For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15484 MAHANANDA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15484-MAHANANDA EXP
Delhi to Alipur duar jn | Distance-1651Kms | Travel Time 37:35Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21251450XX545XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DLIDELHISource06:3501
2DSADELHI SHAHDARA06:4906:512:0071
3GZBGHAZIABAD07:2207:242:00201
4CHLCHOLA08:0608:082:00681
5KRJKHURJA JN08:2108:232:00831
6ALJNALIGARH JN09:0009:055:001261
7HRSHATHRAS JN09:2709:292:001561
8JLSJALESAR ROAD09:4609:482:001761
9TDLTUNDLA JN11:0011:055:002041
10FZDFIROZABAD11:1811:235:002211
11SKBSHIKOHABAD JN11:4011:455:002411
12ETWETAWAH12:2112:265:002961
13BNTBHARTHANA12:4812:491:003161
14ULDACHALDA13:0713:081:003361
15PHDPHAPHUND13:2413:251:003521
16JJKJHINJHAK13:4213:431:003721
17RURARURA14:0014:011:003911
18PNKDPANKI DHAM14:3014:311:004241
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:1215:208:004341
20FTPFATEHPUR16:2016:255:005121
21BREBHARWARI17:1517:161:005911
22ALDALLAHABAD JN17:5518:0510:006281
23NYNNAINI18:1818:202:006361
24BDLVINDHYACHAL19:1319:152:007111
25MZPMIRZAPUR19:3019:355:007181
26DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:5821:1315:007811
27BXRBUXAR22:2022:222:008751
28ARAARA23:0823:102:009431
29DNRDANAPUR23:4823:502:009831
30PNBEPATNA JN00:2000:3010:009932
31BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN01:0801:102:0010382
32MKAMOKAMEH JN02:0002:022:0010822
33BJUBARAUNI JN04:0504:105:0011032
34BGSBEGU SARAI04:2604:282:0011182
35LKNLAKHMINIA04:4704:492:0011362
36SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN04:5604:582:0011452
37KGGKHAGARIA JN05:2505:305:0011582
38MNEMANSI JN05:4005:422:0011672
39MSKMAHES KHUNT05:5205:542:0011782
40PSRPASRAHA06:0906:112:0011902
41NNRNARAYANPUR06:2706:292:0012022
42THBTHANA BIHPUR JN06:3906:412:0012092
43NNANAUGACHIA06:5907:012:0012252
44KUEKURSELA07:2907:312:0012432
45CRRKARAGOLA ROAD08:3808:402:0012602
46SMOSEMAPUR08:5909:012:0012712
47KIRKATIHAR JN09:2509:5025:0012822
48LAVLABHA10:1510:172:0013052
49AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD10:4110:432:0013252
50BOEBARSOI JN10:5610:582:0013382
51DLKDALKOLHA11:3511:372:0013672
52KNEKISHANGANJ12:0512:105:0013962
53AUBALUABARI ROAD12:3412:362:0014262
54NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:3514:4510:0014832
55SGUJSILIGURI JN15:1015:2010:0014902
56NMZNEW MAL JN16:1916:245:0015382
57BNVBINNAGURI17:4817:535:0015822
58DLODALGAON18:0718:092:0015912
59HSAHASIMARA18:5819:002:0016162
60APDJALIPUR DUAR JN20:10Destination16512
Popular Station Combinations
60 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
35802-12-2022
Maligaon
Cancellation, Diversion & Rescheduling of trains for undertaking infrastructural developmental work

In view of Pre-Non Interlocking from 02nd to 05th December, 2022 and Non Interlocking work from 06th to 08th December, 2022 at Barauni Station under Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, following trains will be cancelled, diverted and rescheduled as mentioned below.

Cancellation of train services:

ØTrain no. 15713/15714 (Katihar – Patna Jn. - Katihar) Intercity Express, Train no. 03316 (Samastipur Jn. - Katihar) passenger & Train no. 05249 (Katihar – Barauni Jn.) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 08th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

ØTrain no. 03315 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger & Train no. 05250 (Barauni Jn. – Katihar) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 09th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Diversion of trains: 

ØTrain no. 13281 (Dibrugarh – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022, Train no. 15668 (Kamakhya – Gandhidham) Express & Train no. 15646 (Dibrugarh – Lokmanya Tilak) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Munger – Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 13247 (Kamakhya – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 and Train no. 28182 (Katihar - Tatanagar) Express will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Sabdalpur Jn. - Munger – Jamalpur - Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 14037 (Silchar – New Delhi) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur; Train no. 12487 (Jogbani – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey from 05thto 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn. – Patliputra; Train no. 15707 (Katihar – Amritsar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn.; Train no. 15483 (Alipurduar Jn. – Delhi) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn.; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn.

ØTrain no. 22411 (Naharlagun – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn.; Train no. 22449 (Guwahati – New Delhi) Express commencing journey from 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur.

ØTrain no. 13248 (Rajendra Nagar – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15910 (Lalgarh – Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 04th & 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 12488 (Anand Vihar Terminal – Jogbani) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patliputra – Hajipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15708 (Amritsar Jn. – Katihar) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15484 (Delhi – Alipurduar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama Jn. - Kiul Jn. - Malda Town – Kumedpur – Kishanganj.

ØTrain no. 14620 (Firozpur Cant. – Agartala) Express & Train no. 15631 (Barmer – Guwahati) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. – Kiul Jn. – Malda Town; Train no. 15623 (Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. – Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 15633 (Bikaner – Guwahati) Express, Train no. 28181 (Tatanagar – Katihar) Express & Train no. 15645 (Lokmanya Tilak - Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn. 

Rescheduling of trains: Train no. 03367 (Katihar – Sonpur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd & 05thDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 08:45 hours instead of 04:45 hours; Train no. 05263 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd& 05th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 10:35 hours instead of 08:35 hours; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey o­n 02nd& 04th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 11:35 hours instead of 10:20 hours; Train no. 15667 (Gandhidham – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 03rdDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 15:15 hours instead of 13:15 hours.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
27-10-2022
रमवा स्टेशन यार्ड मे दीन दयाल उपाध्याय स्टेशन की दिशा में जा रही मालगाड़ी के 29 डिब्बे समय 1025 बजे पटरी से उतर गए


बुलेटिन सं -02
आज दिनांक 23/10/2022 कानपुर-प्रयागराज खंड के फतेहपुर के निकट रमवा स्टेशन यार्ड मे दीन दयाल उपाध्याय स्टेशन की दिशा में जा रही मालगाड़ी के 29 डिब्बे समय 1025 बजे पटरी से उतर गए। इसके फलस्वरूप अप एवं डाउन दोनों लाइन बाधित हैं ।
इसमे किसी प्रकार की जान-माल की हानि नहीं हुई है।
बुलेटिन -1 के अनुक्रम में जारी
1.     12506 आनंद विहार टर्मि –गुवाहाटी  (यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि-23.10.2022) को पूर्व घोषित  मार्ग परिवर्तन  बरास्ता कानपुर-उन्नाव- वाराणसी - दीन दयाल उपाध्याय के स्थान पर डी एफ सी से चलाया जाएगा ।
2.     12488 आनंद विहार टर्मि –जोगबनी (यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि-23.10.2022) मार्ग परिवर्तित बरास्ता कानपुर-उन्नाव- वाराणसी - दीन दयाल उपाध्याय के स्थान पर डी एफ सी से चलाया जाएगा ।

निम्न गाड़ियो को भी डी एफ सी मार्ग से परिचालित किया जा रहा/किया जाएगा :-
अप मार्ग पर
 -15483 महानंदा एक्सप्रेस
-18309 संभलपुर-जम्मू तवी
-12311 हावड़ा-कालका नेताजी एक्सप्रेस
-22805-भुवनेश्वर- आनंद विहार टर्मि
-12487 जोगबनी- आनंद विहार टर्मि
-12307 हावड़ा- जोधपुर
-12505 नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

डाउन मार्ग पर
-22436 वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
- 04076 अमृतसर –पटना
-22308 बीकानेर- हावड़ा
-12312 कालका- हावड़ा नेताजी एक्सप्रेस
 -15484 महानंदा एक्सप्रेस
 
-18102 जम्मू तवी टाटा मूरी
-12324 बारमेड़ - हावड़ा
-04142 उधमपुर –सूबेदारगंज
-04058 दिल्ली-भागलपुर
-12506 नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस
-12488 आनंद विहार टर्मि -जोगबनी
निरस्तीकरण -
1.    दिनांक 23.10.2022 को यात्रा प्रारंभ करने वाली गाड़ी सं 22441 चित्रकूट धाम कर्वी -कानपुर एक्सप्रेस प्रयागराज –कानपुर के बीच निरस्त रहेगी ।
2.     दिनांक 23.10.2022 को यात्रा प्रारंभ करने वाली गाड़ी सं 22442  कानपुर - चित्रकूट धाम कर्वी एक्सप्रेस कानपुर – प्रयागराज के बीच निरस्त रहेगी ।
3.      दिनांक 23.10.2022 को यात्रा प्रारंभ करने वाली गाड़ी सं 04182 कानपुर – सूबेदारगंज मेमू
4.     दिनांक 24.10.2022 को यात्रा प्रारंभ करने वाली गाड़ी सं  04181 कानपुर – सूबेदारगंज मेमू
5.     दिनांक 23.10.2022 को यात्रा प्रारंभ करने वाली गाड़ी सं 14163 प्रयागराज-मेरठ सिटी  संगम
6.     दिनांक 23.10.2022 को यात्रा प्रारंभ करने वाली गाड़ी सं 12275 प्रयागराज-नई दिल्ली हमसफर
 
मार्ग परिवर्तन –
 
1.     दिनांक 22.10.2022 को यात्रा प्रारंभ करने वाली गाड़ी सं 15658 कामख्या –दिल्ली मार्ग परिवर्तन  बरास्ता दीन दयाल उपाध्याय – ऊंचाहार - उन्नाव- कानपुर-वाराणसी
 
 Help line number Prayagraj 0532 - 2408128, 2407353, 2408149 Kanpur 0512 - 2323015,3016, 3018 Tundla 05612-220338, 220339, 220337 (railway) 42807 Aligarh  9411212083 Fatehpur 05180 - 222025, 026,222436 Etawah 8279796658 Mirzapur 0542 - 20095, 0096,0097 Chunar 05443 222137,222487, 9794845048 Naini 0532 – 2697252





COMMENTS

1
SHADAB ALI- Wed Jun 27 14:55 2018
Train Always late


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search