For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15653 AMARNATH EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS
Guwahati to Jammu tawi | Distance-2431Kms | Travel Time 47:25Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26451780XX675XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISource13:1001
2KYQKAMAKHYA13:2513:305:0071
3RNYRANGIYA JN14:1014:155:00481
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON16:4016:5010:001571
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR18:1518:205:002641
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR18:4018:455:002831
7DQGDHUPGURI19:4019:455:003431
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:3521:4510:004091
9KNEKISHANGANJ22:5022:555:004961
10KIRKATIHAR JN01:1001:3525:005922
11CRRKARAGOLA ROAD01:5601:582:006142
12NNANAUGACHIA02:2802:302:006492
13KGGKHAGARIA JN03:2703:292:007162
14BGSBEGU SARAI03:5303:552:007562
15BJUBARAUNI JN04:3504:4510:007722
16SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:3505:405:008222
17MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN06:5507:005:008742
18MTRMOTIPUR07:2107:232:009002
19CAACHAKIA07:4007:422:009222
20BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI08:1908:223:009532
21SGLSAGAULI JN08:3808:402:009752
22BTHBETTIAH09:0509:083:009972
23NKENARKATIAGANJ JN09:4409:495:0010332
24BUGBAGAHA10:3810:402:0010752
25SBZSISWA BAZAR12:1312:152:0011182
26CPJKAPTANGANJ JN12:4012:455:0011442
27GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:4514:0015:0011842
28BSTBASTI15:0715:103:0012482
29GDGONDA JN16:4516:5510:0013372
30LKOLUCKNOW NR19:3519:4510:0014542
31SPNSHAHJEHANPUR22:2022:222:0016182
32BEBAREILLY23:2123:232:0016892
33MBMORADABAD00:5501:038:0017803
34LRJLAKSAR JN03:0203:042:0019193
35RKROORKEE03:2303:252:0019373
36SRESAHARANPUR04:1504:2510:0019723
37YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI04:5104:532:0020023
38UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:4405:495:0020533
39LDHLUDHIANA JN07:3007:4010:0021673
40JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:4008:455:0022193
41PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:3510:405:0023323
42KTHUKATHUA11:1311:152:0023553
43JATJAMMU TAWI12:35Destination24313
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01112019 - 480 05-11-2019
Maligaon
Fifteen railwaymen awarded by GM / NFR for showing exceptional alertness during duty

Fifteen railway staff from various divisions of N.F. Railway who showed exceptional devotion & alertness while performing their duty during the month of September, 2019 was awarded during a function held at Maligaon yesterday.

Shri Nirmal Kumar Sinha, Station Master / Panjipara under Katihar division while performing duty o­n 01.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from o­ne wagon of a goods train. He immediately informed all concerned and the fire was extinguished by using fire extinguisher at Gaisal station. Thus a probable accident was averted due to his alertness.

Shri Charan Singh, Constable/RPF under Katihar division while while performing duty at Barsoi station o­n 07.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from coach number 09701. He immediately informed all concerned and the problem was rectified and thus a probable accident was averted.

Shri Abhisek Kumar, Helper/C & W under Rangiya division while performing rolling in examination at Rangiya station o­n 11.09.2019 detected broken Coil Spring in AC coach of Train No. 15653 DN. He immediately informed his senior supervisor and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap could be averted.

Shri Anil Ch. Roy, Technician/II/New Coochbehar & Shri Swapan Mitra, Asst/C&W/ New Coochbehar under Alipurduar division while performing rolling in examination at New Coochbehar detected major defects in o­ne coach of 15910 up. The defects were attended and rectified thus a probable accident was averted due to their alertness.

Shri Duryodhan Reddy, Driver & Shri Dhanushdhari Kumar, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by 13150 Dn o­n 22.09.2019 suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at KM 71/9-8 between Nagrakata– Chalsa station at about 05-36 pm. They immediately applied the emergency brake to control the train and saved the elephant. Due to their alertness the elephant was saved as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Balram Kumar, Track Maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rail fracture at Km 20/3-4 in up main line duty between Chatterhat– Nijbaristation. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sew Kumar Kahar & Jagadish Kalita both Track Maintainer under Lumding division while performing night patrolling duty o­n 25.09.2019 detected problems in railway track. Without losing time, they immediately protected the track and informed all concerned and train running was suspended. Due to their alertness a probable could be averted.

Shri Bidya Moni Singha, Technician/III under Rangiya division while performing duty o­n 27.09.2019 at about 10-50 pm noticed brake binding problem in o­ne coach of a container carrying train. He immediately informed all concerned and the train was stopped and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri D.P. Sinha, Driver & Shri Mahesh Bhushan, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.55467 Up o­n 27.09.2019 and passing at KM 19/4-5 between Gulma – Sivok stations suddenly noticed a herd of 05 to 06 nos. of wild elephants crossing the Railway track at about 07.50 am. They immediately applied the emergency brake and managed to stop the train just near the moving elephants. Thus they saved the lives of elephants as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sourav Chakraborty, Driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.75715 Up o­n 28.09.2019 and passing at KM 32/2-3 between Sivok - Bagrakot stations suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at about 06.00 am.He immediately applied the emergency brake and to stop the train. Thus his prompt action saved the life of an elephant as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Kajal Roy, Track maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rain cut fracture at Km 198/4-3 in up main line duty between Samsi– Bhaluka Road station. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

In recognition of their meritorious service each of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand) o­nly alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway





COMMENTS

1
K. Mushahary- Tue Jun 13 20:44 2017
For knowing available train from NBQ to BUG


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search