For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15623 BGKT KYQ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15623-BGKT KYQ EXP
Bhagat ki kothi to Kamakhya | Distance-2542Kms | Travel Time 54:55Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26951815XX690XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHISource16:1001
2JUJODHPUR JN16:2016:3010:0041
3MTDMERTA ROAD JN18:0818:135:001081
4DNADEGANA JN18:4118:443:001531
5KHTUKHATU19:0319:052:001781
6CTKTCHOTI KHATU19:0919:112:001831
7DIADIDWANA19:5219:553:002191
8LAULADNUN20:2420:273:002501
9SUJHSUJANGARH20:3720:403:002591
10RTGHRATANGARH JN22:0022:055:003051
11CURCHURU22:4022:5010:003481
12SDLPSADULPUR JN23:3523:405:004061
13LHULOHARU00:3500:405:004552
14STNLSATNALI00:5400:562:004732
15MHRGMAHENDRAGARH01:1801:202:004972
16REREWARI02:4002:5010:005472
17GGNGURGAON03:2603:282:005982
18DECDELHI CANTT03:4403:462:006152
19DLIDELHI04:3005:0030:006292
20GZBGHAZIABAD05:4805:502:006492
21MBMORADABAD08:2708:358:007902
22BEBAREILLY10:0610:082:008812
23LKOLUCKNOW NR14:0014:1010:0011162
24FDFAIZABAD JN16:2916:345:0012432
25SHGSHAHGANJ JN18:5519:005:0013482
26BSBVARANASI JN22:0022:1515:0014392
27DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:3723:5215:0014562
28GMRGAHMAR00:4700:492:0015293
29BXRBUXAR01:1001:122:0015503
30ARAARA01:5802:002:0016193
31PNBEPATNA JN02:4502:5510:0016683
32BJUBARAUNI JN06:0506:105:0017783
33BGSBEGU SARAI06:2606:282:0017933
34KGGKHAGARIA JN07:0207:042:0018333
35NNANAUGACHIA08:0608:082:0019003
36KIRKATIHAR JN10:2010:4525:0019573
37SISONAILI11:0611:082:0019743
38KNEKISHANGANJ12:2012:255:0020533
39NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1014:2010:0021403
40NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR17:1517:205:0022673
41NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR17:4017:455:0022853
42KOJKOKRAJHAR18:5018:522:0023643
43NBQNEW BONGAIGAON19:4019:5010:0023923
44BPRDBARPETA ROAD20:3820:402:0024363
45RNYRANGIYA JN22:0522:105:0025013
46KYQKAMAKHYA23:05Destination25423
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
35802-12-2022
Maligaon
Cancellation, Diversion & Rescheduling of trains for undertaking infrastructural developmental work

In view of Pre-Non Interlocking from 02nd to 05th December, 2022 and Non Interlocking work from 06th to 08th December, 2022 at Barauni Station under Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, following trains will be cancelled, diverted and rescheduled as mentioned below.

Cancellation of train services:

ØTrain no. 15713/15714 (Katihar – Patna Jn. - Katihar) Intercity Express, Train no. 03316 (Samastipur Jn. - Katihar) passenger & Train no. 05249 (Katihar – Barauni Jn.) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 08th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

ØTrain no. 03315 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger & Train no. 05250 (Barauni Jn. – Katihar) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 09th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Diversion of trains: 

ØTrain no. 13281 (Dibrugarh – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022, Train no. 15668 (Kamakhya – Gandhidham) Express & Train no. 15646 (Dibrugarh – Lokmanya Tilak) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Munger – Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 13247 (Kamakhya – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 and Train no. 28182 (Katihar - Tatanagar) Express will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Sabdalpur Jn. - Munger – Jamalpur - Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 14037 (Silchar – New Delhi) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur; Train no. 12487 (Jogbani – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey from 05thto 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn. – Patliputra; Train no. 15707 (Katihar – Amritsar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn.; Train no. 15483 (Alipurduar Jn. – Delhi) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn.; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn.

ØTrain no. 22411 (Naharlagun – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn.; Train no. 22449 (Guwahati – New Delhi) Express commencing journey from 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur.

ØTrain no. 13248 (Rajendra Nagar – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15910 (Lalgarh – Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 04th & 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 12488 (Anand Vihar Terminal – Jogbani) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patliputra – Hajipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15708 (Amritsar Jn. – Katihar) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15484 (Delhi – Alipurduar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama Jn. - Kiul Jn. - Malda Town – Kumedpur – Kishanganj.

ØTrain no. 14620 (Firozpur Cant. – Agartala) Express & Train no. 15631 (Barmer – Guwahati) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. – Kiul Jn. – Malda Town; Train no. 15623 (Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. – Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 15633 (Bikaner – Guwahati) Express, Train no. 28181 (Tatanagar – Katihar) Express & Train no. 15645 (Lokmanya Tilak - Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn. 

Rescheduling of trains: Train no. 03367 (Katihar – Sonpur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd & 05thDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 08:45 hours instead of 04:45 hours; Train no. 05263 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd& 05th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 10:35 hours instead of 08:35 hours; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey o­n 02nd& 04th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 11:35 hours instead of 10:20 hours; Train no. 15667 (Gandhidham – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 03rdDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 15:15 hours instead of 13:15 hours.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search