For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Howrah jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 33:20Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
418524301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:0001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:4021:455:001161
3TATATATANAGAR JN23:3523:405:002501
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:3100:387:003122
5ROUROURKELA02:0102:1110:004132
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN03:5504:005:005152
7BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR04:0804:102:005282
8RIGRAIGARH04:5304:585:005882
9KHSKHARSIA05:2105:232:006222
10SKTSAKTI05:3605:382:006372
11CPHCHAMPA06:0206:042:006682
12BSPBILASPUR JN07:1007:2515:007202
13BYTBHATAPARA08:0308:052:007672
14RRAIPUR JN09:0009:1010:008312
15DURGDURG10:0010:055:008672
16RJNRAJ NANDGAON10:2710:292:008972
17DGGDONGARGARH10:5210:542:009282
18GGONDIA JN12:0212:042:0010012
19TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:3812:402:0010512
20BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:5412:562:0010692
21NGPNAGPUR14:1014:155:0011312
22SEGMSEVAGRAM15:2215:231:0012072
23WRWARDHA JN15:3015:333:0012102
24PLOPULGAON JN15:5315:541:0012392
25DMNDHAMANGAON16:1116:121:0012602
26BDBADNERA JN17:4017:433:0013052
27MZRMURTAJAPUR18:1318:152:0013462
28AKAKOLA JN18:4018:455:0013842
29SEGSHEGAON19:1319:152:0014212
30JMJALAMB JN19:2919:301:0014342
31NNNANDURA19:3819:402:0014462
32MKUMALKAPUR20:0020:022:0014742
33BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:1021:155:0015242
34JLJALGAON JN21:3821:402:0015482
35CSNCHALISGAON JN22:3822:402:0016402
36MMRMANMAD JN23:3823:402:0017082
37NKNASIK ROAD00:3500:405:0017813
38DVLDEVLALI00:4900:501:0017873
39IGPIGATPURI02:1002:155:0018313
40KYNKALYAN JN04:0704:103:0019153
41DRDADAR04:5204:553:0019593
42CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI05:20Destination19683
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2022
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

 

Kolkata, 25th May 2022:

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided that 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail and 12834/12833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will stop at Brajrajnagar o­n an experimental basis for a period of 6(six) months w.e.f 25.05.2022 as per the timings given below :-

· 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 03.45 hrs & will depart at 03.47 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 21.21 hrs & will depart at 21.23 hrs.

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 07.50 hrs & will depart at 07.52 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 04.38 hrs & will depart at 04.40 hrs.

 

 

 

 

…….





2
13-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 13th May, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block at Kharagpur station for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking work in connection with Kharagpur-Hijli 3rd Line o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

 

Cancellation of Trains

Sl

No.

UP Trains

Sl

No.

DN Trains

1

12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

1

12884 Purulia- Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12022 Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Barbil o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12704 Secunderabad-Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12821 Shalimar-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12864 Yeavantpur- Howrah Express leaving Yeavantpur o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12245 Howrah -Yesvantpur Duronta Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12822 Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express Leaving Puri o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronta Express leaving. Yesvantpur o­n 24.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18627 Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

18628 Ranchi - Howrah Express leaving Ranchi o­n 22.05.2022.

9

22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

9

12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 22.05.2022.

10

12841 Shalimar-Chennai Mail leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

10

12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express leaving Ahmedabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

13505 Digha-Asansol Express leaving Digha o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

22856 Tirupati-Santragachi Express leaving Tirupati o­n 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

18043 Howrah-Bhadrak Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

12842 Chennai-Shalimar Express leaving Chennai o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

12827 Howrah-Purulia Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

13506 Asansol-Digha Express leaving Asansol o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

12813 Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

18044 Bhadrak - Howrah Express leaving 22.05.2022 & 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

18409 Shalimar-Puri Sri Jagannath Express leaving Shalimar 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

12828 Purulia - Howrah Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit