For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (JHS)JHANSI JN


Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 659

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPLKO00:40JHS07:056:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11016 Status
12144SLN LTT SF SPLKO02:35JHS10:157:40TU2A,3A,SL,12144 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPLJN03:55JHS09:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12541 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPLKO05:50JHS11:405:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12174 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPLJN06:30JHS11:405:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12104 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPLJN06:30JHS12:586:28TH2A,3A,SL,11408 Status
02048GKP LTT PREMIUMLKO06:30JHS12:586:28SA3A,SL,02048 Status
01452LJN PUNE SPLLJN06:55JHS12:505:55TH2A,3A,SL,01452 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESLJN10:30JHS21:2510:55TH2A,3A,SL,15045 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSLKO10:30JHS21:2510:55M3A,SL,19054 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSLJN11:50JHS16:454:55W2A,3A,SL,12589 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSLJN11:50JHS16:454:55SA2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPLJN11:50JHS16:454:55TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILLKO11:50JHS18:256:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11123 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSLJN11:50JHS16:454:55M2A,3A,SL,15015 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPLJN11:50JHS16:454:55TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
02112LKO LTT AC SPLLKO12:50JHS19:056:15SA1A,2A,3A,02112 Status
05039GKP KJM SPLLKO13:40JHS18:555:15TH2A,3A,SL,05039 Status
02597GKP CSTM SF SPLLKO13:40JHS18:555:15SA2A,3A,SL,02597 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSLKO14:30JHS20:105:40SA2A,3A,SL,11080 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPLJN16:20JHS22:005:40M,TH3A,SL,16094 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPLJN16:20JHS22:005:40TU2A,3A,SL,15023 Status
11110LJN JHS INT EXPLJN16:25JHS22:356:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,11110 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPLJN19:45JHS01:305:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12533 Status
05023GKP PUNE SPLLKO20:15JHS02:025:47TH2A,3A,SL,05023 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPLKO22:40JHS04:255:45TH2A,3A,SL,15029 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRELKO22:40JHS04:305:50M2A,3A,SL,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSLKO22:40JHS04:225:42F2A,3A,SL,19314 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSLJN22:45JHS03:354:50TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12108 Status
12593LJN BPL G RLJN22:45JHS04:225:37SA3A12593 Status
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSLKO22:50JHS03:354:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12184 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPLKO23:20JHS05:306:10M,W,SA2A,SL,19166 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPLKO23:20JHS05:306:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,SL,19168 Status
01684LJN BPL SPLLJN23:30JHS06:006:30TH2A,3A,SL,01684 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27-05-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 02111/02112 LOK MANYA TILAK T.-LUCKNOW JN.- LOK MANYA TILAK T. AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Railway has decided to extend the run of Summer special train No. 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express special (04 trips in each direction) on existing composition, path, timings etc.as per the following programme-


The 02111 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Lok Manya Tilak T. o­n every Saturday from 06.06.2015 to 27.06.2015(04 Trips) at 02.20 p.m. to reach Lucknow. at 01.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02112 Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Lucknow o­n every Sunday from 07.06.2015 to 28.06.2015(04 Trips) at 04.20 p.m. to reach Lok Manya Tilak T. at 05.30 p.m. the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC First Class, three AC II Tier, 10 AC III Tier and o­ne AC Pantry Car,  the 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Habeebganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur  stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit