHATI04:5505:1520:005062
11GLPTGOALPARA TOWN07:0607:082:006352
12NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:2008:255:007152
13APDJALIPUR DUAR JN09:5510:0510:008242
14SGUJSILIGURI JN13:4513:472:009852
15NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1014:2515:009922
16KNEKISHANGANJ15:3415:362:0010792
17MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4515:0012252
18RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0821:102:0013462
19BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5722:025:0014062
20HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:0015523
21KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0016673
22BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0017863
23CTCCUTTACK06:5507:005:0019633
24BBSBHUBANESWAR07:4507:505:0019913
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:3008:4515:0020103
26BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3010:355:0021573
27VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0014:055:0023733
28VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0024343
29RJYRAJAHMUNDRY18:5318:552:0026353
30BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:4021:5515:0027843
31OGLONGOLE23:3923:401:0029223
32NLRNELLORE00:5901:001:0030384
33PERPERAMBUR04:2004:3010:0032144
34KPDKATPADI JN06:5006:555:0033384
35JTJJOLARPETTAI08:1808:202:0034214
36KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:4310:452:0035554
37BNCBANGALORE CANT11:0511:105:0035654
38SBCBANGALORE CY JN11:50Destination35694
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-10-2014
KOLKATA
SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 10, 2014 :

South Eastern Railway train services will be regulated as a precautionary measure due to severe cyclone “HUDHUD” which is expected to have a landfall near Visakhapatnam in the forenoon of 12th October, 2014.As a result, the following trains will be cancelled/diverted/short terminated/short originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS :

·18516 Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Express leaving Visakhapatnam o­n 12.10.14.

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tata o­n 13.10.14

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 11.10.14

·12863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Amaravathi Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12245 Howrah-Yeswantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandel Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

(2)

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

OTHER TRAINS:

·15902 Dibrugarh –Bangalore Express leaving Dibrugarh o­n 10.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18637 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·02510 Kamakhya-Bangalore Cantt. Special leaving Kamakhya o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

DIVERSION OF DN TRAINS

·12864 Yeswantpur-Howrah Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur.

·12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur

·22808 Chennai-Santragachi AC Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12842 Chennai-Howrah Coromandel Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22884 Yeswantpur-Puri Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur.

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express leaving Villupuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

(3)

·12253 Yeswantpur-Bhagalpur Anga Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Nagavali Express leaving Nanded o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda- Sambalpur.

·13352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·12375 Chennai-Asansol Express leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·02842 Chennai-Howrah Premium Special leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12551 Yeswantpur-Kamakhya AC Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada.

·18108 Koraput-Rourkela Express leaving Koraput o­n 12.10.14 will short originate from Rayagada.

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh.

================





2
28-06-2013
KOLKATA
SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW NON-SUBURBAN TIME TABLE - 2013

SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s

NEW NON-SUBURBAN TIME TABLE-2013

Kolkata, 28th June, 2013:

 

The highlights of S. E. Railway’s New Non-Suburban Time Table which will come into force from 1st July, 2013, include 06 pairs of new trains, extension of services of 3 pairs of express trains, increase in frequency of 2 pairs of express trains, change in days of run of 4 pairs of express trains, change in terminals of 3 pairs of express trains, additional stoppages of 11 trains and change in originating departure timings of 22 trains at different stations over S.E.Railway.

 

New Trains:

Ø22807/22808 Santragachi-Chennai Central Bi-Weekly AC Express

Ø12552/12551 Kamakhya-Yesvantpur Weekly AC Express

Ø18637/18638 Hatia-Yesvantpur Weekly Express

Ø18515/18516 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Weekly Express

Ø22805/22806 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Weekly Express (via Sambalpur)

Ø68047/68048 Kharagpur-Hijli MEMU Passenger (Daily)

 

The date of introduction of the MEMU Train between Kharagpur-Hijli-Kharagpur will be effective from 1st July, 2013 and the date of introduction of remaining 5 pairs of trains will be notified later.

Extension of Services:

 

The services of 3 pairs of Express Trains will be extended viz. 18419/18420 Puri-Darbhanga Express will be extended upto Joynagar, 12508/12507 Guwahati-Ernakulam Express will be extended upto Thiruvananthapuram (via Ernakulam Town) and 17005/17006 Hyderabad-Darbhanga Express will be extended upto Raxaul. The date of extension of these 03 pairs of Express Trains will be notified later.

 

 

Contd……P/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page 2 of 2

Increase In Frequency:

There will be increase in frequency of 2 pairs of Express Trains i.e. 12877/12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will be increased from Bi-weekly to Tri-Weekly

(date of increase in frequency will be notified later) & 12891/12892 Bangriposi-Bhubaneswar Express will be increased from 6 days a week to daily with effect from 1st July, 2013.

 

Change In Days Of Run

 

The days of run of 12281/12282 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Weekly Duronto Express will be changed and the revised day of run will be on Wednesday from Bhubaneswar with effect from 04/9/2013 and from New Delhi on Thursday with effect from 05/9/2013.

 

The days of run of 12439/12440 Ranchi-New Delhi Bi-weekly Rajdhani Express via Gomoh will be changed and the revised days of run will be on Wednesday and Saturday from Ranchi and from New Delhi on Monday and Friday. Similarly 12453/12454 Ranchi-New Delhi Bi-weekly Rajdhani Express via Barkakana will be changed and the revised days of run will be on Thursday and Sunday from Ranchi and from New Delhi on Wednesday and Saturday. The revised days of run will be notified later.

 

The days of run of 18007/18008 Shalimar-Baripada Simlipal Intercity Express will be changed and the revised days of runwill be on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday from Shalimar and on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday from Baripada with effect from 1st July, 2013.

 

Change In Terminals

 

12883/12884 Howrah-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be originated /terminated from/at Santragachi instead of Howrah with effect from 15/7/2013. Besides, 13287/13288 Durg-Tatanagar-Danapur South Bihar Express will originate/terminate from/at Rajendranagar instead of Danapur and 15901/15902 Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh Express will originate/terminate from/at Bangalore instead of Yesvantpur, dates of which will be notified later.

 

Additional Stoppages

 

11 trains will have additional stoppages with effect from 1st July, 2013 viz. 18003/18004 Jhargram-Purulia Express will stop at Gidhni, 18007/18008 Shalimar-Baripada Simlipal Express will stop at Panskura, 68002 Belda-Howrah MEMU Passenger will stop at Kolaghat, 68091/68092 Midnapur-Jhargram MEMU Passenger will stop at Khemasuli and Banstala, 08015/08016 Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU Specialwill stop at Radhamohanpur, Bagnan and Sardiha and 08051/08052 Kharagpur-Jhargram MEMU Special will also stop at Sardiha.

 

Change In Originating Departure Timings

 

The originating departure timings of 22 trains will be changed at different stations over South Eastern Railway.

 

#######################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search